MAVERICKING (USA) 2008 C b


Race Record

Wins
2013
Buck's Boy (Restricted)
3rds
2012
2011

1st Dam: IOYA TWO (USA) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AMAZING RESULTS (USA) 2005 by GRAND SLAM

GRAND SLAM (USA) 1995GONE WEST (USA) 1984
BRIGHT CANDLES (USA) 1987
IOYA TWO (USA) 1995LORD AT WAR (ARG) 1980
IOYA (USA) 1987


MAVERICKING (USA) 2008 by EMPIRE MAKER

EMPIRE MAKER (USA) 2000UNBRIDLED (USA) 1987
TOUSSAUD (USA) 1989
IOYA TWO (USA) 1995LORD AT WAR (ARG) 1980
IOYA (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
Buck's Boy (Restricted)
3rds
2012
2011


IOYA BIGTIME (USA) 2007 by DYNAFORMER

DYNAFORMER (USA) 1985ROBERTO (USA) 1969
ANDOVER WAY (USA) 1978
IOYA TWO (USA) 1995LORD AT WAR (ARG) 1980
IOYA (USA) 1987


I O IRELAND (USA) 2010 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
IOYA TWO (USA) 1995LORD AT WAR (ARG) 1980
IOYA (USA) 1987





Progeny of EMPIRE MAKER

Stakes performances by surface

36.3% Turf
51.5% Dirt
12.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EMPIRE MAKER

Sire of 85 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 3
2016 1 1 3 7
2015 1 4 6 4
2014 7 4 10 9
2013 8 2 13 10
2012 14 12 19 14
2011 9 6 9 27
2010 4 3 6 11
2009 8 10 12 5
2008 2 2 4 7
2007 2 2 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ROYAL DELTA 11 3 2 0
A P INDY
EMOLLIENT 5 1 1 0
TOUCH GOLD
GRACE HALL 4 3 3 1
EZZOUD
PIONEEROF THE NILE 4 1 1 0
LORD AT WAR
STANWYCK 3 1 2 1
STOP THE MUSIC
IN LINGERIE 3 1 1 0
STORM CAT
BODEMEISTER 3 1 0 0
STORM CAT
MUSHKA 2 3 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
ACOMA 2 2 6 0
DANZIG
ICON PROJECT 2 2 0 1
LORD AT WAR
COUNTRY STAR 2 1 0 0
METFIELD
ACTING HAPPY 2 1 0 0
PINE BLUFF
CHARM THE MAKER 2 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FRIVOLOUS 1 2 4 0
BELONG TO ME
SKY KINGDOM 1 1 5 1
KINGMAMBO
PRINCIPAL ROLE 1 1 2 6
SADLER'S WELLS
TELETEXT 1 1 2 1
ANABAA
FEDERALIST 1 1 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MISS EMPIRE 1 1 0 4
RAJAB
MAGICAL FEELING 1 1 0 2
FORESTRY
BATTLE PLAN 1 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
KAISERBALL 1 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LAST FULL MEASURE 1 0 2 0
SLEWVESCENT
NONNA MIA 1 0 1 0
HOLY BULL
BARYSHNIKOV 0 3 1 2
BALDSKI
BROOCH 0 2 2 1
DANSILI
TURN AWAY 0 2 0 1
KNOWN FACT
SOARING EMPIRE 0 1 5 2
A P INDY
EMPIRE KING 0 1 2 0
HERNANDO
THABAZIMBI 0 1 1 0
DIESIS
DEAL MAKING 0 1 0 2
DANZIG
EMPIRE LEVANT 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
PLATINA VOICE 0 1 0 1
MANHATTAN CAFE
CHARITY BELLE 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
EMPRESSIVE LADY 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
BIRD MAKER 0 1 0 0
BOSTON HARBOR
VIVO PER LEI 0 1 0 0
SILVER DEPUTY
EAGLE POISE 0 0 7 2
NUREYEV
IMPERIAL COUNCIL 0 0 3 0
THUNDER GULCH
MEI LING 0 0 2 5
SEEKING THE GOLD
BROADWAY EMPIRE 0 0 2 3
BELONG TO ME
SUPREME 0 0 2 3
MARIA'S MON
NEFERTINI 0 0 2 1
BROAD BRUSH
IJIGEN 0 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
KERI BELLE 0 0 2 0
POLISH NUMBERS
COUNTRY FLAVOR 0 0 1 3
CORONADO'S QUEST
IMPOSING GRACE 0 0 1 3
GOLD LEGEND
IMPERIAL PIPPIN 0 0 1 3
KRIS S
BAHAMA BOUND 0 0 1 3
SIBERIAN SUMMER
SUSHI EMPIRE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
MAID OF HEAVEN 0 0 1 1
LORD AVIE
EMPIRE WAY 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
GOLD HAWK 0 0 1 0
HONOUR AND GLORY
COLONIAL EMPRESS 0 0 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
AQUITAINE 0 0 1 0
RAHY
DARING DANCER 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ARTEMIS 0 0 1 0
SMARTY JONES
TEMPER TEMPER 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
FIGHTER WING 0 0 0 3
COLONIAL AFFAIR
ROMAN EMPEROR 0 0 0 3
COLONIAL AFFAIR
HEART BUTTE 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MISS RED DELICIOUS 0 0 0 2
CLEVER TRICK
FLYING TRAIN 0 0 0 2
GLITTERMAN
JULY JASMINE 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
MAVERICKING 0 0 0 2
LORD AT WAR
CLEAR SAILING 0 0 0 2
OLD TRIESTE
PISSARRO 0 0 0 2
SKIP TRIAL
TAGANO DIGUO 0 0 0 2
TANINO GIMLET
COURT MISCHIEF 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
EMPRESS OF MIDWAY 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
KALAMOS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
INTERJECT 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
COUP 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
MAKER OR BREAKER 0 0 0 1
FLYING CHEVRON
MY TITY 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
WAVE THE FLAG 0 0 0 1
GENERAL MEETING
THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
TEAM 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
AMAZING SHOES 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
MYTHICAL HERO 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
COLONIALISM 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
ZIMMER 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
RANDOM MOVE 0 0 0 1
RAHY
COASTAL BREEZE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
IT'S SO YOU 0 0 0 1
YOU AND I

LORD AT WAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 259
Best performers A-Z
CITRONNADE (Gr 1), DUNTLE (Gr 1), ICON PROJECT (Gr 1), MAGICAL MOON (Gr 1), MISS ELAINE COTTO (Gr 1), PIONEEROF THE NILE (Gr 1), PURIM (Gr 1), RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1), X STAR (Gr 1), CONIAH (Gr 2), CORIOLIS (Gr 2), DOMINUS (Gr 2), FOREFATHERS (Gr 2), HIT IT RICH (Gr 2), IOYA BIGTIME (Gr 2), LISA M (Gr 2), MASTER COMMAND (Gr 2), SPRUNG (Gr 2), SUDDEN WAR (Gr 2), SWIFT SHIFT (Gr 2), THE NIAGARA QUEEN (Gr 2), UZZIEL (Gr 2), WISHFUL TOMCAT (Gr 2), ALWAYS HERE TOO (Gr 3), AMAZING RESULTS (Gr 3), AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 3), BETHEL (Gr 3), BOSS LAFITTE (Gr 3), GIGAWATT (Gr 3), MONEY FLOWS (Gr 3), QUEEN OFTHE CATSLE (Gr 3), SEGAL (Gr 3), T M TAIHO (Gr 3), TAIKI ZILLION (Gr 3), THE BEST DAY EVER (Gr 3), A R CRACKERS (Listed), ARCTURUS (Listed), BARREL RACER (Listed), CALENDAR GIRL (Listed), CHETTEN COUNTY (Listed), CRIMSON CANYON (Listed), DEADLY ZONE (Listed), ELLA BELLE (Listed), I O IRELAND (Listed), LAS MALVEGAS (Listed), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Listed), LAW N DORA (Listed), LUCKY LEWIS (Listed), MAVERICKING (Listed), MS TRICK OR TREAT (Listed), NICOLE'S MISS EL (Listed), PASSPORT (Listed), PERFECT PARKER (Listed), PERMISO (Listed), PULPIT TALK (Listed), QUOTA (Listed), RIVER CITY REBEL (Listed), SHADOWY WATERS (Listed), SHOOT IT'S WAR (Listed), SPANISH MISSION (Listed), SPLASH OF ROSES (Listed), STREET LAD (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MINDS (Listed), SWEAR ME IN (Listed), SWEET QUEEN (Listed), TALLY UP (Listed), UNCLE T SEVEN (Listed), WACCAMAW (Listed), WINDY MANDY (Listed), YIPPETY YIP (Listed), ALEX'S RAGTIMEBAND (Restricted), BELIEF SYSTEM (Restricted), CAPE ROYALE (Restricted), MY GIRL COREY (Restricted), RUNNINGFORSPEIGHT (Restricted), SEGURO (Restricted), SUPREME WARRIOR (Restricted), WAR CHARM (Restricted), WARRIOR SONG (Restricted), ZETTERHOLM (Restricted)