VASILIA (GB) 2004 F b


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2015 December Mare
from Bumble Mitchell
to Rob Speers for 160000 (GBG)

2009 December Mare
from Castlemartin Stud, Ireland
to Geoffrey Howson Bloodstock for 20000 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 1
from Manor Farm Stud (Rutland)
to Edward Lynam for 120000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

SILVERHEELS (IRE) 2009 by VERGLAS

VERGLAS (IRE) 1994HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
RAHAAM (USA) 1987
VASILIA (GB) 2004DANSILI (GB) 1996
KANGRA VALLEY (GB) 1991
2nds
2011
3rds
2011


LASILIA (IRE) 2010 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
VASILIA (GB) 2004DANSILI (GB) 1996
KANGRA VALLEY (GB) 1991
2nds
2012
Dragon Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2012
Roses Stakes (Listed)


DREAM OF DREAMS (IRE) 2014 by DREAM AHEAD

DREAM AHEAD (USA) 2008DIKTAT (GB) 1995
LAND OF DREAMS (GB) 1995
VASILIA (GB) 2004DANSILI (GB) 1996
KANGRA VALLEY (GB) 1991
Wins
2019
2017
2nds
2019
2018
2016
3rds
2018
2016





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VASILIA

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 0 0 1
2018 0 1 3 0
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 1 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 1 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DREAM OF DREAMS 1 2 3 3
DANSILI
SILVERHEELS 0 1 1 1
DANSILI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI

Best cross DANSILI x =INDIAN RIDGE (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DREAM AHEAD 1 2 DREAM OF DREAMS (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DIKTAT 1 2 DREAM OF DREAMS (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
WARNING 1 2 DREAM OF DREAMS (Listed)

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 343
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)