LAS MALVEGAS (USA) 2009 F b


Progeny of HALF OURS

Stakes performances by surface

24.3% Turf
74.8% Dirt
1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HALF OURS

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 0 1 0 1
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 0 0 6
2016 0 0 0 3
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 2 0 1 2
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GENTLEMEN'S BET 2 0 2 2
GENTLEMEN
OURS TO RUN 0 1 0 1
MINESHAFT
PARTLY MOCHA 0 0 0 3
MARIA'S MON
BACKDOOR KENNY 0 0 0 2
ORIENTATE
BEGGARTHYNEIGHBOR 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
INVENIAM VIAM 0 0 0 2
REGAL CLASSIC
TAKES TWO TO TANGO 0 0 0 1
DISCO RICO
DOUBLE OURS 0 0 0 1
DOUBLE HONOR
LE GRIS 0 0 0 1
EL CORREDOR
ALL WOMAN 0 0 0 1
EL MANDINGO
SMILEY BRILEY 0 0 0 1
EXPLOIT
LAS MALVEGAS 0 0 0 1
LORD AT WAR
JACK SNIPE'S 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
HAMMER THE BAY 0 0 0 1
SLEW GIN FIZZ
MELALEUCA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
OUR VALOR 0 0 0 1
VALIANT NATURE
WELLINGTONS APPEAL 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL

LORD AT WAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 264
Best performers A-Z
CITRONNADE (Gr 1), DUNTLE (Gr 1), ICON PROJECT (Gr 1), MAGICAL MOON (Gr 1), MISS ELAINE COTTO (Gr 1), PIONEEROF THE NILE (Gr 1), PURIM (Gr 1), RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1), X STAR (Gr 1), CONIAH (Gr 2), CORIOLIS (Gr 2), DOMINUS (Gr 2), FOREFATHERS (Gr 2), HIT IT RICH (Gr 2), IOYA BIGTIME (Gr 2), LISA M (Gr 2), MASTER COMMAND (Gr 2), SPRUNG (Gr 2), SUDDEN WAR (Gr 2), SWIFT SHIFT (Gr 2), THE NIAGARA QUEEN (Gr 2), UZZIEL (Gr 2), WISHFUL TOMCAT (Gr 2), ALWAYS HERE TOO (Gr 3), AMAZING RESULTS (Gr 3), AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 3), BETHEL (Gr 3), BOSS LAFITTE (Gr 3), GIGAWATT (Gr 3), MONEY FLOWS (Gr 3), QUEEN OFTHE CATSLE (Gr 3), SEGAL (Gr 3), T M TAIHO (Gr 3), TAIKI ZILLION (Gr 3), THE BEST DAY EVER (Gr 3), A R CRACKERS (Listed), ANOTHER MYSTERY (Listed), ARCTURUS (Listed), BARREL RACER (Listed), CALENDAR GIRL (Listed), CHETTEN COUNTY (Listed), CRIMSON CANYON (Listed), DEADLY ZONE (Listed), ELLA BELLE (Listed), I O IRELAND (Listed), LAS MALVEGAS (Listed), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Listed), LAW N DORA (Listed), LUCKY LEWIS (Listed), MAVERICKING (Listed), MS TRICK OR TREAT (Listed), NICOLE'S MISS EL (Listed), PASSPORT (Listed), PERFECT PARKER (Listed), PERMISO (Listed), PULPIT TALK (Listed), QUOTA (Listed), RIVER CITY REBEL (Listed), SHADOWY WATERS (Listed), SHOOT IT'S WAR (Listed), SPANISH MISSION (Listed), SPLASH OF ROSES (Listed), STREET LAD (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MINDS (Listed), SWEAR ME IN (Listed), SWEET QUEEN (Listed), TALLY UP (Listed), UNCLE T SEVEN (Listed), WACCAMAW (Listed), WINDY MANDY (Listed), YIPPETY YIP (Listed), ALEX'S RAGTIMEBAND (Restricted), BELIEF SYSTEM (Restricted), CAPE ROYALE (Restricted), MY GIRL COREY (Restricted), RUNNINGFORSPEIGHT (Restricted), SEGURO (Restricted), SUPREME WARRIOR (Restricted), WAR CHARM (Restricted), WARRIOR SONG (Restricted), ZETTERHOLM (Restricted)