KIMBER LILY (USA) 2006 F b


Race Record

3rds
2011
Redbud Stakes (Listed)

1st Dam: BEAUTY IS (USA) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WAYZATA BAY (USA) 2002 by ROAR

ROAR (USA) 1993FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) 1981
BEAUTY IS (USA) 1996PERSONAL FLAG (USA) 1983
ALE EIGHT WOMAN (USA) 1992


YOURNOTTHEBOSSOFME (USA) 2007 by JOHANNESBURG

JOHANNESBURG (USA) 1999HENNESSY (USA) 1993
MYTH (USA) 1993
BEAUTY IS (USA) 1996PERSONAL FLAG (USA) 1983
ALE EIGHT WOMAN (USA) 1992
Wins
2012
3rds
2012
2011
2010


KIMBER LILY (USA) 2006 by SUNDAY BREAK

SUNDAY BREAK (JPN) 1999FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
CATEQUIL (USA) 1990
BEAUTY IS (USA) 1996PERSONAL FLAG (USA) 1983
ALE EIGHT WOMAN (USA) 1992
3rds
2011
Redbud Stakes (Listed)


W B SMUDGE (USA) 2009 by GRAND REWARD

GRAND REWARD (USA) 2001STORM CAT (USA) 1983
SERENA'S SONG (USA) 1992
BEAUTY IS (USA) 1996PERSONAL FLAG (USA) 1983
ALE EIGHT WOMAN (USA) 1992





Progeny of SUNDAY BREAK

Stakes performances by surface

39.4% Turf
60.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SUNDAY BREAK

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 0 2 3
2016 1 0 3 2
2015 1 2 1 0
2014 0 0 1 7
2013 0 0 2 7
2012 0 0 1 6
2011 0 0 2 7
2010 2 1 4 2
2009 2 0 1 8
2008 0 0 1 2
2007 1 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEVER ON SUNDAY 3 1 1 1
KENDOR
DANZA CAVALLO 1 0 2 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
ORSIPPUS 1 0 2 0
CAVEAT
CAVALE DOREE 1 0 1 0
ENRIQUE
SUNDAY HOLIDAY 1 0 1 0
METFIELD
FRANKYFOURFINGERS 0 2 0 3
KENDOR
BROWNIE 0 0 4 4
MARK OF ESTEEM
PONZI SCHEME 0 0 2 8
REGAL CLASSIC
SUMMER SONG 0 0 2 8
VALID EXPECTATIONS
HOLY DAZZLE 0 0 2 2
SMADOUN
MAYBESOMAYBENOT 0 0 2 0
OLYMPIO
UNITAS 0 0 0 5
NIGHT SHIFT
SUNDAY GEISHA 0 0 0 3
NEVER TABLED
TOM MIX 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
MELODY BREAK 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
SUNDAYVILLE BREAK 0 0 0 1
BOSTON HARBOR
LAST HEARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
DEVIL HIS DUE
WE WILL SEE 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
KIMBER LILY 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
TRICKY WEEK 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
SUNDAYSUNDAY 0 0 0 1
ST JOVITE

PERSONAL FLAG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 59 Races 176
Best performers A-Z
GOLD TWINS (Gr 1), MATROOH (Gr 1), RULE (Gr 1), GO ROCKIN' ROBIN (Gr 2), IT'S NO JOKE (Gr 2), LUCKY PRIMO (Gr 2), TWO BLUE (Gr 2), WAYZATA BAY (Gr 2), XASSARI (Gr 2), ANGEL OF THE HOUSE (Gr 3), CLOUDS OF GOLD (Gr 3), COUNTRY BE GOLD (Gr 3), GANBEI (Gr 3), IMBARCO (Gr 3), INHERIT THE GOLD (Gr 3), JAY BEE'S GEE GEE (Gr 3), KIRKINCHI (Gr 3), SHYLIGHT (Gr 3), STORM FLAG (Gr 3), BEA PLUS (Listed), BIG SID'S PARTY (Listed), BLUEGRASS FLAG (Listed), DEEP DISH PIE (Listed), DEPUTYVILLE (Listed), DILIGENT GAMBLER (Listed), DREAMADREAMFORME (Listed), FINAL FLAIR (Listed), FINEST GOLD (Listed), FLYING SKIPPER (Listed), FOURSTARATTRACTION (Listed), FULL POWER AHEAD (Listed), GERMANIAC (Listed), KEEP LAUGHING (Listed), KIMBER LILY (Listed), KING KNOCKER (Listed), LONGLEY (Listed), MILDLY OFFENSIVE (Listed), OUR LINDA LOU (Listed), READY AND TOUGH (Listed), REATTA PASS (Listed), SELF SENSE (Listed), SILENIA (Listed), SIR FREDDIE (Listed), W B SMUDGE (Listed), YOURNOTTHEBOSSOFME (Listed), AISLE TWO (Restricted), ALPHA J (Restricted), BLISSTIKUS (Restricted), CHARLIESDREADLOCKS (Restricted), COLONEL J W (Restricted), GALICA (Restricted), HUGE ASSET (Restricted), KINGPIN RYNO (Restricted), LET'S DISCUSS (Restricted), LITERATA (Restricted), PEACEFUL BLISS (Restricted), PIONEERING NATIVE (Restricted), PRETTY SUZI (Restricted), SWEETPOLLYPUREBRD (Restricted)