IBICENCO (GER) 2008 C b


Race Record

Wins
2013
2012
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2nds
2012
2011
3rds
2011

1st Dam: IBERI (GER) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ISOTTA (GER) 2002 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982


IRISIJANA (GER) 2005 by DIKTAT

DIKTAT (GB) 1995WARNING (GB) 1985
ARVOLA (GB) 1990
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982


IRIAN (GER) 2006 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982


IBICENCO (GER) 2008 by SHIROCCO

SHIROCCO (GER) 2001MONSUN (GER) 1990
SO SEDULOUS (USA) 1991
IBERI (GER) 1996RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
IBERICA (GER) 1982
Wins
2013
2012
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2nds
2012
2011
3rds
2011





Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.7% Turf
8.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 4 5 2
2017 4 1 3 10
2016 4 3 6 14
2015 4 4 7 22
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 3 5 16
2012 4 4 3 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
WINDSTOSS 4 2 0 1
STERNKONIG
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 2 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
MINELLA ROCCO 1 2 1 0
ALLEGED
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
WILD COCO 1 1 2 1
STERNKONIG
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 1 2
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 4
MONTJEU
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 1 3 0
IN THE WINGS
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PACCHIA 0 1 1 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
LEME NORTE 0 1 1 2
AKSAR
BROROCCO 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
PRINCE OF ARRAN 0 1 1 0
STORMING HOME
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
ART OF PAYROLL 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
JUMP LADY 0 0 3 3
ROI NORMAND
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
OURO 0 0 1 1
LEGAL CASE
JETPACK RUNNER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
SEE THE SKY 0 0 1 0
TSUNAMI SLEW
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT
IDIOME 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

RAINBOW QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 245 Races 760
Best performers A-Z
ALJAMAAHEER (Gr 1), AQLAAM (Gr 1), ASK (Gr 1), AXXOS (Gr 1), BAMBOO ERE (Gr 1), BEATRICE AURORE (Gr 1), BOLLYWOOD DREAMS (Gr 1), BUENOS DIAS (Gr 1), CIEL INDIENNE (Gr 1), COSMO SUNBEAM (Gr 1), DESIDERATUM (Gr 1), DIAMETRIC (AUS) - OPPOSITE (Gr 1), DOCTOR FREMANTLE (Gr 1), DOGMA NOIR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE WAVE (Gr 1), FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (Gr 1), FRANCE (Gr 1), FURNER'S GREEN (Gr 1), GREEN SUPREME (Gr 1), HARLEQUEEN (Gr 1), IBICENCO (Gr 1), IRIAN (Gr 1), JAVA'S WAR (Gr 1), JUST THE JUDGE (Gr 1), KINGSTON HILL (Gr 1), KRIS KIN (Gr 1), LADY LUPUS (Gr 1), LAST TRAIN (Gr 1), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Gr 1), LOOK HERE (Gr 1), MACAW (Gr 1), MAHLER (Gr 1), MARCUS ANDRONICUS (Gr 1), METEOR STORM (Gr 1), NIGHT OF ENGLAND (Gr 1), NOAHS ARK (Gr 1), NORTH LIGHT (Gr 1), NOSSA CAROLINA (Gr 1), ORACLE (Gr 1), OXFORD OPINION (Gr 1), PEDRO THE GREAT (Gr 1), PLUMANIA (Gr 1), POLISH SUMMER (Gr 1), POWERSCOURT (Gr 1), QEMAH (Gr 1), QUEST FOR MORE (Gr 1), RAKTI (Gr 1), RAYENI (Gr 1), REKINDLED INTEREST (Gr 1), ROSES FOR THE LADY (Gr 1), SAMITAR (Gr 1), SARDAUKAR (Gr 1), SARKIYLA (Gr 1), SILK SARI (Gr 1), SOOTHSAY (Gr 1), SPANISH MOON (Gr 1), SPIRIT QUARTZ (Gr 1), STARSCOPE (Gr 1), STORMY CAFE (Gr 1), TYCOON (Gr 1), WICKLOW BRAVE (Gr 1), ALTA LILEA (Gr 2), BALLADEUSE (Gr 2), BELLE D'OR (Gr 2), BRAVODINO (Gr 2), CALIFORNIAN (Gr 2), CASPIAN PRINCE (Gr 2), COLTRANE (Gr 2), CYLINDER BEACH (Gr 2), DARLEY SUN (Gr 2), DAY FLIGHT (Gr 2), GLARING (Gr 2), GLEN'S DIAMOND (Gr 2), HIGHLAND BREEZE (Gr 2), KINDJHAL (Gr 2), KING OF WANDS (Gr 2), KOCAB (Gr 2), MATHEMATICIAN (Gr 2), NORTHERN EMPIRE (Gr 2), POET LAUREATE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR HONOR (Gr 2), RAINCOAT (Gr 2), REKINDLED ALLIANCE (Gr 2), RIPOSTE (Gr 2), SEA OF HEARTBREAK (Gr 2), SPANISH SUN (Gr 2), TAAJUB (Gr 2), TAM LIN (Gr 2), THE ANVIL (Gr 2), TUNING FORK (Gr 2), WELL ROUNDED (Gr 2), YOUR OLD PAL (Gr 2), ACT OF WAR (Gr 3), AL HARAM (Gr 3), ARNISTON (Gr 3), ASTROLOGIE (Gr 3), ASTROPHYSICAL JET (Gr 3), BAAHAMA (Gr 3), BINARY FILE (Gr 3), BLUEBERRY FOREST (Gr 3), BRUSCO (Gr 3), CABIMAS (Gr 3), CALORESCENCE (Gr 3), CAPE AMBER (Gr 3), CHIEF IRONSIDE (Gr 3), CORAL WAVE (Gr 3), COUNSEL'S OPINION (Gr 3), COVER UP (Gr 3), DEVA (Gr 3), DONO DA BOLA (Gr 3), ENROLLER (Gr 3), FALLACY (Gr 3), FATHAYER (Gr 3), GLOWING (Gr 3), HOST NATION (Gr 3), HYMN OF LOVE (Gr 3), JEHANNEDARC (Gr 3), JELLICLE BALL (Gr 3), KIND (Gr 3), KREEM (Gr 3), LIMITED EDITION (Gr 3), LUMINATE (Gr 3), MARK OF AN ANGEL (Gr 3), MARVELLOUS MISS (Gr 3), MEDIA HYPE (Gr 3), MYSTICAL LADY (Gr 3), NIJOOM DUBAI (Gr 3), NYRAMBA (Gr 3), OZONE BERE (Gr 3), PAGE ONE (Gr 3), PALACE (Gr 3), PEACOCK (Gr 3), PRIDE DANCER (Gr 3), PUNCHER CLYNCH (Gr 3), QUIZ MISTRESS (Gr 3), RESTORER (Gr 3), RHODAGNA (Gr 3), ROBIN HOODS BAY (Gr 3), ROSTRUM (Gr 3), SENSE OF JOY (Gr 3), SOLO NO MAS (Gr 3), SUN SLASH (Gr 3), SWEET DEIMOS (Gr 3), TANIYA (Gr 3), TINKERTOWN (Gr 3), TOO MUCH TROUBLE (Gr 3), TREFFLICH (Gr 3), TRUMBAKA (Gr 3), VENGENCE (Gr 3), WHERE WE LEFT OFF (Gr 3), WITHOUT A PRAYER (Gr 3), ACTIVO (Listed), ADMISSION (Listed), AFYA (Listed), ALTA STIMA (Listed), AMOURALLIS (Listed), APEX KING (Listed), AQUILLA (Listed), ASHDAN (Listed), BADEE AH (Listed), BELONGING (Listed), BESS OF HARDWICK (Listed), BLUE RAMBLER (Listed), CEILIDH HOUSE (Listed), CENTURIUS (Listed), CHANGEABLE (Listed), COFFEE BAR (Listed), DANCEQUEST (Listed), DATE WITH DESTINY (Listed), DESERT SNOW (Listed), DOUBLE VIE (Listed), DR FAUSTUS (Listed), DRAGON FLY (Listed), EBASANI (Listed), ENSAYA (Listed), FASHION FUND (Listed), FERDOOS (Listed), FIGHTER BOY (Listed), FREEDOM BEEL (Listed), FREETOWN (Listed), FUJICO (Listed), HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE (Listed), IRISIJANA (Listed), ISOTTA (Listed), L A TOWER (Listed), LANG SHINING (Listed), LOAVES AND FISHES (Listed), LOOM (Listed), LUNAA (Listed), LURIYYA (Listed), MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (Listed), MARKET FORCES (Listed), MARTINO CREOLO (Listed), MAZE (Listed), MIA'S BOY (Listed), MIBAR (Listed), MILLION WAVES (Listed), MISTRESS QUICKLY (Listed), MOONLIGHT MAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT RED (Listed), MORNING ECLIPSE (Listed), MR CAREY (Listed), MYSTICAL LADY (Listed), NAVAJO CHIEF (Listed), NINE REALMS (Listed), NORINA (Listed), OBLITERATOR (Listed), OVERSHADOW (Listed), PARISH BOY (Listed), PASSIFLORE (Listed), PERSEFONA (Listed), PORTICCIO (Listed), PREMARDAL (Listed), PRINCE NOMAD (Listed), PROWESS (Listed), PTOLEMAIC (Listed), QUARTZ (Listed), QUATORZE (Listed), QUENCHED (Listed), RASSIMA (Listed), RAY (Listed), REKINDLED APPLAUSE (Listed), RESEARCHED (Listed), SATIN SILVER (Listed), SATIRICAL BOY (Listed), SHADES OF BEIGE (Listed), SHOW RAINBOW (Listed), SIBELIUS (Listed), SIMPLON (Listed), SOLAR MAGIC (Listed), SPIRIT OF DUBAI (Listed), STATUS SYMBOL (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), SUMMER SHOWER (Listed), SWEET AS A ROSE (Listed), TEMPERED STEEL (Listed), TETRAD (Listed), VENTEUSE (Listed), VIGELEGERE (Listed), WATER QUIRL (Listed), WINTER SILENCE (Listed), WONDER OF QATAR (Listed), YOUNG KNIGHT (Listed), ZABARAJAD (Listed), JAVA'S BOURBON (Restricted)