TATOOSH (IRE) 2006 F


Race Record


Sales Results

2007 December Yearling
from Jockey Hall Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Borje Olsson for 6000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DICTATRICE (FR) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TATOOSH (IRE) 2006 by XAAR

XAAR (GB) 1995ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
MONROE (USA) 1977
DICTATRICE (FR) 1999ANABAA (USA) 1992
DIXIANELLA (USA) 1991





Progeny of XAAR

Stakes performances by surface

96.1% Turf
1.3% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of XAAR

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 1 1 0 3
2012 5 1 1 3
2011 3 4 2 7
2010 1 3 2 10
2009 1 5 2 9
2008 0 3 9 8
2007 1 2 8 17
2006 1 1 7 9
2005 1 3 3 8
2004 0 7 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
XTENSION 9 4 0 1
GRAND LODGE
BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT 2 4 3 5
LAST TYCOON
THE CHEKA 2 3 4 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
WAKE UP MAGGIE 1 2 5 1
MAGICAL STRIKE
MYSTICAL LAND 0 4 0 0
STATOBLEST
NO QUESTIONS 0 2 2 3
KENMARE
ACEY DUCEY 0 1 2 0
KNOWN FACT
ROYAL POWER 0 1 1 1
FAIRY KING
BROOX 0 1 1 0
BISHOP OF CASHEL
SADDLER'S STORY 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JOKU 0 1 0 3
PINE BLUFF
SHARPLAW STAR 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
TONY JAMES 0 1 0 0
GREEN TUNE
WRITTEN BY XAAR 0 1 0 0
MARSCAY
RADAMANTO 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
SEATTLE ICE 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE DANCER
HAZARIYA 0 0 2 1
DARSHAAN
XENES 0 0 1 6
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
VAUQUELIN 0 0 1 3
BERING
MOUDEZ 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
TSAR XAAR 0 0 1 1
COZZENE
STAVKA 0 0 1 1
HABITUATE
INNOVATION 0 0 1 1
ZEDITAVE
INITIAL OUTCOME 0 0 1 0
BLETCHLEY PARK
XAARDANTE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
KAY ES JAY 0 0 1 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
XAAR BOOM 0 0 1 0
IS IT TRUE
OVERCLOCK 0 0 1 0
MARAUDING
BRUXAAR 0 0 1 0
TREMPOLINO
TATOOSH 0 0 0 5
ANABAA
DALZAR 0 0 0 4
DALMACIA
SIBERIAN TIGER 0 0 0 3
FLYING SPUR
XAARIENNE 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
METRO MISS 0 0 0 2
CITIDANCER
UZIGAL 0 0 0 2
FRAAR
SABASHA 0 0 0 2
KRIS
MR PRESIDENT 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
BELARUS 0 0 0 1
AIR DE FRANCE
COEUR COURAGEUX 0 0 0 1
CAERWENT
XAARAVID 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
XAARHEA 0 0 0 1
FRANCIS BACON
QADAR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
FUNMAKER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
XAIETA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE
SIR XAAR 0 0 0 1
KALA DANCER
KESHAAR 0 0 0 1
LONG ROW
NAPLES 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
BETTER BUILT 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
MOE GREEN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANSWERS ARE 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
DIAMANTWELLE 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
XAARVANO 0 0 0 1
SLANT
WHY FOR 0 0 0 1
TERTIAN
UFOLOGUE 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR
WORLD ISLAND 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 175 Races 525
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BARTABA (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), STARS OF CARRUM (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)