OUR SERENA (AUS) 2006 F b/br


Progeny of FANTASTIC LIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

86.5% Turf
7.3% Dirt
6.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FANTASTIC LIGHT

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 1 0 0
2013 0 1 1 2
2012 0 1 4 11
2011 1 1 4 13
2010 1 4 7 15
2009 1 4 5 16
2008 4 8 7 10
2007 1 5 7 21
2006 0 1 3 12
2005 1 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PLAYWRIGHT 1 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
FLAMINGO FANTASY 1 1 2 4
ACATENANGO
BRILLIANT LIGHT 1 1 2 0
CAPOTE
FANTASTIC OWNERS 1 1 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
SALDEN LICHT 1 1 0 2
ALKALDE
MISSION CRITICAL 1 0 2 1
CAPOTE
JALISCO LIGHT 1 0 1 3
CHIEF'S CROWN
FANTASTIC SHIRL 1 0 1 1
THAT'S A NICE
SCINTILLO 0 4 2 6
THATCHING
UNDER THE RAINBOW 0 2 1 6
LINAMIX
AIRPLAY 0 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
ROSHANI 0 1 4 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MIDDLE CLUB 0 1 3 2
OLD VIC
OUTLANDISH LAD 0 1 1 5
REGAL CLASSIC
IMPERIAL STAR 0 1 1 3
GONE WEST
ECLAIR PASSION 0 1 1 2
BLUEBIRD
ANKH MORPORK 0 1 0 0
CARNEGIE
FANTASTIC DANCER 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
FULLTIME LOVER 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
MIGHTY MAMBO 0 1 0 0
KINGMAMBO
FANTASTIC PICK 0 1 0 0
MTOTO
TOTTIE 0 0 2 2
KOMAITE
PRINCE OF LIGHT 0 0 2 1
MISWAKI
SWEET LIGHTNING 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
THE LUCKY STEED 0 0 2 0
PRINCE FERDINAND
HAMMERFEST 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
TURNING LIGHT 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
MR LIGHT BLUE 0 0 1 1
LION HUNTER
GLOWING PRAISE 0 0 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
PERMISSION TO LAND 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
DIAMANTGOTTIN 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
CRYPTOLIGHT 0 0 0 13
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
LIVANDAR 0 0 0 4
CAERLEON
CRESTED 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
SUDOOR 0 0 0 4
WOODMAN
TINSHU 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
OUR SERENA 0 0 0 3
SILVER HAWK
STARLIGHT LADY 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
LIGHT IMPACT 0 0 0 2
GENEROUS
FANTASTIC SHIFT 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
NYARHINI 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
PALACE MOON 0 0 0 2
SECRETO
DORSET SQUARE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
VILAYET 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
CANDLE 0 0 0 1
BELLWATER
LIGHT FROM MARS 0 0 0 1
BERING
LA FANTASTIQUE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ALOE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SIMPLY FANTASTIC 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
NEW GUINEA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
FANTASTIC SANTANYI 0 0 0 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PRINCE HAMLET 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
IT'LLBEFANTASTIC 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
NARCISCO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PRAY FOR SUN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIABOUCHINSKA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORDINATION 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
TAQSEEM 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 388
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)