DON'T HURRY ME (IRE) 2008 F ch


Progeny of HURRICANE RUN

Stakes performances by surface

91% Turf
3.8% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HURRICANE RUN

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 1
2017 1 0 3 3
2016 3 0 4 13
2015 4 2 11 9
2014 1 5 10 10
2013 1 0 3 13
2012 0 3 6 16
2011 1 1 10 15
2010 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WEKEELA 3 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
AMAZING GRACE 2 4 4 0
WOODMAN
ECTOT 2 1 3 1
LINAMIX
MAGIC HURRICANE 1 1 0 2
DANEHILL
HAVANA COOLER 1 0 2 2
KINGMAMBO
MEMPHIS TENNESSEE 1 0 2 0
COZZENE
MISTER WESTMINSTER 1 0 0 1
HAWK WING
VENT DE FORCE 0 1 2 1
IN THE WINGS
LA CONQUERANTE 0 1 2 0
FASLIYEV
COCHABAMBA 0 1 1 1
DISTANT VIEW
FUTURE GENERATION 0 1 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
HURRICANE HIGGINS 0 1 0 2
KENMARE
FIRST CORNERSTONE 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
BIG FLY 0 1 0 0
NORTH LIGHT
HURRICANE RED 0 0 11 8
TREMPOLINO
BALLYBACKA LADY 0 0 4 0
ANABAA
WINDSHEAR 0 0 3 2
HERNANDO
FREEDOM 0 0 2 1
ATRAF
DON'T HURRY ME 0 0 2 1
BERING
KREEM 0 0 2 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT OF HELL 0 0 1 4
DARSHAAN
HURRICANE HAVOC 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
BARBICAN 0 0 1 3
SUAVE DANCER
BANOFFEE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
EARTH AMBER 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
BALLYBACKA QUEEN 0 0 1 2
LINAMIX
GAME ZONE 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
ANGEL GABRIAL 0 0 0 4
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MATAURI PEARL 0 0 0 3
GRAND LODGE
FARAWAY RUN 0 0 0 3
KING CHARLEMAGNE
HECTOMARE 0 0 0 3
LAST TYCOON
MURPHY'S DELIGHT 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
GOLDEN GUEPARD 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MARTINVAST 0 0 0 2
DESERT PRINCE
BUNKER 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
CHARLESTON LADY 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
ARIZONA RUN 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
WINDY KING 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
VIKING STORM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ANDRY BRUSSELLES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
MOHEDIAN LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
PRETTY DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
EMPIRE HURRICANE 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
PRETTY PANTHER 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
RACEMATE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
ITHOUGHTITWASOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SALVE HIBERNIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ORANGE RUN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GABRIAL'S KING 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
LYRIC STREET 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
ASPASIA DE MILETO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
MARGIE'S MUSIC 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
ATTENTION RUN 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)