OUR SISTINE (AUS) 1999 F ch


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of OUR SISTINE

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 2
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VATICAN 0 0 1 5
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ADJUSTER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE

Best cross PEINTRE CELEBRE x =SHARPO (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GOD'S OWN 1 1 VATICAN (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
REDOUTE'S CHOICE 1 1 VATICAN (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 VATICAN (Listed)

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 106 Races 301
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), O'JUKE (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THE KING (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), GEM SONG (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)