BERNIERES (IRE) 2008 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERNIERES

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BERJOU 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU

Best cross MONTJEU x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR 1 1 BERJOU (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 BERJOU (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 BERJOU (Listed)

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 131 Races 380
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), GLORY DAYS (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MARCHINGONTOGETHER (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), MISS LILY (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TOP OF THE RANGE (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), ARTISTE (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), VOLSKHA (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), ALL ABOUT MAGIC (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), ANAPURNA (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), KHAGAN (Listed), KING DAVID (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MISERICORDIA (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)