ASPASIA DE MILETO (GB) 2008 F b


Progeny of HURRICANE RUN

Stakes performances by surface

91.4% Turf
3.3% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HURRICANE RUN

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 3 2
2016 3 0 4 13
2015 4 2 11 9
2014 1 5 10 10
2013 1 0 3 13
2012 0 3 6 16
2011 1 1 10 15
2010 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WEKEELA 3 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
AMAZING GRACE 2 4 4 0
WOODMAN
ECTOT 2 1 3 1
LINAMIX
MAGIC HURRICANE 1 1 0 2
DANEHILL
HAVANA COOLER 1 0 2 2
KINGMAMBO
MEMPHIS TENNESSEE 1 0 2 0
COZZENE
MISTER WESTMINSTER 1 0 0 1
HAWK WING
VENT DE FORCE 0 1 2 1
IN THE WINGS
LA CONQUERANTE 0 1 2 0
FASLIYEV
COCHABAMBA 0 1 1 1
DISTANT VIEW
FUTURE GENERATION 0 1 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
HURRICANE HIGGINS 0 1 0 2
KENMARE
FIRST CORNERSTONE 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
HURRICANE RED 0 0 10 7
TREMPOLINO
BALLYBACKA LADY 0 0 4 0
ANABAA
WINDSHEAR 0 0 3 2
HERNANDO
FREEDOM 0 0 2 1
ATRAF
DON'T HURRY ME 0 0 2 1
BERING
KREEM 0 0 2 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT OF HELL 0 0 1 4
DARSHAAN
HURRICANE HAVOC 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
BARBICAN 0 0 1 3
SUAVE DANCER
BANOFFEE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
EARTH AMBER 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
BALLYBACKA QUEEN 0 0 1 2
LINAMIX
GAME ZONE 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
ANGEL GABRIAL 0 0 0 4
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MATAURI PEARL 0 0 0 3
GRAND LODGE
FARAWAY RUN 0 0 0 3
KING CHARLEMAGNE
HECTOMARE 0 0 0 3
LAST TYCOON
MURPHY'S DELIGHT 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
GOLDEN GUEPARD 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MARTINVAST 0 0 0 2
DESERT PRINCE
BUNKER 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
CHARLESTON LADY 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
ARIZONA RUN 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
WINDY KING 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
VIKING STORM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ANDRY BRUSSELLES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
MOHEDIAN LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
PRETTY DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
EMPIRE HURRICANE 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
PRETTY PANTHER 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
RACEMATE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
ITHOUGHTITWASOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SALVE HIBERNIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ORANGE RUN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GABRIAL'S KING 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
LYRIC STREET 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
ASPASIA DE MILETO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
MARGIE'S MUSIC 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 386
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)