NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (USA) 2008 F b


Progeny of SHARP HUMOR

Stakes performances by surface

25.8% Turf
59.8% Dirt
14.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHARP HUMOR

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 1 2 4
2015 0 1 5 7
2014 1 4 9 16
2013 0 1 6 23
2012 0 4 4 9
2011 0 0 1 8
2010 0 0 1 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLINDADO 1 0 0 0
RAHY
SARAH SIS 0 2 3 4
GILDED TIME
REALLY SHARP 0 2 1 1
THUNDER GULCH
FIVE IRON 0 1 4 4
THUNDER GULCH
MARCHMAN 0 1 3 3
INDIAN CHARLIE
SHARP SENSATION 0 1 2 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUICK WIT 0 1 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
HERO OF ORDER 0 1 1 0
OCEAN CREST
SMILING MAGICIAN 0 1 0 0
GENERAL ROYAL
EMERALD HILL 0 1 0 0
GLITTERMAN
GOOD SHINE 0 0 5 0
GRINDSTONE
ANGELICA ZAPATA 0 0 3 14
EVANSVILLE SLEW
DOCTOR J DUB 0 0 1 1
DELINEATOR
FUNNY SUNNY 0 0 1 0
RELAUNCH
FIND THE HUMOR 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
TIZ MY TIME 0 0 1 0
TIZNOW
BOYETT 0 0 1 0
WAR CHANT
SMASH AND GRAB 0 0 0 6
POSSE
BOBCAT JIM 0 0 0 5
DEPUTY MINISTER
MILDLY OFFENSIVE 0 0 0 5
PERSONAL FLAG
ANKENY HILL 0 0 0 3
SANDPIT
BRICKYARD FAST 0 0 0 2
CURE THE BLUES
GLINT 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
ASSEMBLY HALL 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
PORTALES 0 0 0 2
GILDED TIME
GATOR ZONE 0 0 0 2
GREEN ALLIGATOR
UNLEASH THE HUMOR 0 0 0 2
REGAL CLASSIC
DEL MAR HOLIDAY 0 0 0 1
APOLLO
SHARP ART 0 0 0 1
ARTAX
NEXT RIGHT THING 0 0 0 1
BOSTON HARBOR
ITSALLINTHEFAMILY 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
HANDSUP MONEYDOWN 0 0 0 1
FIT TO FIGHT
COMISKY'S HUMOR 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
BOUND BY HUMOR 0 0 0 1
LOUIS QUATORZE
MAYLA 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
DEVILISH STUNT 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
LADY MALKIN 0 0 0 1
RICHTER SCALE
NOTASSHARPASUTHINK 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
WALKIN IN A SHADOW 0 0 0 1
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KNOCKITDOWNHARD 0 0 0 1
TETON FOREST
KULAK 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 373
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)