ARTHURIAN LEGEND (GB) 2005 G b


Race Record


Sales Results

2006 November National Hunt Sale
from Elms Stud (Agent)
to M Carty for 10500 (EUR)


1st Dam: BE MY ADELINA (IRE) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ARTHURIAN LEGEND (GB) 2005 by ALFLORA

ALFLORA (IRE) 1989NINISKI (USA) 1976
ADRANA (GB) 1980
BE MY ADELINA (IRE) 1998BE MY NATIVE (IRE) 1979
ADELINAS LEADER (IRE) 1989





Progeny of ALFLORA

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALFLORA

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 0
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 1 2 1 1
2015 0 2 4 0
2014 0 4 1 1
2013 2 4 0 5
2012 1 6 2 5
2011 3 5 3 4
2010 2 2 1 2
2009 2 1 1 3
2008 0 2 0 2
2007 1 6 3 0
2006 2 2 0 2
2005 2 6 2 1
2004 3 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CENTRAL HOUSE 5 10 4 0
KEMAL
WISHFULL THINKING 5 8 2 1
GARDE ROYALE
WAYWARD PRINCE 2 4 1 1
ROBELLINO
WHAT A FRIEND 2 4 1 0
NEW MEMBER
HAND INN HAND 2 1 0 0
DEEP RUN
FINE RIGHTLY 1 2 2 1
ZAFFARAN
AMARETTO ROSE 1 1 0 0
TEENOSO
ISN'T THAT LUCKY 1 0 1 0
LAFONTAINE
FARMER JACK 0 3 1 0
GENERAL IRONSIDE
ALASI 0 3 0 7
IDIOT'S DELIGHT
HOBBS HILL 0 2 0 0
RYMER
POTTERS CROSS 0 2 0 0
TEENOSO
ALFIE SPINNER 0 1 3 1
BUSTINO
WISHFUL THINKING 0 1 0 1
GARDE ROYALE
SENORITA RUMBALITA 0 1 0 1
RYMER
ALPH 0 1 0 1
ST PADDY
HELENS VISION 0 1 0 1
VISION
SAMUEL JACKSON 0 1 0 0
COMMANCHE RUN
PEARLYSTEPS 0 1 0 0
GUNNER B
CULTIVATOR 0 1 0 0
SABREHILL
ARTHURIAN LEGEND 0 0 2 0
BE MY NATIVE
DARNA 0 0 1 0
MIDYAN
DARE TO ENDEAVOUR 0 0 1 0
PERPENDICULAR
RED SCALLY 0 0 1 0
TINA'S PET
KELLS BELLE 0 0 0 2
SADDLERS' HALL
DELTA FORTY 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
QUIVVY BRIDGE 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
TIME TO THINK 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
CRICKET BOY 0 0 0 1
CRICKET BALL
COOTEHILL 0 0 0 1
DENEL
CHASE THE SPUD 0 0 0 1
LE MOSS
ALVERSTONE 0 0 0 1
ORCHESTRA
HIS NIBS 0 0 0 1
RIVER KNIGHT
ASHFIELD'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ROSCOE BLAKE
MIZZURKA 0 0 0 1
SEXTON BLAKE
APOLLO LADY 0 0 0 1
TINA'S PET

BE MY NATIVE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 5 Races 16
Best performers A-Z
TAHREEB (Gr 2), JAGODIN (Gr 3), ARMINIUS (Listed), DUTY PAID (Listed), LUCKY CHOICE (Listed)