RUBY'S DAY (GB) 2009 F ch


Progeny of VITAL EQUINE

Stakes performances by surface

90.9% Turf
0% Dirt
9.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VITAL EQUINE

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 3 0
2017 1 1 0 3
2016 0 0 0 2
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 1 0 0
2013 0 0 0 4
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MATERIAL MAN 1 2 3 3
HUSSONET
VITALISM 0 1 0 0
YALLAH PRINCE
VITAL IMPORTANCE 0 0 0 2
DEHERE
KENNY POWERS 0 0 0 2
MIND GAMES
APOCALYPSE NOW 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
SUJET 0 0 0 1
CORPORATE RAIDER
SOCIALLY UNIQUE 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
TAKANORI 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
RUBY'S DAY 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
LAST BID 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
VITAL EDITION 0 0 0 1
TIP THE PRO
MULGA 0 0 0 1
WILD HARMONY

KING'S BEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 239
Best performers A-Z
AMORE HASS (Gr 1), BE SAFE (Gr 1), EGG TART (Gr 1), ERVEDYA (Gr 1), LADY ALEXANDRA (Gr 1), MONT ORMEL (Gr 1), MULTITUDE (Gr 1), QUEEN CATRINE (Gr 1), QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1), SAN MARINO GREY (Gr 1), ZIYARID (Gr 1), ALAMBRA (Gr 2), DOHA DREAM (Gr 2), EKTIHAAM (Gr 2), HANDSOME DEVIL (Gr 2), HAPPY GALAXY (Gr 2), KARAKTAR (Gr 2), KINGLIKE (Gr 2), KIRAM (Gr 2), LIMA TANGO ALFA (Gr 2), MUBTASIM (Gr 2), PROJECTED (Gr 2), SALVE DEL RIO (Gr 2), SWORD OF LIGHT (Gr 2), ALPHA BRAVO (Gr 3), AZMEEL (Gr 3), CASTELLO ARAGONESE (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DELIVERY (Gr 3), ESPERO (Gr 3), FIREGLOW (Gr 3), GENTLE KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), HALLE (Gr 3), HELENE CHARISMA (Gr 3), I'M SO FANCY (Gr 3), JEREMY'S LEGACY (Gr 3), KINGSTAR (Gr 3), LARCHMONT LAD (Gr 3), MOSTANEER (Gr 3), MOUNTBATTEN (Gr 3), MUSIC BOX (Gr 3), NORMANDEL (Gr 3), REMEMBER YOU (Gr 3), SHERYL (Gr 3), SKIFFLE (Gr 3), TRADITIONAL CHIC (Gr 3), ALKASSER (Listed), BAISSE (Listed), BALTIC KNIGHT (Listed), CLOTILDE (Listed), ELENNGA (Listed), EQUIMOU (Listed), EXCEEDINGLY REGAL (Listed), FATALISTE (Listed), FOURIOSO (Listed), GENOVESE (Listed), GOOD DONNA (Listed), HOT SAUCE (Listed), KAPSTADT (Listed), KARATASH (Listed), KING RUBI (Listed), LADY NOUF (Listed), LUEN ON EAGLE (Listed), MAGIC DANCER (Listed), MASTEREL (Listed), MAX ZORIN (Listed), MIRAGE (AUS) - ROYAL HAUNT (Listed), MORE THAN SOTKA (Listed), NOURIYA (Listed), PETICOATGOVERNMENT (Listed), PETTIROSSO (Listed), QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (Listed), RUBY'S DAY (Listed), SAKTADA (Listed), SALVE VENEZIA (Listed), SHAHNAZA (Listed), SQUATS (Listed), SUDDEN WONDER (Listed), TRES BELLE (Listed), YUFTEN (Listed), ZAYVA (Listed)