BARUC (CHI) 2007 C b


Progeny of TUMBLEBRUTUS

Stakes performances by surface

62.2% Turf
37.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TUMBLEBRUTUS

Sire of 47 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 1
2017 0 2 0 4
2016 1 3 4 3
2015 1 1 1 4
2014 1 7 6 8
2013 6 0 5 3
2012 3 1 3 3
2011 2 4 4 3
2010 0 0 2 4
2009 6 6 4 2
2008 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPOSITO 3 0 2 1
DENVER COUNTY
BIG BLACK 2 1 0 1
JADED DANCER
EL TEPE 2 0 5 3
HOLIDAY SPIRIT
TIA EXIS 2 0 0 1
GALLANTSKY
HIGH SPIRITS 1 2 1 1
HOLIDAY SPIRIT
TIM BERO 1 1 1 0
MOCITO GUAPO
TROCATAS 1 1 0 1
MEMO
TOMBY 1 1 0 1
ROYAL DANZIG
BIANCO NERO 1 1 0 0
GREAT REGENT
SHOW ME THE MONEY 1 0 2 0
RICH MAN'S GOLD
TRISS 1 0 0 1
JADED DANCER
BORICUA BOMBER 1 0 0 0
FIT TO FIGHT
ELGON PROFESSIONAL 1 0 0 0
ROY
SORELLA DEL CRACK 1 0 0 0
SQUIRE JONES
GUACHO FRESCO 0 3 1 2
SADLER'S CONGRESS
TUMBLE TOWN 0 2 1 4
MALEK
TERRI 0 1 2 0
JADED DANCER
VOLANTINERO 0 1 1 0
AUGURI
TAN YI 0 1 0 1
INDY VIDUAL
NOBLE VINE 0 1 0 1
RICH MAN'S GOLD
SMALL BEAR 0 1 0 0
BAHRI
POR TI DOMINGUIN 0 1 0 0
BARKERVILLE
BASTIAN BOLT 0 1 0 0
HIDDEN DESTINY
AVATTAR 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
TINKERBELL 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
GRAN CACHAFAZ 0 1 0 0
MALEK
TANKA 0 1 0 0
WAGON MASTER
SHOWCASE 0 0 1 1
BIG BLUE
TALIEN 0 0 1 1
HUSSONET
GOL GOL 0 0 1 1
PRIVATE GAME
RUBIALES 0 0 1 0
BARKERVILLE
TUMBEGGIO 0 0 1 0
CRARY
ROCIO MERENGUE 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
BARUC 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
CHICA ANGELITA 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
DISTANT BAY 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
GRAN GALLEGO 0 0 1 0
MALEK
MES AMIES 0 0 1 0
SAM M
MODACOLOR 0 0 1 0
SAM M
EL EXPRESO 0 0 1 0
USUAL
CARLOTUM 0 0 0 3
HARDY
BLUE RAY 0 0 0 3
SWINDLE
EL CHICOTE 0 0 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
ISADORO 0 0 0 1
GREAT REGENT
MUITO OBRIGADO 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
TOPA 0 0 0 1
INDY VIDUAL
VINOCRATA 0 0 0 1
INDY VIDUAL

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 140 Races 355
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), SOQRAT (Gr 1), STORM RODRIGO (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), TINKERBELL (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), MI MARTIN (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SILENT SONET (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIM SMART (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NO ANNAMOSSITY (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), RENEGED (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), TYZONE (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted)