ROSE DANON (GER) 2008 C


Progeny of SHOLOKHOV

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOLOKHOV

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 2
2017 1 2 2 2
2016 3 3 8 5
2015 7 1 2 1
2014 6 4 3 8
2013 1 3 3 6
2012 3 2 5 2
2011 2 2 1 7
2010 4 6 4 5
2009 2 3 3 6
2008 0 1 2 9
2007 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON COSSACK 9 4 4 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT MAGIC 6 3 2 1
MONSUN
ALLEN VORAN 3 2 2 1
NEBOS
ESMONDO 2 2 4 3
MONDRIAN
OLE COMPANERO 2 2 2 3
GLOW
NIGHT WISH 2 1 3 2
MONSUN
DELL' ARCA 2 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
MARINAS 2 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
INVICTER 1 1 0 1
NIKOS
MOMELLA 1 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
NAMBOUR 0 2 1 0
DASHING BLADE
TIMOS 0 2 0 2
SURUMU
PEACE ROYALE 0 1 3 2
SURUMU
OLE CABALLERO 0 1 2 0
GLOW
MONAMI 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
SWEET SHOCK 0 1 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
DOMINATO 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
L'AIGLE ROYAL 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENSCHOCK 0 0 2 6
HIGHEST HONOR
DESIREE CLARY 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
SCOVILLE 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
ADOLFINA 0 0 1 4
MONSUN
KRUZHLININ 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
GOLDKHOV 0 0 1 0
GOLD AND STEEL
RUBIANA 0 0 0 5
TURFKONIG
AL QUINTANA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
ATALIA 0 0 0 4
LION CAVERN
LOXLADE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
EVERY DAY 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ROCK MY HEART 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ABAKAHN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ATILA SHER DANON 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
DESCARTES 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
PAGINO 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ROSE DANON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
THE FLYING SOFA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARCELLI 0 0 0 1
SECOND SET
DETALASSE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 348
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)