DETOURS (AUS) 2008 F b


Progeny of AD VALOREM

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
1.7% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AD VALOREM

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 3
2016 0 2 2 3
2015 0 1 1 2
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 1 3 1 7
2012 0 3 10 5
2011 1 4 1 1
2010 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UATE 1 1 1 2
OVER
CAPITAL GAIN 1 0 0 1
DELZAO
RED BARON 1 0 0 0
RED RANSOM
FREE WHEELING 0 3 2 1
LAST TYCOON
JULIE'S LOVE 0 2 4 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
PIED A TERRE 0 2 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DETOURS 0 1 2 3
OCTAGONAL
APACHE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
MELIORA 0 1 1 0
FASLIYEV
MORTON'S FORK 0 1 1 0
LONHRO
TAXMEIFYOUCAN 0 1 0 1
LYCIUS
TRADITIONAL CHIC 0 0 2 1
KING'S BEST
MONTPELIER 0 0 2 0
DARSHAAN
KAHARAU 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
RIGOLETTO 0 0 0 1
COLLEGE CHAPEL
DALLY HIT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SAINT VALOREM 0 0 0 1
FALTAAT
HIGHLY GEARED 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
DOCS LEGACY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SAMADEN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
PRINCIPESSA AVA 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
FREEZE THE CHARGES 0 0 0 1
NUCLEAR FREEZE
MAGNELI 0 0 0 1
RIVER BAY

OCTAGONAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 207
Best performers A-Z
ALBRECHT (Gr 1), ALTAR (Gr 1), DIVORCES (Gr 1), HIOCTDANE (Gr 1), PHENOMENONS (Gr 1), PUSSY O'REILLY (Gr 1), RAIN AFFAIR (Gr 1), RUTHVEN (Gr 1), SPIN DOCTOR (Gr 1), ABSOLUTE PLEASURE (Gr 2), ALL DECKED OUT (Gr 2), CARNERO (Gr 2), DETOURS (Gr 2), EIGHT STREET (Gr 2), KNOWABLE (Gr 2), KONTIKI PARK (Gr 2), LATE CHARGE (Gr 2), LAZUMBA (Gr 2), LEONARDO DA HINCHI (Gr 2), MIGHTY LUCKY (Gr 2), MOSSIN' AROUND (Gr 2), MYTHICAL MAGIC (Gr 2), OTTIMO (Gr 2), PARRIWI (Gr 2), PUSSY WILLOW (Gr 2), SILVER DOLLAR (Gr 2), SPACECRAFT (Gr 2), STRATA LADY (Gr 2), WASHINGTON HEIGHTS (Gr 2), AFFIRMATION (Gr 3), AMY ERIA (Gr 3), BIG TREE (Gr 3), CARICATURE (Gr 3), CIRCULAR (Gr 3), DISSOLUTION (Gr 3), ESENTEPE (Gr 3), FLYING TRISTRAM (Gr 3), GRATIS (Gr 3), GUNDY SPIRIT (Gr 3), HEAT OF THE FIRE (Gr 3), JUST SHINE (AUS) - SHINE ON (Gr 3), LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT (Gr 3), MONTAUK (Gr 3), RED ECLIPSE (Gr 3), SAFE (Gr 3), SCREAM MACHINE (Gr 3), SINO EAGLE (Gr 3), SUPPLY AND DEMAND (Gr 3), ZEJEL (Gr 3), BAYLINI (Listed), CHAMPOLLION (Listed), COSTLY COMMITMENT (Listed), CUBITT AND CUNDY (Listed), DISPUTES (Listed), EMBARK (Listed), FLYING TIME (Listed), GRAND BUSINESS (Listed), HEXAGONAL (Listed), INDIANAPOLIS (Listed), INSIDE AGENT (Listed), INSTALMENT (Listed), LIGHT TOUCH (Listed), MAD BRAD (Listed), MING HOI TREASURE (Listed), MOGADISHIO (Listed), MR GOTHAM (Listed), MY AMICI (Listed), MY SWEET COOKIE (Listed), OMNISCIENT (Listed), PINK ANABELLA (Listed), PINK GIN (Listed), RAEBURN (Listed), RENDZINA (Listed), ROYAL FORCE (Listed), SCIALLA (Listed), SETTLER'S STONE (Listed), THE LONDONER (Listed), TRIACTION (Listed), WRITTEN CONSENT (Listed), WRITTEN UP (Listed)