WONDER CUTE (JPN) 2006 C


Race Record

1st Dam: WONDER HERITAGE (USA) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WONDER SPEED (JPN) 2002 by KING GLORIOUS

KING GLORIOUS (USA) 1986NAEVUS (USA) 1980
GLORIOUS NATALIE (USA) 1980
WONDER HERITAGE (USA) 1995PLEASANT TAP (USA) 1987
CASA PETRONE (USA) 1984
Wins
2010
2009
2008
2nds
2009
2008
2007
3rds
2009
2007


WONDER ACUTE (JPN) 2006 by CHARISMATIC

CHARISMATIC (USA) 1996SUMMER SQUALL (USA) 1987
BALI BABE (USA) 1980
WONDER HERITAGE (USA) 1995PLEASANT TAP (USA) 1987
CASA PETRONE (USA) 1984


WONDER CUTE (JPN) 2006 by CHARISMATIC

CHARISMATIC (USA) 1996SUMMER SQUALL (USA) 1987
BALI BABE (USA) 1980
WONDER HERITAGE (USA) 1995PLEASANT TAP (USA) 1987
CASA PETRONE (USA) 1984





Progeny of CHARISMATIC

Stakes performances by surface

4.9% Turf
90.2% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHARISMATIC

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 1 0 0 2
2014 0 0 0 3
2013 3 0 0 4
2012 3 0 0 1
2011 2 1 1 1
2009 0 0 2 0
2008 0 0 1 2
2007 1 1 5 1
2006 3 2 5 5
2005 3 2 3 8
2004 2 0 1 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SUN KING 9 1 4 1
CLEVER TRICK
WONDER ACUTE 9 0 3 11
PLEASANT TAP
GOULDINGS GREEN 0 3 9 1
STRIKE THE GOLD
CHARMING COLLEEN 0 1 0 3
RESTLESS CON
WONDER CUTE 0 1 0 0
PLEASANT TAP
MAHZOUZ 0 0 1 2
AFFIRMED
SUMMER LEGACY 0 0 1 0
AFFIRMED
KARIS MAKAW 0 0 0 8
DANZIG
COASTAL KING 0 0 0 2
CZARAVICH
SATURNALIA 0 0 0 1
HOUSTON
TOUCH OF SPLENDOR 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CROZET 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
HUNTER'S FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
EASY RED 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
NANYO HILLTOP 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD

PLEASANT TAP as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 95 Races 307
Best performers A-Z
AMERICAN FREEDOM (Gr 1), CRY ME A RIVER (Gr 1), FAST FALCON (Gr 1), GALVAN (Gr 1), GARBOSA (Gr 1), GARDEN CITY (Gr 1), GOTTCHA GOLD (Gr 1), IL CAMPIONE (Gr 1), INDIA REGIA (Gr 1), MAURICIO R (Gr 1), MONKEY BUSINESS (Gr 1), PLEASANT PRINCE (Gr 1), REDEEMED (Gr 1), RUFVALLE SISTER (Gr 1), SAHPRESA (Gr 1), SHE'S A LADY (Gr 1), TAO MINA (Gr 1), THUNDER AL (Gr 1), TRIPLE NINE (Gr 1), VILLAGE KING (Gr 1), WONDER ACUTE (Gr 1), ZALAMERA (Gr 1), BEAR'S KID (Gr 2), BELIEVE IN A P (Gr 2), CORAZON DE ORO (Gr 2), FAVIOLA M (Gr 2), FEE FI FO FUM (Gr 2), GAMBLE ME (Gr 2), HIP HOP N JAZZ (Gr 2), SHANIKO (Gr 2), SPARKLING REVIEW (Gr 2), THE NEW YORKER (Gr 2), WILKO RUM (Gr 2), WONDER CUTE (Gr 2), WONDER SPEED (Gr 2), AFRAAH (Gr 3), ALONG CAME CASEY (Gr 3), BAD DEBT (Gr 3), BIG TESTA (Gr 3), EXOTIC PRINCESS (Gr 3), HALLIE'S COMET (Gr 3), LADY'S LAUGHTER (Gr 3), NEWTON JOHN (Gr 3), PANCHA MANCHA (Gr 3), PLEASANT LEGEND (Gr 3), QUARTZ SAND (Gr 3), SASSY SIENNA (Gr 3), SILVERHILL (Gr 3), STREET CHIMES (Gr 3), SURPRISED HUMOR (Gr 3), TAPERA (Gr 3), TURKISH (Gr 3), ULTIMATE DESTINY (Gr 3), A QUEEN'S SMILE (Listed), APPLE SPECIAL (Listed), BATTEN THE HATCHES (Listed), BEAR'S FURR (Listed), CHEROKEE RAP (Listed), CITY NUMBER (Listed), COTTAGECUPCAKE (Listed), DAY RAIDER (Listed), DONTFEARTHEREAPER (Listed), GAELICO (Listed), HOPKINS (Listed), IN THE JUICE (Listed), KING HUMOR (Listed), LEMONDROPSMYPOP (Listed), LUCKY CREATION (Listed), MAIL (Listed), MENACING (Listed), MINER'S CLAIM (Listed), NAY'S TAP (Listed), PLEASANT MINE (Listed), RAP TALE (Listed), RUTH AND NEVA (Listed), SARA ROCKS (Listed), SHE IS RAGING (Listed), SILKY SMOOTH (Listed), SPINA (Listed), STEELIX (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), STYLE PRESA (Listed), SUBPRIME (Listed), TAP DANCING MAUK (Listed), VIELMOND (Listed), VOODOO'S ARGUMENT (Listed), WILLOW HILLS (Listed), AARON'S TAP (Restricted), ALY'S TAP (Restricted), MARY N' EILEEN (Restricted), MOTHERLOAD HIPSTER (Restricted), PACAR (Restricted), PRECISEPURSUIT (Restricted), ROOFTOP VIEW (Restricted), TIP SHEET (Restricted)