PERSONIFIED (GER) 2007 F b


Race Record

2nds
2012
3rds
2011

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Hugo Merry Bloodstock for 80000 (GBG)

2010 December Mare
from Grange House Stables (E. Vaughan)
to Lot Withdrawn for 0 (GBG)

2008 October Yearling Book 1
from Corduff Stud, Ireland
to VENDOR for 40000 (GBG)

2007 December Foal
from Ronald Rauscher, Agent
to Blandford Bloodstock for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PROUDEYES (GER) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PROUDANCE (GER) 2002 by TANNENKONIG

TANNENKONIG (IRE) 1995FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
TANNENALM (GER) 1980
PROUDEYES (GER) 1996DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
PORTA WESTFALICA (GER) 1983
Wins
2005
2nds
2005


PROUDINSKY (GER) 2003 by SILVANO

SILVANO (GER) 1996LOMITAS (GB) 1988
SPIRIT OF EAGLES (USA) 1986
PROUDEYES (GER) 1996DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
PORTA WESTFALICA (GER) 1983


PERSONIFIED (GER) 2007 by DOYEN

DOYEN (IRE) 2000SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
MOON CACTUS (GB) 1987
PROUDEYES (GER) 1996DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
PORTA WESTFALICA (GER) 1983
2nds
2012
3rds
2011





Progeny of DOYEN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DOYEN

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 0 0 1 4
2016 0 0 3 3
2015 2 2 3 10
2014 0 5 7 8
2013 3 0 5 9
2012 1 2 4 7
2011 2 3 1 16
2010 0 1 4 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KUMBESHWAR 3 4 3 0
LAHIB
VIF MONSIEUR 1 1 5 2
BIG SHUFFLE
WILD CHIEF 1 1 1 4
ACATENANGO
SNEAK A PEEK 1 1 0 2
SHANTOU
TURFDONNA 1 0 1 0
BIG SHUFFLE
ADOYA 1 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
VALDEZ 0 2 0 0
NINISKI
VIRGINIA SUN 0 1 2 2
LOMITAS
MOLLY LE CLOU 0 1 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
LADY'S PURSE 0 1 1 1
LOMOND
DOYLY CARTE 0 1 0 2
GENEROUS
GOLDEN DOYEN 0 1 0 0
RIENZI
DANDRIDGE 0 0 2 0
SHARPO
CAMBORNE 0 0 2 0
TITUS LIVIUS
WESTERN MYSTIC 0 0 1 7
VALANOUR
QUIZ MISTRESS 0 0 1 3
RAINBOW QUEST
ORIENTAL MAGIC 0 0 1 2
BIG SHUFFLE
BEA REMEMBERED 0 0 1 2
DOYOUN
PINE CREEK 0 0 1 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FORK HANDLES 0 0 1 1
BALLACASHTAL
VILETTA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
MENTORE 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
ANATOL ARTIST 0 0 1 0
SPECTRUM
ORIENTAL LADY 0 0 0 4
PLATINI
NEW WORLD 0 0 0 3
BIG SHUFFLE
VIVE MA FILLE 0 0 0 3
BIG SHUFFLE
PERSONIFIED 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
GLADY ROMANA 0 0 0 3
SURUMU
PIANA 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
HAPPY WELLS 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
TAHIRA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
TOWARD GLORY 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
PEACOAT 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
GLOBAL WAND 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
SHANA DOYENNE 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
DRAGONERA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
GOOD DONNA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
FLASHMAN 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
ZENNOR 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
WORLD'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
RAPID ESCAPE 0 0 0 1
PRESENTING
A MA YEN 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
WREKIN SUNSET 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
AUENLEE 0 0 0 1
WAKY NAO

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 241
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)