FLOR DE AMELIA (USA) 2009 F b/br


Progeny of CAPE TOWN

Stakes performances by surface

15.4% Turf
80.8% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPE TOWN

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 0 1 0 2
2015 0 0 2 3
2014 1 0 2 0
2013 0 1 0 4
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 1 1 0 0
2009 0 1 1 11
2008 0 0 0 4
2007 0 2 1 4
2006 2 1 4 7
2005 2 0 2 6
2004 0 2 4 11
2003 4 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIRD TOWN 4 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
DUBAI QUEEN 1 3 2 7
WILD AGAIN
SOUTHERN AFRICA 1 1 3 5
BE MY CHIEF
MOUNTAIN TOWN 1 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
CAPESIDE LADY 1 0 4 5
ZEN
IL DOGE 1 0 1 0
YAGLI
BABY BIRD 1 0 0 2
STRIKE THE GOLD
SUSAN'S ANGEL 0 2 2 1
COPELAN
JON SNOW 0 1 0 1
EXILE KING
HED KANDI 0 1 0 0
UN ETENDARD
JENNY HOLZER 0 0 2 0
QUINZE QUILATES
CAPE HOPE 0 0 1 3
CORPORATE REPORT
KAWARA 0 0 1 2
TORRENTIAL
GUY SAVOY 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
DEEP SHADOW 0 0 1 1
SUNNY'S HALO
MAGDALENA'S CHASE 0 0 0 3
DEHERE
CAPE OF BRADFORD 0 0 0 3
HOUSEBUSTER
MISCHIEF MAKER 0 0 0 3
SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT
OUT OF TOWN 0 0 0 2
A GOOD REASON
TWELVE HUNDRED 0 0 0 2
DEVIL'S BAG
CAPETOWN ROYAL 0 0 0 2
GATE DANCER
SOUTH AFRICA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL TALENT
TIMEINTOWN 0 0 0 2
OLDEN TIMES
BALTIC PRINCE 0 0 0 2
SOVEREIGN DANCER
KENS CAPE 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
POTRERO STATION 0 0 0 1
APALACHEE
ONE ONLY 0 0 0 1
DAMISTER
URBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
CAPE GOOD HOPE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SALDANHA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
LEON FERRARI 0 0 0 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
BOUNTEMPO 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CAPE HATTERAS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HUNGRY TIMES 0 0 0 1
REVE DORE
LARRY BELL 0 0 0 1
ROMARIN
CAPE TOWN BRIDE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
JANGLIN 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
FLOR DE AMELIA 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
CASA LOMA 0 0 0 1
SEA WALL
CAPEJINSKY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
LAST TIME IN TOWN 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
JACKSON HOLE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL NASH
ORIENTAL BELLA 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

SEA HERO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 26 Races 72
Best performers A-Z
DELEGATION (Gr 1), FALLING SKY (Gr 1), TALE OF ANGEL (Gr 1), ALINA (Gr 2), KING DROK (Gr 2), DUNMORE EAST (Gr 3), CITY BROAD (Listed), FLOR DE AMELIA (Listed), FRANK THE BARBER (Listed), GAME FOR MORE (Listed), GOOMBADA GUSKA (Listed), NESSAROSE (Listed), OPUS A (Listed), QUICK KISS (Listed), SEA CAPTAIN (Listed), TERRYS TOM CAT (Listed), TITUS ALONE (Listed), TRILOGY (Listed), YACHT WOMAN (Listed), BELLAMY WAY (Restricted), BINN GOODE (Restricted), ITSAGOODTENDOLLARS (Restricted), JUMP SHIP (Restricted), MOONLIGHTNMIDNIGHT (Restricted), SILVER SCREEN LADY (Restricted), ZIPPITY GOOMBA (Restricted)