SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) 2008 C


Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.1% Turf
8.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 4 1 3 10
2016 4 3 5 15
2015 4 4 8 21
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 3 5 16
2012 4 4 3 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
WINDSTOSS 2 1 0 1
STERNKONIG
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 1 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
WILD COCO 1 1 2 1
STERNKONIG
MINELLA ROCCO 1 1 1 1
ALLEGED
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 3
MONTJEU
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 0 1
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 2 1 0
IN THE WINGS
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
PACCHIA 0 1 2 3
CHOCTAW RIDGE
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
LEME NORTE 0 1 1 2
AKSAR
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
JUMP LADY 0 0 3 3
ROI NORMAND
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
OURO 0 0 1 1
LEGAL CASE
JETPACK RUNNER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
PRINCE OF ARRAN 0 0 1 0
STORMING HOME
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT
IDIOME 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

BLUEBIRD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 131 Races 390
Best performers A-Z
BEYOND OUR REACH (Gr 1), ERIN COURT (Gr 1), FULLY FLEDGED (Gr 1), GIBRALTAR BLUE (Gr 1), LIM'S OBJECTIVE (Gr 1), LORDS A LEAPING (Gr 1), MAGIC AMERICA (Gr 1), MAYBE DISCREET (Gr 1), METAL BENDER (Gr 1), MONTANA FLYER (Gr 1), NATIVE KNIGHT (Gr 1), PANE IN THE GLASS (Gr 1), PERFECT REFLECTION (Gr 1), RUSSETING (Gr 1), SANT'ANTONIO (Gr 1), THE DUKE (Gr 1), THORN PARK (Gr 1), UNIVERSAL QUEEN (Gr 1), YELL (Gr 1), YELLOW JAMBHALA (MY) - LOVE TO CHAT (Gr 1), ZAGALIA (Gr 1), ALWAYS DISCREET (Gr 2), CAYAMBE (Gr 2), GOON SERPENT (Gr 2), IL PIRATA (Gr 2), KLEO (Gr 2), LACEY UNDERALL (Gr 2), LUST FOR DUST (Gr 2), MARUKA HANNIBAL (Gr 2), MONTANA SUNSET (Gr 2), NORDERNEY (Gr 2), POLLENATOR (Gr 2), STARTSMEUP (Gr 2), SWING WING (Gr 2), TEN GUN SALUTE (Gr 2), ZARIA (Gr 2), ALPINE HEIGHTS (Gr 3), ASPEN BREEZE (Gr 3), BLUE LAGO (Gr 3), DANE FEVER (Gr 3), ECLAIR PASSION (Gr 3), FLASH OF DOUBT (Gr 3), GOLDEN DESTINY (Gr 3), HURDY GURDY MAN (Gr 3), IDEAL IMAGE (Gr 3), ISTAN (Gr 3), JUST DISCREET (Gr 3), MISTY BLUE (Gr 3), NADELWALD (Gr 3), NAFAR (Gr 3), NIANGA (Gr 3), OUR JOAN OF ARC (Gr 3), PSYCHIC INCOME (Gr 3), RED TYPHOON (Gr 3), ROYAL PERICLES (Gr 3), SALON SOLDIER (Gr 3), SCREAM BLUE MURDER (Gr 3), SELECT (Gr 3), SLEEPING WEAPON (Gr 3), STAR O'THE BALL (Gr 3), SWINGING BACHELOR (Gr 3), THAT'S NOT IT (Gr 3), WESTERN SYMBOL (Gr 3), WINNING TACTICS (Gr 3), YOU LITTLE BEAUT (Gr 3), ZANKEL (Gr 3), ACCURATE GUN (Listed), ADRAGON (Listed), BACK ON TARGET (Listed), BAZROY (Listed), BELLA PRINCESS (Listed), BLAZE BRIGHTLY (Listed), BLESS (Listed), BLUE BLACK JACK (Listed), BOLD SELECTION (Listed), CARAVAGGIO (Listed), CELEBRATION GIRL (Listed), CLARE HILLS (Listed), COLOUR BLUE (Listed), ELUSIVE IMAGE (Listed), FLEDGLING (Listed), GUIZZO VINCENTE (Listed), IMPINGE (Listed), INDIGO GIRL (Listed), INSPIRE (Listed), JOHANNES (Listed), KURLICUE (Listed), LA DYNAMITE (Listed), LA FANTASTIQUE (Listed), LOCK IT IN EDDIE (Listed), LOUTKA (Listed), LYNCEAN ACADEMY (Listed), MAMA DAKTARI (Listed), MCCLOUD (Listed), MCFLY (Listed), MISTER STRONG (Listed), MONBLUE (Listed), NEW IMAGE (Listed), OLIVIA GRACE (Listed), OPPORTUNITY (Listed), PARISIAN SUNRISE (Listed), PERFECT SON (Listed), RIGHT FONG (Listed), ROYAL HOPE (Listed), ROYAL SHOW (Listed), ROYALE HARVEST (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LAFAYETTE (Listed), SAMPEYRE (Listed), SANDHILL FLASH (Listed), SEUL BLUE (Listed), SHE'S COMPLETE (Listed), SIREN'S GIFT (Listed), SNAPPY ESPRIT (Listed), SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Listed), SOUTHERN VENTURE (Listed), SPEED COP (Listed), SPINNING FORCE (Listed), STEFLARA (Listed), SUN ON THE RUN (Listed), SUNG (Listed), TERRACE (Listed), THE BLUE GOD (Listed), THE EIGHTH MAKER (Listed), VALE MAURO (Listed), WEDDING PARTY (Listed), WEDNESDAY RUNNER (Listed), WOPPITT (Listed), ZINZIN (Listed), ZOOMETRIC (Listed)