BALLYBACKA LADY (IRE) 2008 F b


Race Record

Wins
2011
2nds
2012
3rds
2012

Sales Results

2015 December Mare
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Vendor for 120000 (GBG)

2012 December Mare
from Ballylinch Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Yeguada De Milagro for 180000 (GBG)

2011 December Mare
from Ellen Lodge Stables, Ireland (P. Fahy)
to Vendor for 135000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SOUTHERN QUEEN (FR) 2001

Offspring of SOUTHERN QUEEN

2nds
2003
Prix Zeddaan (Listed)
3rds
2003
Prix Herod (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

BALLYBACKA LADY (IRE) 2008 by HURRICANE RUN

HURRICANE RUN (IRE) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
HOLD ON (GER) 1991
SOUTHERN QUEEN (FR) 2001ANABAA (USA) 1992
DUE SOUTH (GB) 1995
Wins
2011
2nds
2012
3rds
2012





Progeny of HURRICANE RUN

Stakes performances by surface

91.1% Turf
3.8% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HURRICANE RUN

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 1
2017 1 0 3 3
2016 3 0 4 13
2015 4 2 11 9
2014 1 5 10 10
2013 1 0 3 13
2012 0 3 6 16
2011 1 1 11 14
2010 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WEKEELA 3 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
AMAZING GRACE 2 4 4 0
WOODMAN
ECTOT 2 1 3 1
LINAMIX
MAGIC HURRICANE 1 1 0 2
DANEHILL
HAVANA COOLER 1 0 2 2
KINGMAMBO
MEMPHIS TENNESSEE 1 0 2 0
COZZENE
MISTER WESTMINSTER 1 0 0 1
HAWK WING
VENT DE FORCE 0 1 2 1
IN THE WINGS
LA CONQUERANTE 0 1 2 0
FASLIYEV
COCHABAMBA 0 1 1 1
DISTANT VIEW
FUTURE GENERATION 0 1 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
HURRICANE HIGGINS 0 1 0 2
KENMARE
FIRST CORNERSTONE 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
BIG FLY 0 1 0 0
NORTH LIGHT
HURRICANE RED 0 0 12 8
TREMPOLINO
BALLYBACKA LADY 0 0 4 0
ANABAA
WINDSHEAR 0 0 3 2
HERNANDO
FREEDOM 0 0 2 1
ATRAF
DON'T HURRY ME 0 0 2 1
BERING
KREEM 0 0 2 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT OF HELL 0 0 1 4
DARSHAAN
HURRICANE HAVOC 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
BARBICAN 0 0 1 3
SUAVE DANCER
BANOFFEE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
EARTH AMBER 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
BALLYBACKA QUEEN 0 0 1 2
LINAMIX
RACEMATE 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
GAME ZONE 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
ANGEL GABRIAL 0 0 0 4
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MATAURI PEARL 0 0 0 3
GRAND LODGE
FARAWAY RUN 0 0 0 3
KING CHARLEMAGNE
HECTOMARE 0 0 0 3
LAST TYCOON
MURPHY'S DELIGHT 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
GOLDEN GUEPARD 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MARTINVAST 0 0 0 2
DESERT PRINCE
BUNKER 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
CHARLESTON LADY 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
ARIZONA RUN 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
WINDY KING 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
VIKING STORM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ANDRY BRUSSELLES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
MOHEDIAN LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
PRETTY DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
EMPIRE HURRICANE 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
PRETTY PANTHER 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
ITHOUGHTITWASOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SALVE HIBERNIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ORANGE RUN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GABRIAL'S KING 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
LYRIC STREET 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
ASPASIA DE MILETO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
MARGIE'S MUSIC 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
ATTENTION RUN 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 179 Races 536
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)