ILLAUNGLASS (IRE) 2009 F b


Race Record

3rds
2011

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from Knockenduff Stud, Ireland
to Blandford Bloodstock for 160000 (GBG)

2009 December Foal
from Ringfort Stud, Ireland
to Emerald Bloodstock for 54000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ESTERLINA (IRE) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

REDOLENT (IRE) 2005 by REDBACK

REDBACK (GB) 1999MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PATSY WESTERN (GB) 1986
ESTERLINA (IRE) 1999HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
SHAQUICK (USA) 1990


ILLAUNGLASS (IRE) 2009 by RED CLUBS

RED CLUBS (IRE) 2003RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
TWO CLUBS (GB) 1996
ESTERLINA (IRE) 1999HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
SHAQUICK (USA) 1990
3rds
2011





Progeny of RED CLUBS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RED CLUBS

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 1 1 3
2013 4 1 1 1
2012 1 1 4 7
2011 0 1 3 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SKY LANTERN 5 0 3 1
SHAREEF DANCER
VEDELAGO 0 2 3 1
MARJU
CEILING KITTY 0 1 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SECURITY BREACH 0 1 0 0
LEAR FAN
TARGARYEN 0 0 1 4
ALZAO
ROGER SEZ 0 0 1 1
ROBELLINO
ILLAUNGLASS 0 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
MADONNA MIA 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
FAITHFILLY 0 0 0 2
DESERT KING
JACK WHO'S HE 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
THE GOLD CHEONGSAM 0 0 0 1
DESERT SUN
CASSIE MAY 0 0 0 1
KEEPER
ALL ON RED 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)