ATLANTIC BRAVE (GB) 2006 C b


Progeny of PICCOLO

Stakes performances by surface

92.3% Turf
3.8% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PICCOLO

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 0 0 3
2016 0 0 1 2
2015 0 1 1 1
2014 3 3 1 0
2013 0 1 3 3
2012 2 3 5 1
2011 0 7 2 0
2010 1 2 1 1
2009 0 1 2 3
2008 0 0 0 2
2007 0 2 0 0
2006 1 1 1 6
2005 3 0 7 12
2004 0 0 0 6
2003 1 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TEMPLE OF BOOM 4 6 3 1
SPECIAL DANE
LA CUCARACHA 2 1 2 3
FORMIDABLE
ENCHANTED PRINCE 2 0 0 0
AND BEHOLD
ST TRINIANS 1 2 0 0
CLASSIC CLICHE
MUSIC MASTER 1 0 3 2
BIN AJWAAD
PICADAY 1 0 0 5
SEMIPALATINSK
TIDDLIWINKS 0 4 0 0
FIRST TRUMP
PEARL FLUTE 0 2 4 2
INCHINOR
FLYING BLUE 0 2 1 0
SCENIC
WINKER WATSON 0 2 0 0
ROUSILLON
JOE JO STAR 0 1 1 0
OLD VIC
EXPRESS AIR 0 1 0 1
AIR EXPRESS
AJIGOLO 0 0 2 1
NINISKI
ATLANTIC BRAVE 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
PICKLE 0 0 1 4
ANSHAN
HOH HOH HOH 0 0 1 2
THATCHING
PICARDI RUN 0 0 1 1
RANCHO RULER
CAPE WOLFE 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
SISTER MOONSHINE 0 0 1 0
DOUBLE BED
WE'LL CONFER 0 0 1 0
PUISSANCE
PICKETT 0 0 1 0
THATCHING
NANTANY 0 0 0 4
SLIP ANCHOR
LIPOCCO 0 0 0 3
MAGICAL WONDER
MOSCOW MUSIC 0 0 0 2
PRECOCIOUS
GRECOLO 0 0 0 2
SHINING FINISH
HELTER SKELTER 0 0 0 2
UBETIDO
GREEN PRIDE 0 0 0 1
ARDKINGLASS
HARRY UP 0 0 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 1
FORZANDO
DOLCE PICCATA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
PLAYFUL 0 0 0 1
LUGANA BEACH
VIDEO HITS 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
PIPERS NOTE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO VALENTINO
WHIRL ME ROUND 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
PICABLU 0 0 0 1
SEMIPALATINSK
VERHOYEN 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 175 Races 528
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)