SHARETA (IRE) 2008 F b


Progeny of SINNDAR

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SINNDAR

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 1
2017 0 1 4 2
2016 0 1 1 3
2015 2 2 2 3
2014 1 2 2 7
2013 4 1 7 1
2012 4 4 2 2
2011 7 3 1 6
2010 6 2 5 9
2009 9 1 1 3
2008 4 0 0 2
2007 5 2 4 7
2006 1 3 2 5
2005 3 1 6 6
2004 1 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
YOUMZAIN 15 2 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURAD 10 4 1 1
KAHYASI
DIAKALI 5 1 3 0
LINAMIX
SHARETA 5 1 2 1
BARATHEA
ROSANARA 3 0 2 0
LINAMIX
HARGAM 2 2 1 2
GALILEO
PICTAVIA 2 1 4 7
SECRETARIAT
SHAWANDA 2 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
GERTRUDE BELL 1 1 0 2
POLAR FALCON
MANDALI 1 0 1 5
LAHIB
AQALEEM 1 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SWEETHEART 0 2 0 0
HALLING
FOUR SINS 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
KALDERA 0 1 1 1
DAI JIN
KALOURA 0 1 0 3
GREEN DANCER
DE VOUS A MOI 0 1 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PROJECT BLUEBOOK 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
TUK TUK 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DE VOUS MOI 0 1 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ULYSSES 0 1 0 0
GOOFALIK
VISINDAR 0 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
QUESTIONAIRE 0 1 0 0
SHUDANZ
EYE IN THE SKY 0 0 4 4
LINAMIX
LOUVAIN 0 0 2 3
COMMON GROUNDS
MODEL PUPIL 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LOS BANDEROS 0 0 1 1
BAHHARE
ALBAHJA 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
KAZLIAN 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
CALAYANA 0 0 1 0
ACCLAMATION
LUNAYIR 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
COCKLESHELL ROAD 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
VERAWAL 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
QUART DE PECHE 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
NOBLE INN 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
MOONLIGHT DANCE 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
LARISTAN 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
VALASYRA 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
RED GALA 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
VERTANA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAYWAN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
WUNSCHKIND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
GLORIOUS SINNDAR 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
ASHKANND 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
FAIRLY FAIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
VALDIYANA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
OAK HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BYE BYE LOEV 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
CASUAL GLANCE 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
IL RE DI NESSUNO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERY GOOD DAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NINIVE 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR

BARATHEA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 157 Races 472
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN QUEEN (Gr 1), AWELMARDUK (Gr 1), CANDARLIYA (Gr 1), CHARLES THE GREAT (Gr 1), CRACKERJACK KING (Gr 1), CULEBRA (Gr 1), DJUMAMA (Gr 1), EXPANSION (Gr 1), GEORGUI LUI (Gr 1), HUNTER'S LIGHT (Gr 1), JAKKALBERRY (Gr 1), JIGSAW (Gr 1), KARAVEL (Gr 1), KING'S APOSTLE (Gr 1), KONIGSTIGER (Gr 1), MONTEROSSO (Gr 1), NECKLACE (Gr 1), NORSE KING (Gr 1), OCCURRENCE (Gr 1), RAINFALL (Gr 1), SHARETA (Gr 1), SHEER TALENT (Gr 1), STROBILUS (Gr 1), TIE BLACK (Gr 1), TIGER TOPS (Gr 1), VLADIMIR (Gr 1), VOILA ICI (Gr 1), VOLPE VELOCE (Gr 1), ALANZA (Gr 2), BESOTTED (Gr 2), BLOCKADE (Gr 2), BLUE BAYOU (Gr 2), BOOMSHACKERLACKER (Gr 2), CANALI (Gr 2), CANESSAR (Gr 2), CULVERIN (Gr 2), DANADANA (Gr 2), FEARLESS GUN (Gr 2), HATTA FORT (Gr 2), HIMALYA (Gr 2), JOYFUL HOPE (Gr 2), KALLA (Gr 2), KIDNAPPING (Gr 2), NUMBER THEORY (Gr 2), PEACE AT LAST (Gr 2), PINZOLO (Gr 2), ROI DE VITESSE (Gr 2), SHUJOON (Gr 2), TALL SHIP (Gr 2), BELENUS (Gr 3), BERG BAHN (Gr 3), BIODYNAMIC (Gr 3), BOGIE (Gr 3), CLOCKWINDER (Gr 3), COMPLICIT (Gr 3), DELAGO BOLT (Gr 3), DIVINE UNICORN (Gr 3), DOUBLE IMPACT (Gr 3), DREAM DESTINATION (Gr 3), EL MANATI (Gr 3), EMIDIO (Gr 3), GEORGETTE SILK (Gr 3), HAPPY CRUSADER (Gr 3), JORDAN PRINCESS (Gr 3), KITCAT (Gr 3), LUCKY RAVE (Gr 3), MEASURING TIME (Gr 3), MEGASTHENES (Gr 3), MUSICAL ART (Gr 3), MY CATCH (Gr 3), MYSTERIOUS LINA (Gr 3), NEVER SAY NEVER (Gr 3), NINE TALES (Gr 3), OPERA GAL (Gr 3), QEWY (Gr 3), ROSE DIAMOND (Gr 3), SAINT ENCOSTA (Gr 3), SHES RANGER (Gr 3), SOTTONE (Gr 3), TAMELLY (Gr 3), THAT'S HOT (Gr 3), TRULY MINE (Gr 3), VAASA (Gr 3), ACCRETION (Listed), ALBERTINE ROSE (Listed), ALONSOA (Listed), ANGELIC LORD (Listed), ARYA TARA (Listed), BAIE D'HONNEUR (Listed), BARONESS DANIELA (Listed), BARRING DECREE (Listed), BARSHA (Listed), BLIND SHAFT (Listed), BREX DRAGO (Listed), BURBERRY (Listed), CANNDERA (Listed), CARNTOP (Listed), CHECKMARK (Listed), CHICADORO (Listed), CINECITTA (Listed), CLASS APART (Listed), DRAGORAMA (Listed), DRESS TO IMPRESS (Listed), ELHAMRI (Listed), ENDLESS SUMMER (Listed), ENJOY THE LIFE (Listed), EVERYMANFORHIMSELF (Listed), FREEZY (Listed), GOLDEN ACCOLADE (Listed), IMSHIVALLA (Listed), JEREZANA (Listed), KITTENS (Listed), LAVA FLOW (Listed), LINDA RADLETT (Listed), LONDRES (Listed), MAHAATHEER (Listed), MARCETI (Listed), MARKAZI (Listed), MARLINKA (Listed), MATERIALISTIC (Listed), MAYBE (Listed), MISSTRUM (Listed), MONACO SHOW (Listed), MONDAY SHOW (Listed), MONEY DROP (Listed), MOTABAARY (Listed), MUSTAQER (Listed), MUTAJARRED (Listed), MYSTERIOUS PEINTRE (Listed), NATURAL (Listed), NEVER THE WAITER (Listed), PARIS TO PEKING (Listed), PASALSA (Listed), PEARL SEA (Listed), POP ART (Listed), POPLIN (Listed), PRINCE KHURRAM (Listed), PRINCIPIANTE (Listed), PULL NO PUNCHES (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROYAL REIGN (Listed), SAN JUAN (Listed), SHAYWAN (Listed), SHAZAND (Listed), SILKYANNA (Listed), TAKE IT TO THE MAX (Listed), TIBROSO (Listed), TRUE TO FORM (Listed), VAN ELLIS (Listed), VERGLACIAL (Listed), VILAYET (Listed), WAKE UP CALL (Listed), WELLS STREET (Listed), YOU GET ME CRAZY (Listed), ARM CANDY (Restricted), FOURTEEN KT GOLD (Restricted)