FILLIONAIRE (GB) 2009 F b


Race Record

3rds
2011
Radley Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
to Jill Lamb Bloodstock for 44000 (GBG)

2010 October Yearling Book 2
from Westerlands Stud
to Richard Frisby Bloodstock for 55000 (GBG)


1st Dam: AUTUMN PEARL (GB) 2001

Offspring of AUTUMN PEARL

2nds
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

PABUSAR (GB) 2008 by OASIS DREAM

OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
HOPE (IRE) 1991
AUTUMN PEARL (GB) 2001ORPEN (USA) 1996
CYCLONE FLYER (GB) 1996
2nds
2012
2010
Roses Stakes (Listed)


FILLIONAIRE (GB) 2009 by KYLLACHY

KYLLACHY (GB) 1998PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
PRETTY POPPY (GB) 1988
AUTUMN PEARL (GB) 2001ORPEN (USA) 1996
CYCLONE FLYER (GB) 1996
3rds
2011
Radley Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of KYLLACHY

Stakes performances by surface

91.3% Turf
0.9% Dirt
7.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KYLLACHY

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 2 12
2017 0 3 3 9
2016 2 1 4 8
2015 4 1 3 7
2014 5 1 5 5
2013 5 2 9 12
2012 4 4 6 13
2011 5 3 4 11
2010 1 2 4 7
2009 1 4 2 11
2008 1 1 5 11
2007 0 2 3 11
2006 0 1 1 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOLE POWER 12 4 3 2
DISTANT VIEW
STEPPER POINT 3 2 1 4
COMPTON PLACE
KRYPTON FACTOR 3 0 7 2
POLAR FALCON
DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL 3 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
TWILIGHT SON 3 0 0 0
BIN AJWAAD
ALTYN ORDA 2 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PENITENT 1 4 2 6
BISHOP OF CASHEL
TARIQ 1 2 1 1
SELKIRK
KACHY 1 1 1 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DRAGON PULSE 1 1 1 0
CROCO ROUGE
ARABIAN GLEAM 0 4 2 0
DANEHILL
HEARTACHE 0 3 0 0
COMPTON PLACE
MABAIT 0 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
BOULD MOVER 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SUPPLICANT 0 1 0 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
FINAL ANSWER 0 1 0 0
COLLEGE CHAPEL
TAWAABB 0 1 0 0
INCHINOR
GRACIA DIRECTA 0 0 4 3
COMMON GROUNDS
ZAPEL 0 0 3 8
DUBAI DESTINATION
MOOD MUSIC 0 0 2 12
PETONG
KILLACHY LOOSE 0 0 2 7
VETTORI
KYLAYNE 0 0 2 3
INCHINOR
PAUSANIAS 0 0 2 1
GONE WEST
ASHADIHAN 0 0 2 0
MALIBU MOON
KIMBERELLA 0 0 1 7
DANEHILL
NOBLE HACHY 0 0 1 5
DAGGERS DRAWN
FREE ZONE 0 0 1 2
MAGIC RING
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
CORRYBROUGH 0 0 1 1
CLANTIME
BARLEYSUGAR 0 0 1 1
COZZENE
CALIFANTE 0 0 1 1
DIXIE UNION
SADEEK 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
KAMADO 0 0 1 0
DRUMALIS
DREAM DUBAI 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
KYLLACHY QUEEN 0 0 0 5
KING CHARLEMAGNE
GATHERING POWER 0 0 0 4
ACT ONE
BLUE ECHO 0 0 0 3
BELLYPHA
MUJADIL LACHY 0 0 0 3
DAGGERS DRAWN
NASRI 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
AWINNERSGAME 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ENACT 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
KYLLANG ROCK 0 0 0 2
SOVIET STAR
ALWASMIYA 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
IT DONT COME EASY 0 0 0 1
BALMONT
NEVER THE WAITER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MAID A MILLION 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
HAWFINCH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BANANA SPLIT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LOOKS A MILLION 0 0 0 1
DANETIME
DAY BY DAY 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
SKYLLA 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
ZENELLA 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SURVIVED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI DYNAMO 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
RED GULCH 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
RODARTE 0 0 0 1
LUGE
SHABAABY 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
COSMOPOLITAN LADY 0 0 0 1
MUMMY'S PET
NACHO LIBRE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PLAZA MAYOR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SECRET VENTURE 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FILLIONAIRE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MISTER HARDY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PARDON 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
DEIA GLORY 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
LORD OFTHE SHADOWS 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
ROSE ROUGE 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PRETTY BONNIE 0 0 0 1
WARNING

ORPEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 235
Best performers A-Z
BEAUTY FLAME (Gr 1), CELTICUS (Gr 1), CIRCUS COUTURE (Gr 1), CRAZY ICON (Gr 1), DOCTOR DOOM (Gr 1), EMPRESS JACKIE (Gr 1), GIOFRA (Gr 1), GRETA G (Gr 1), IRISA (Gr 1), KEY DANCE (Gr 1), LOT TO SALE (Gr 1), NASHVILLE TEXAN (Gr 1), ORCADA SALE (Gr 1), PUERTO REAL (Gr 1), ROBERT BRUCE (Gr 1), ROCA ROJO (Gr 1), SARATOGA BLACK (Gr 1), SATONO DIAMOND (Gr 1), TIME TO CHOOSE (Gr 1), TWITERMANIA (Gr 1), ARDHOOMEY (Gr 2), BODHI (Gr 2), CHE MILONGUERA (Gr 2), DARGREEN (Gr 2), DAY FOR LIFE (Gr 2), FIDEDIGNO (Gr 2), INCA SOLEADA (Gr 2), LUCK SAN (MAC) - HAPPY PATRICK (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HER (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HIM (Gr 2), OPEN BOOK (Gr 2), RIO NMACHI (Gr 2), ARIA DI PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), ATLANTIC FINE (Gr 3), FARMAH (Gr 3), HAU WUAN LOY (Gr 3), HYPERLOOP (Gr 3), INTILAAQ (Gr 3), J BE MAN (Gr 3), KALIMBA (Gr 3), PENMAEN (Gr 3), SCARLATTI (Gr 3), SEXY BACK (Gr 3), SPANISH TENOR (Gr 3), STRONG KENNY (Gr 3), THE COMISSIONER (Gr 3), WUSOOL (Gr 3), BABY REVOLUTION (Listed), BELLY TO BELLY (Listed), BENOIT (Listed), BIG BAZ (Listed), CHELSEA LAD (Listed), COCO DEMURE (Listed), DIVINE COMEDY (Listed), DON CANO (Listed), FILLIONAIRE (Listed), GLASS HOUSE (Listed), GLENCADAM GLORY (Listed), GOMATI (Listed), GRADARA (Listed), HOOD ROBIN (Listed), JOHANN BACH (Listed), KISS THE SHEIK (Listed), LA MALCONTENTA (Listed), MEDLEY CHIC (Listed), MR TESSIO (Listed), PABUSAR (Listed), PALADINO DI SABBIA (Listed), PURE BLUE (Listed), SALAR ART (Listed), SEATTLE FAIN (Listed), VINTAGER (Listed), WARDER (Listed), WEEKFAIR (Listed), WOODSTOCK CITY (Listed)