FELIX THE CAT (SAF) 2008 F b


Progeny of BLACK MINNALOUSHE

Stakes performances by surface

82.5% Turf
7.6% Dirt
10% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLACK MINNALOUSHE

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 0 3 1 0
2016 0 1 1 1
2015 3 3 3 6
2014 4 3 6 6
2013 2 1 3 5
2012 4 4 13 6
2011 3 4 4 8
2010 2 3 6 1
2009 3 2 6 9
2008 1 5 6 13
2007 3 4 5 8
2006 4 3 3 7
2005 1 2 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JOKERS WILD 6 2 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
LOUIS THE KING 5 2 0 2
RICH MAN'S GOLD
BLACK MAMBA 3 7 3 2
GROSVENOR
GOLD ONYX 3 2 6 4
KAAPSTAD
BLACK TOGA 2 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
GOLDEN GUNNER 2 0 0 0
WOODMAN
STREAM CAT 1 3 4 3
IRISH RIVER
SHE'S CHEEKY 1 3 3 0
SAINT BALLADO
HOLLINGER 1 2 2 2
DYNAFORMER
FELIX THE CAT 1 2 0 0
SPECTRUM
DANCING IN SILKS 1 1 0 1
ROYAL AND REGAL
BLACKIE 1 1 0 1
STRAVINSKY
BLINDING 1 1 0 0
ZABEEL
VELOZ 1 0 0 5
AHONOORA
KOCHKA 1 0 0 0
ELLIODOR
KRAMBAMBULI 0 3 0 0
WOODMAN
ARABIAN BEAT 0 2 1 0
AL MUFTI
BLACK CHARMER 0 2 1 0
ROBELLINO
BLACK SPIRIT 0 1 2 3
HERO'S HONOR
ASH CLOUD 0 1 2 0
FOVEROS
SPLENDID GARDEN 0 1 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT GUY (HK) - CADRE NOIR 0 1 0 2
SHEIKH ALBADOU
MOON SPUN 0 1 0 0
GOLDEN THATCH
JAZZELLA 0 0 4 4
CITIDANCER
ARTIE HOT 0 0 3 1
SANDPIT
ARCENCIEL 0 0 3 0
GROSVENOR
SUPERTURF 0 0 3 0
LE BELVEDERE
YATE'S BLACK CAT 0 0 2 4
SLEWACIDE
SERISSA 0 0 2 1
ROYAL PREROGATIVE
MARY STUART 0 0 2 0
COUNTER ACTION
BEAUTIFUL GIRL 0 0 2 0
RUBITON
CHANGING EYES 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
CAT AND THE MOON 0 0 1 4
INDIGO MAGIC
CHEROKEE NOTION 0 0 1 3
TURBULENT KRIS
FIRE WHEEL 0 0 1 1
WESTERN WINTER
STORM DANCER 0 0 1 0
AL MUFTI
STORMPEDE 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
MINNALOUSHKA 0 0 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
FIELDMASTER 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
BLACKBALL 0 0 1 0
KABOOL
LITTLEBLACKNUMBER 0 0 1 0
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
SHORTBLACKMINI 0 0 1 0
PARIS OPERA
MIDNIGHT WINE 0 0 1 0
STAR WAY
BLACK ASTOR 0 0 1 0
SUNSHINE FOREVER
BEAUTIFUL BUNS 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
INDIAN HAWK 0 0 0 2
AL MUFTI
MONDOVINO 0 0 0 2
ALLEGED
AMERICAN STORM 0 0 0 2
ELLIODOR
GREEK LEGEND 0 0 0 1
CAPTURE HIM
LET LOUSHE 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
THE BLACK ROSE 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
MALT OR MASH 0 0 0 1
FAMILY DOCTOR
BIG CAT 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
GETCHAMOTORROLLIN 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
BLACK CAT BACK 0 0 0 1
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
DARK JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
RAKEEN
ACT OF GOD 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
ACT OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
GREAT RUMPUS 0 0 0 1
ROYAL CHALICE
CEJKA 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
PANTHER STRIKE 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
BLACK HILLS GOLDIE 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MENALAUS 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY
CAT'S PAW 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
TOORAH LAURA LA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 224
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)