SEISMOS (IRE) 2008 C ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2009 October Yearling Book 1
from Ronald Rauscher, Agent
to Lot Withdrawn for 0 (GBG)


1st Dam: SASUELA (GER) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SOBERANIA (GER) 2006 by MONSUN

MONSUN (GER) 1990KONIGSSTUHL (GER) 1976
MOSELLA (GER) 1985
SASUELA (GER) 2000DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
SACARINA (GB) 1992
2nds
2009
3rds
2010


SEISMOS (IRE) 2008 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
SASUELA (GER) 2000DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
SACARINA (GB) 1992


SAMBA BRAZIL (GER) 2009 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
SASUELA (GER) 2000DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
SACARINA (GB) 1992
Wins
2013
2012
Berenberg Cup (Listed)
3rds
2012





Progeny of DALAKHANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.4% Turf
0.4% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DALAKHANI

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 2 1
2017 1 2 5 11
2016 0 5 8 13
2015 3 6 7 8
2014 4 5 6 8
2013 7 2 9 18
2012 1 3 7 14
2011 4 6 4 10
2010 2 4 2 12
2009 3 8 14 12
2008 5 6 6 6
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEGRAL 5 2 1 1
DANEHILL
CONDUIT 5 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RELIABLE MAN 4 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SEISMOS 3 0 4 3
DASHING BLADE
CHINESE WHITE 2 1 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MOONSTONE 2 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CANDARLIYA 1 4 2 1
BARATHEA
DUNCAN 1 4 1 2
DANEHILL
SECOND STEP 1 3 3 6
SADLER'S WELLS
SILK SARI 1 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAKEEL 1 1 1 0
MEDICEAN
MINSK 1 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
MANNDAWI 1 0 1 1
RUBIANO
KING OF QUEENS 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
BARAAN 1 0 1 0
GRINDSTONE
SAYO 1 0 0 0
FAIRY KING
VADAMAR 0 6 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SHEMIMA 0 3 3 1
NISHAPOUR
CENTENNIAL 0 3 3 0
LURE
TERRUBI 0 2 1 3
DIESIS
TANOURA 0 2 1 2
GREEN DANCER
DEEM 0 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WILDDROSSEL 0 1 4 3
STERNKONIG
ALEX MY BOY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GUARDINI 0 1 2 1
DYNAFORMER
DEFOE 0 1 2 1
PIVOTAL
ELIK 0 1 1 1
TIGER HILL
YANKEE DOODLE 0 1 0 2
LAMMTARRA
ARMURE 0 1 0 1
GENEROUS
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KHEZERABAD 0 1 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
RUMBA SOUND 0 1 0 0
FABULOUS DANCER
LORD MAIA 0 1 0 0
SHOLOKHOV
DEMOCRATE 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SHREYAS 0 0 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AYRAD 0 0 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YAHRAB 0 0 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN VALENTINE 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SHEMIYLA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
TIGAH 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
VEDOUMA 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALAKHANA 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
SIR GRAHAM WADE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
GOLDWAKI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
NUNTIUS 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
GOTHIC DANCE 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
ARAB DAWN 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
BALIYANA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
VAASA 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FANTASTIC MOON 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
KADABI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MURMANSK 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
UNWRITTEN RULE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JIMMU 0 0 1 0
SAMUM
ALKHANA 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
BARRING DECREE 0 0 0 5
BARATHEA
SOUVIENS TOI 0 0 0 4
BAHRI
KHIONE 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
MOONRISE LANDING 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ANISEED 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
CANNDERA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
SHE IS GREAT 0 0 0 2
BATSHOOF
SANO DI PIETRO 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BURANO 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
AKLAN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PACIFIC ANGEL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BITE OF THE CHERRY 0 0 0 2
SALSE
PARAPHERNALIA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
FREEZY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LAVA FLOW 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MUSTAQER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUDIANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
YORKIDDING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
MYTHOMANE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BUGABOO 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
STELLATO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SPICY DAL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ALTERNATIVE FACT 0 0 0 1
HALLING
OPERA GLOVES 0 0 0 1
HAMPSTEAD
CHOCK A BLOCK 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
BIANCAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
SAMARA VALLEY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MAQARAAT 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
SI BELLE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
OCEAN WAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIREILLE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORANAIS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STREETS OF NEWYORK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLARENTINE 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
ROYAL BLUE STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VAYAKHAN 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)