DAWN ECLIPSE (IRE) 2005 F b


Race Record

3rds
2011
Cork Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2011 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to SF Bloodstock LLC for 70000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PRIMA (GB) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BOND DEAL (IRE) 2001 by PIVOTAL

PIVOTAL (GB) 1993POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987
FEARLESS REVIVAL (GB) 1987
PRIMA (GB) 1997PRIMO DOMINIE (GB) 1982
PHYLIEL (USA) 1989
Wins
2006
2nds
2004
3rds
2006
2005
2004
2003


DAWN ECLIPSE (IRE) 2005 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
PRIMA (GB) 1997PRIMO DOMINIE (GB) 1982
PHYLIEL (USA) 1989
3rds
2011
Cork Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of ACCLAMATION

Stakes performances by surface

91.2% Turf
1.1% Dirt
7.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACCLAMATION

Sire of 98 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 1 7 5
2016 4 6 11 16
2015 1 1 7 16
2014 2 3 6 25
2013 2 5 8 16
2012 2 1 4 28
2011 3 6 7 12
2010 2 1 2 7
2009 1 0 2 9
2008 1 4 2 4
2007 1 3 4 6
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EQUIANO 3 3 3 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MEHMAS 2 3 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARSHA 2 0 2 3
MARJU
LIDARI 1 3 2 6
LINAMIX
HITCHENS 1 2 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUEEN CATRINE 1 2 2 3
KING'S BEST
LILBOURNE LAD 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ANGLEZARKE 1 1 0 2
DAMISTER
DARK ANGEL 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATTENDU 1 0 6 0
GREEN TUNE
JUSTICE DAY 1 0 3 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ANGELS WILL FALL 1 0 1 5
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
LO ZOCCOLO DURO 1 0 1 2
IRISH RIVER
JOHNNY BARNES 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL
AL MOHALHAL 1 0 1 0
RAHY
DABAN 1 0 1 0
WHIPPER
PARLIAMENT SQUARE 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
YASOODD 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMIRATES FLYER 0 1 2 3
MISWAKI
ROSS 0 1 2 2
EL CORREDOR
KING OF ROOKS 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
SAAYERR 0 1 1 0
KYLLACHY
VANILOQUIO 0 1 0 6
VETTORI
AN SAIGHDIUR 0 1 0 4
BRIEF TRUCE
ACLAIM 0 1 0 2
DANROAD
SOUND OF GUNS 0 1 0 1
EASTERN ECHO
BERBICE 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
SHYRL 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
CROWN DEPENDENCY 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
MITTERSILL 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
HARBOUR WATCH 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
SWEET ACCLAIM 0 0 3 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSOLUTELY SO 0 0 3 2
SELKIRK
SWEEPSTAKE 0 0 2 3
SUAVE DANCER
ALSINDI 0 0 2 1
FASLIYEV
BOSTON ROCKER 0 0 1 5
OASIS DREAM
COMPLIMENTOR 0 0 1 4
SPINNING WORLD
MAGNOLEA 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
CAKE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MUBTAGHAA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
TALWAR 0 0 1 2
MARJU
OH THIS IS US 0 0 1 1
HAWK WING
PONTY ACCLAIM 0 0 1 1
WELDNAAS
SLOPE 0 0 1 0
BANDMASTER
VIVE LES ROUGES 0 0 1 0
BIN AJWAAD
SWEET ACLAIM 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRINCE SHAUN 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
LIGHT OF SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
OUTER SPACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
FULL MANDATE 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MUSIC THEORY 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPARKLING POWER 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
EUCHARIST 0 0 1 0
LUJAIN
BROKEN APPLAUSE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
CARNOUSTIE 0 0 0 4
CARDOUN
AKIRA 0 0 0 4
RIVERMAN
ROERO 0 0 0 4
TITUS LIVIUS
POWER OF THE MOON 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
TOPKAPI DIAMOND 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
REROUTE 0 0 0 2
AVERTI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DRUMFAD BAY 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
PIETRA SANTA 0 0 0 2
STERNKONIG
LITTLE SCOTLAND 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
IMSHIVALLA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
NATAL LAD 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
SHIRLEY BLAKE 0 0 0 1
BLAKENEY
MACBETH 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PENCIL HILL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SESSO FORTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ATHENIAN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
EJAAZAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING POST 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ONLINE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
RED ICON 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MISTER MARC 0 0 0 1
GULCH
BREEDJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ROCKY GROUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TABARRAK 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
THE WAGON WHEEL 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
WENTWORTH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON CALL NOW 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GOLDEN ACCLAMATION 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
WEISSE SOCKEN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
ACCESSION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
SORS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BESPOKE BOY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
DAWN ECLIPSE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PERFECT MADGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STAGE ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEARL DIVA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOI MOI MOI 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FITZ FLYER 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VALBCHEK 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
KASSIA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
HEUSTON 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL
MISTER RYAN 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

PRIMO DOMINIE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 43 Races 137
Best performers A-Z
FIRE UP THE BAND (Gr 1), PEERESS (Gr 1), SUNNY SING (HK) - SACRED NUTS (Gr 1), WOOTTON BASSETT (Gr 1), BISHOPS COURT (Gr 2), FROSTED HONEY (Gr 2), LEO (Gr 2), MOVE OF SUNDAY (Gr 2), SILVER SPUR (Gr 2), BETTER BUILT (Gr 3), BOND DEAL (Gr 3), COURT CIRCLE (Gr 3), ENTANGLE (Gr 3), INTREPID JACK (Gr 3), MIRZA (Gr 3), PEAS AND CARROTS (Gr 3), REEL GIFT (Gr 3), STRIKE UP THE BAND (Gr 3), BALKENHOL (Listed), BELDALE MEMORY (Listed), BELLAJEU (Listed), BELLALINI (Listed), BESPOKE BOY (Listed), DAWN ECLIPSE (Listed), DOBBY ROAD (Listed), DOMINANT FELLOW (Listed), ENCANTO (Listed), GIFTED GAMBLE (Listed), KASUMI (Listed), LAT HAWILL (Listed), LOYAL (Listed), MILLYBAA (Listed), MISTER HARDY (Listed), NOBLY BORN (Listed), PROMISED MONEY (Listed), RIGHT ANSWER (Listed), SALCITA (Listed), SATIER (Listed), SCENTED PRESENT (Listed), SHALIMAR (Listed), SPIRIT IN THE DARK (Listed), ST PETERSBURG (Listed), TACMA (Listed)