CANDIDATO UNICO (CHI) 2008 C ch


Progeny of ELECTION DAY

Stakes performances by surface

8.8% Turf
91.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ELECTION DAY

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 2
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 1 1 0
2010 0 1 1 0
2009 1 1 1 2
2006 4 3 2 3
2005 2 2 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FELIZ DE LA VIDA 2 3 0 2
GALLANTSKY
MIRADA TAN LINDA 2 0 0 0
CROWNING TRIBUTE
BIEN MACHOTE 1 1 0 0
ROY
MENSAJERA DE LA LUZ 1 0 1 1
GALLANTSKY
SIMPATICO BRIBON 1 0 1 1
SAYARET
ALAS DE COLORES 0 1 2 0
GALLANTSKY
LEONOR DE AQUITANIA 0 1 1 0
GALLANTSKY
CANDIDATO UNICO 0 1 0 1
HUSSONET
DULCES SUENOS 0 1 0 1
MOCITO GUAPO
LA LUNA ME ENGANO 0 0 2 1
STATELY FORM
ABLANDA BREVAS 0 0 1 0
SARI'S BABA
ALEGREZZA 0 0 1 0
SOMERSHAM
DIAMANTE NEGRO 0 0 0 1
DISCOVER
AL DIA 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
BILIRRUBINA 0 0 0 1
SIR CAT

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 139 Races 340
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), SOQRAT (Gr 1), STORM RODRIGO (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), MI MARTIN (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIM SMART (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NO ANNAMOSSITY (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), RENEGED (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), TYZONE (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted), SILENT SONET (Restricted)