INTROVERT (IRE) 2008 C b


Race Record

Wins
2011

Sales Results

2009 October Yearling Book 1
from Grove Stud, Ireland
to John Ferguson Bloodstock for 140000 (GBG)

2008 December Foal
from Jockey Hall Stud, Ireland
to Grove Stud for 75000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ISANA (JPN) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

INTROVERT (IRE) 2008 by IFFRAAJ

IFFRAAJ (GB) 2001ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
PASTORALE (GB) 1988
ISANA (JPN) 2000SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
METAPHOR (USA) 1993
Wins
2011





Progeny of IFFRAAJ

Stakes performances by surface

92% Turf
2.7% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of IFFRAAJ

Sire of 110 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 3 12 18
2017 20 13 12 20
2016 11 6 10 23
2015 5 10 6 31
2014 7 13 10 20
2013 8 7 9 20
2012 1 4 4 18
2011 0 0 1 4
2010 1 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIBCHESTER 10 2 1 0
MARJU
RIZEENA 6 3 0 1
STATUE OF LIBERTY
JON SNOW 5 3 1 0
O'REILLY
TURN ME LOOSE 4 3 0 2
DANEHILL
GINGERNUTS 4 1 0 0
GENEROUS
NATHRA 3 3 2 0
DANEHILL
WYNDSPELLE 3 2 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
JUNGLE CAT 2 7 2 2
FOREST WILDCAT
FIX 2 4 2 1
DANEHILL
HOT STREAK 2 2 3 1
HOUSEBUSTER
CHARBEL 2 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHRISELLIAM 2 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LISTEN 2 0 0 0
CENTAINE
SERENA MISS 1 3 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MUFFRI'HA 1 2 1 4
DANSILI
MELT 1 1 1 2
MAROOF
SARDAAJ 1 1 0 0
EBONY GROSVE
LATHARNACH 1 0 1 3
DANEHILL
CHEF D'OEUVRE 1 0 1 0
ANABAA
TWILIGHT GRANITA 1 0 0 4
BIGSTONE
BELLE MIRAAJ 1 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
IFFRANESIA 1 0 0 3
ANABAA
FRANZAC 1 0 0 1
KINGSTTENHAM
WOOTTON BASSETT 1 0 0 0
PRIMO DOMINIE
THE BLACK PRINCESS 0 3 1 2
CAPE CROSS
MAGIC ARTIST 0 2 4 0
CAPE CROSS
KISSES 0 2 2 3
MARSCAY
PLENIPOTENT 0 1 4 0
RAHY
DIBAJJ 0 1 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MYTHICAL MAGIC 0 1 1 3
OCTAGONAL
IKERRIN ROAD 0 1 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
CONFIDING 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WHO DAT SINGA 0 1 0 4
DANASINGA
DOGMA NOIR 0 1 0 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BENVENUE 0 1 0 2
BE MY GUEST
SOLAR ECLIPSE 0 1 0 0
FASLIYEV
MUSHARAKAAT 0 1 0 0
GILDED TIME
STAR O'FRAAJ 0 1 0 0
JETBALL
FORJATT 0 0 4 5
DANZERO
NEW YORK MINUTE 0 0 3 4
ZENNO ROB ROY
CAI SHEN 0 0 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
JUDICIAL 0 0 2 1
MARJU
STAY ALIVE 0 0 2 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
SO WOTIF 0 0 2 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ORDER AGAIN 0 0 2 0
VAN NISTELROOY
DEALS IN HEELS 0 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
RAFEEJ 0 0 1 2
MIZAAYA
THE SOULTAKER 0 0 1 2
RESET
MEHRONISSA 0 0 1 1
BEAU GENIUS
WHO DARES WINS 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
CHILEAN 0 0 1 1
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LADY ZAFIRA 0 0 1 1
LORD BALLINA
PRINCE OF ALL 0 0 1 1
LYCIUS
ASTOR 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
IFFWEDANCE 0 0 1 1
SOVIET STAR
HAPPY ERA 0 0 1 1
TENBY
EL MANATI 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
ELFEE 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
GULDEN GORL 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
JAAMEH 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
LAAFFAIRE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
ESPIRITA 0 0 1 0
WARNING
RIDING SHOTGUN 0 0 0 6
SNIPPETS
PRINCESS DAVONE 0 0 0 5
BERTOLINI
VIRGIN QUEEN 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ANCIENT GODDESS 0 0 0 3
OWINGTON
PEACE SOCIETY 0 0 0 3
SHOLOKHOV
MUHARAAJ 0 0 0 3
TAGULA
MAYBE MIAMI 0 0 0 3
WAIKIKI STAR
FASHION PRINCESS 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
ZOOLA 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
RASIMA 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
RIYAZAN 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
LIBERATING 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
JOHARA 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
BIRAAJ 0 0 0 2
NAYEF
LOVE YOUR LOOKS 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
AL FAREEJ 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
RUFUS KING 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ARAAJA 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
IF I CAN I CAN 0 0 0 2
ZABEEL
ASCOT MEMORY 0 0 0 1
BERTOLINI
ZACYNTHUS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
UMNEYATI 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
KING DAVID 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
RENFREW STREET 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
TRINITY FORCE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
TICKLE ME BLUE 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
LA VEUVE 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
SHAAN 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
BESHAAYIR 0 0 0 1
MISTER BAILEYS
TAZFFIN 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
PARAGGI 0 0 0 1
PENNEKAMP
SARYSHAGANN 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
EZRA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
FOURTH WAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CEASELESS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HAZEL BAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SOPRAN FRAVER 0 0 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
FREE ART 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
SOJOURN 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
GAAZAAL 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
BLHADAWA 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
SACHA PARK 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
INTROVERT 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
XIONG FENG 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SPANISH FLY 0 0 0 1
THOUSAND WORDS
URJOOHA 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT
ASKAUD 0 0 0 1
WARNING
GLADE 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 274 Races 977
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), ALMOND EYE (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GENDARME (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), OOHOOD (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), AIM AND END (Gr 3), AIR ANTHEM (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DAIWA CAGNEY (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), HARMATTAN (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KINSHO YUKIHIME (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER SAGE (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PAX AMERICANA (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), REIHO ROMANCE (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CAVENDISH (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OKEN BELIEVE (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed), YAMANIN IMPRIME (Listed)