ADROITLY (AUS) 2007 G b/br


Progeny of OCTAGONAL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of OCTAGONAL

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 1 1 5
2011 1 1 2 5
2010 0 1 3 8
2009 0 1 3 4
2008 0 1 2 2
2007 0 5 6 6
2006 4 6 6 3
2005 0 2 8 2
2004 7 3 2 8
2003 11 11 6 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LONHRO 11 5 0 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
LAVEROCK 4 5 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NIELLO 3 3 2 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
BOREALE 1 3 0 1
HIS MAJESTY
DOSSIER 1 1 0 1
SHAADI
OCTAPUSSY 1 1 0 0
TIGHTS
WARM LOVE 1 0 2 2
FLYING SPUR
HOSANNAH 1 0 0 1
CROWN JESTER
SPINNEY 0 5 4 7
TWIG MOSS
DIAMOND DECK 0 2 1 1
LAST TYCOON
SHANNARA 0 1 3 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
JEREMIAD 0 1 3 0
MIGHTY AVALANCHE
STAR OF OCTAGONAL 0 1 1 3
FALTAAT
PROVOKES 0 1 1 0
DON'T SAY HALO
CHASSE 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
SYDNEY OWNER 0 1 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
WASP 0 1 0 0
STAR WATCH
SERMON 0 0 2 1
SEMIPALATINSK
EVASION 0 0 2 0
BLETCHINGLY
ELLERSLIE TOM 0 0 2 0
GROOM DANCER
EIGHT MOONS 0 0 2 0
PALACE MUSIC
DIAMOND COVE 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
LONDON 0 0 1 2
LAKE CONISTON
SECTAGONAL 0 0 1 2
TWIG MOSS
SKY LOVE 0 0 1 1
AL HAREB
SNOWDEN 0 0 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
OCTOBER SON 0 0 1 0
POMPEII COURT
PRINCE OF MIDNIGHT 0 0 1 0
RANCHER
DANDYISH 0 0 1 0
REFERENCE POINT
HAPPIER 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
EVANDER 0 0 1 0
SCENIC
OCHO 0 0 1 0
TAWFIQ
EIGHT BILLS 0 0 0 4
RORY'S JESTER
PINK CLOUD 0 0 0 2
AKARAD
SECRET DE FAMILLE 0 0 0 2
AKARAD
ADROITLY 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
BIG CHANCE 0 0 0 2
IGLESIA
BERROSCOBERRO 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SPRAY GUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MUTATE 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
PRIDE OF WESTBURY 0 0 0 1
AL AKBAR
MAHORA 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
HISSY FIT 0 0 0 1
MIGHTY KINGDOM
HAIRPIN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
EXTAGONAL 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
SUITE 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE
OCTRIVIA 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
PARAMOUNT 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
BARBEROUSSE 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR BAY

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 483
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), VIRIDINE (Gr 2), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), FOREST RANGER (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)