PRINCESS SINEAD (IRE) 2009 F b/br


Progeny of JEREMY

Stakes performances by surface

98.9% Turf
0% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JEREMY

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 2 4
2017 1 2 3 3
2016 4 2 4 3
2015 1 5 5 4
2014 2 7 2 5
2013 5 1 5 3
2012 1 1 6 2
2011 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OUR CONOR 4 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JER'S GIRL 3 2 0 2
SCENIC
WHISKEY SOUR 2 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JEREMIAH 2 0 0 0
STRAVINSKY
SUCCESS DAYS 1 4 3 2
ROI GIRONDE
KOOL KOMPANY 1 2 2 3
INDIAN RIDGE
PRUSSIAN EAGLE 1 2 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
PRINCESS SINEAD 1 0 2 1
GONE WEST
BAINO HOPE 0 3 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
PEARL OF AFRICA 0 2 2 2
SPORTSWORLD
YELLOW ROSEBUD 0 1 5 2
GREEN DESERT
WHO DARES WINS 0 1 2 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
STOCKTONS WING 0 1 2 0
EL GRAN SENOR
MR FIFTYONE 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
COTE DE GRACE 0 1 0 2
JIMBLE
HENRY HIGGINS 0 1 0 1
ACATENANGO
UNISON 0 1 0 0
RUBIANO
PENTAGRAM 0 0 3 0
STORM CAT
VIJAY VIRAAJ 0 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
JEREMY'S LEGACY 0 0 2 0
KING'S BEST
FREEDOM REIGNS 0 0 0 3
KING OF KINGS
BLACK TEARS 0 0 0 1
CARROLL HOUSE
ENJOY IT 0 0 0 1
PHANTOM BREEZE
RIOCA 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
CRISTAL FASHION 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

GONE WEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 260 Races 683
Best performers A-Z
AFRICAN STORY (Gr 1), AIGRETTE GARZETTE (Gr 1), ALIENATION (Gr 1), ANNOUNCE (Gr 1), APOLLO KENTUCKY (Gr 1), AQUAMARINE (Gr 1), AWESOME FEATHER (Gr 1), BONNY AND CLYDE (Gr 1), BRILLIANT SPEED (Gr 1), CONFERENCE CALL (Gr 1), DANDO AMOR (Gr 1), DISCREET DANCER (Gr 1), DUST AND DIAMONDS (Gr 1), EQUITABLE (Gr 1), FAST AND FURIOUS (Gr 1), FOREST MUSIC (Gr 1), FROST GIANT (Gr 1), GALAN DE CINE (Gr 1), GAME FACE (Gr 1), GIANT TREASURE (HK) - SEA DEFENCE (Gr 1), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 1), HELLO LIBERTY (Gr 1), JIBBOOM (Gr 1), KING DAVID (Gr 1), LAGO EN EL CIELO (Gr 1), LEADING LIGHT (Gr 1), MACARTHUR (Gr 1), MENTOR CANE (Gr 1), MERCHANT MARINE (Gr 1), MEXICAN GOLD (Gr 1), MOTIVATOR (Gr 1), OCEAN QUEST (Gr 1), OCOVANGO (Gr 1), ORDER OF ST GEORGE (Gr 1), PIPEDREAMER (Gr 1), PRINCESS SINEAD (Gr 1), RALLY CRY (Gr 1), REFORESTATION (Gr 1), ROB ROY (Gr 1), SOLID CHOICE (Gr 1), TAKEITTOTHEEDGE (Gr 1), UNION RAGS (Gr 1), VIOLENCE (Gr 1), WEATHERVANE (Gr 1), WILLCOX INN (Gr 1), ADMIRE SAGACE (Gr 2), AENEAS (Gr 2), AVENUE GABRIEL (Gr 2), AWESOME GEM (Gr 2), BLUSHING BEAR (Gr 2), CAMPANILLAS (Gr 2), EXPRESSION (Gr 2), GO ALONE (Gr 2), GOL TRICOLOR (Gr 2), HAMPSTEAD HEATH (Gr 2), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 2), HERBORISTE (Gr 2), HORS DE COMBAT (Gr 2), I'M GONE (Gr 2), KIRKENDAHL (Gr 2), LA VERITA (Gr 2), MISTY SIXES (Gr 2), NORIMBERGA (Gr 2), ONWARD ROYAL (Gr 2), OUT OF GWEDDA (Gr 2), RED DUKE (Gr 2), SEASPEAK (Gr 2), SECRET MESSAGE (Gr 2), SIGNOFF (Gr 2), SOUPER SPEEDY (Gr 2), SPANISH FLOWER (Gr 2), SPINOFF (Gr 2), TE AKAU COUP (Gr 2), TRAVELIN MAN (Gr 2), WALTZING MATILDA (Gr 2), WARWICK AVENUE (Gr 2), WHITE FLAG (Gr 2), ACOUSTICAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE CARIB (Gr 3), AMAZING BEAUTY (Gr 3), ANAZZAR (Gr 3), ANGEL TERRACE (Gr 3), ASPERITY (Gr 3), BE MINE TONIGHT (Gr 3), BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (Gr 3), BHAM (Gr 3), BROADWAY VIEW (Gr 3), BRUCE WAYNE (Gr 3), CONSUL GENERAL (Gr 3), COOLWIND (Gr 3), COSMO SCHINDLER (Gr 3), DAIWA UPSET (Gr 3), DEJA BLUE (Gr 3), DREAM KIRARI (Gr 3), ELGHAYOOR (Gr 3), ENTREE (Gr 3), EVADING TEMPETE (Gr 3), FAIRY RIDE (Gr 3), GOLDEN HAWK (Gr 3), HABANEROS (Gr 3), HEAVY BREATHING (Gr 3), HEUREUX (Gr 3), HIS RACE TO WIN (Gr 3), ICE CAVE (Gr 3), IMPERIAL STAR (Gr 3), KELLSTORM (Gr 3), KUROSHIO (Gr 3), LATIN ROSE (Gr 3), LES GRANDS TROIS (Gr 3), LIGHT OF SUCCESS (Gr 3), MEXICAN ROSE (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF (Gr 3), MR RYDER (Gr 3), MYSTIC BELL (Gr 3), NADA MAS QUEDA (Gr 3), OFFICER ROCKET (Gr 3), OREGON LADY (Gr 3), PAUSANIAS (Gr 3), PERUVIAN BOY (Gr 3), PIOUS ASHLEY (Gr 3), PRINCESS TAISE (Gr 3), QUEEN CABARET (Gr 3), REGION OF MERIT (Gr 3), SILVER SCREAMER (Gr 3), STRAIGHT THINKING (Gr 3), STROLL PATROL (Gr 3), SWEET N DISCREET (Gr 3), THE RECTIFIER (Gr 3), TOP TOSS (Gr 3), VAULT (Gr 3), VERBOUWEN (Gr 3), WANNAWINEMALL (Gr 3), WESTERN RANSOM (Gr 3), WHITE SOCKS (Gr 3), WILD SHOUT (Gr 3), YOURTIMEISNOW (Gr 3), ZARTERA (Gr 3), AGULHAS (Listed), ARCH LADY (Listed), AREOLITE (Listed), BASAATA (Listed), BE MY BABY (Listed), BE READY (Listed), BEAR'S HARD TEN (Listed), BEAU RAVELLE (Listed), BEQUIA BEAUTY (Listed), BERTSGOLDENMISSILE (Listed), BREATHLESS STORM (Listed), CABBAGE KEY (Listed), CALL ME HANDSOME (Listed), CAPE TRAFALGAR (Listed), CELTIC CHANT (Listed), CHONGO (Listed), CHRISTMAS FOR LIAM (Listed), CLEAR SKIES (Listed), COTE QUEST (Listed), CUTTY SARK (Listed), DARK SIDE (Listed), DESERT IMAGE (Listed), DESERT VIEW (Listed), DOM ABEL (Listed), DON GARCIA (Listed), DR EINSTEIN (Listed), EIGHTY THREE (Listed), EL ALEMAN (Listed), ENACT (Listed), ENROL (Listed), EQUAL OPPORTUNITY (Listed), FLASHY APPEAL (Listed), FOR THE COUNT (Listed), FRANCISCA (Listed), GEEFOUR (Listed), GIANT'S TOMB (Listed), GREAT PLAINS (Listed), HAMMERS BULLET (Listed), HIKING (Listed), HOLIDAY WISHES (Listed), HOVERING (Listed), HUMUNGOUS (Listed), INNOVATION ECONOMY (Listed), INOCENTISIMA (Listed), JET SETTING (Listed), JIGSAWS (Listed), JULY JASMINE (Listed), KIMONO (Listed), KLONDIKE KATE (Listed), KRISTALI (Listed), KRISTALL (Listed), LOVISA BEAT (Listed), MAGICAL AFFAIR (Listed), MAGICAL STEPS (Listed), MAKE A PASS (Listed), MARCH MUSIC (Listed), MARIEL N KATHY (Listed), MESONIC (Listed), MOONS OVER ME (Listed), MOORSIDE (Listed), MR HANDSOME (Listed), MYSTIC (Listed), ORANGE VIOLET (Listed), PAGAN (Listed), PERSONAL INTEREST (Listed), PIONEERING AGAIN (Listed), POLZEATH (Listed), RAINIER ICE (Listed), RED LINE (Listed), RESPLENDENT CEE (Listed), ROCKPORT DANCER (Listed), RUGBYMAN (Listed), SACHER MINE (Listed), SALCOMBE (Listed), SEA TO SEA (Listed), SECRET RIDE (Listed), SEHOY (Listed), SEVENLEFT (Listed), SHE'S ROUGHIN IT (Listed), SKY COPPER (Listed), SOUND SKY (Listed), SOUTH BEACH LUV (Listed), SQUARE DEAL (Listed), STORMY GOING (Listed), SWEET CECILY (Listed), TAAQAH (Listed), THE WEST'S AWAKE (Listed), THOR'S DAUGHTER (Listed), TIME FOR ATONEMENT (Listed), TIZCANO (Listed), TRIPLE GOLD (Listed), VANBRUGH (Listed), WESSEX (Listed), WEST COAST GOLD (Listed), WEST END BOY (Listed), WESTERN ART (Listed), WESTERN RIDGE (Listed), WESTERN ROAR (Listed), WIXOE EXPRESS (Listed), YAMAL (Listed), YOCKEY'S WARRIOR (Listed), YUZURU (Listed), ZENELLA (Listed), ATLANTIC SEABOARD (Restricted), BEATNIK (Restricted), BLACKSILKSTOCKINGS (Restricted), CAJUN CONOSEIR (Restricted), CROW'S NEST (Restricted), DANCIN SHOES (Restricted), DORAON HYEONPYO (Restricted), FORAFEWDOLLARSMORE (Restricted), FOXY MONEY (Restricted), GRACIE'S GEM (Restricted), IMAFLASHYFELLOW (Restricted), OTONABEE (Restricted), PLAY EIGHTEEN (Restricted), SANDRA (Restricted), SHINING SEA (Restricted), STORM WITH FLAIR (Restricted), SUNG (Restricted), SYNERGY (Restricted), TIDAL DANCER (Restricted), WESTERN PLEASER (Restricted)