MORACHE MUSIC (GB) 2008 C b


Race Record

2nds
2010
Prix Zeddaan (Listed)
3rds
2013

Sales Results

2015 Autumn HIT
from Bonita Racing Stables (P. Makin)
to Patrick R Chamings for 13500 (GBG)

2009 October Yearling Book 3
from Broughton Bloodstock
to PJ Makin for 22000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ENCHANTED PRINCESS (GB) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NEVER LOSE (GB) 2006 by DIKTAT

DIKTAT (GB) 1995WARNING (GB) 1985
ARVOLA (GB) 1990
ENCHANTED PRINCESS (GB) 2000ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
HAWAYAH (IRE) 1990
3rds
2009


MORACHE MUSIC (GB) 2008 by SLEEPING INDIAN

SLEEPING INDIAN (GB) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
LAS FLORES (IRE) 1991
ENCHANTED PRINCESS (GB) 2000ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
HAWAYAH (IRE) 1990
2nds
2010
Prix Zeddaan (Listed)
3rds
2013





Progeny of SLEEPING INDIAN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SLEEPING INDIAN

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 1
2015 0 0 1 0
2013 0 0 2 1
2012 1 2 1 5
2011 0 0 1 2
2010 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INDIAN JADE 1 0 0 0
JADE ROBBERY
NIGHT CARNATION 0 1 1 2
DAYJUR
LEWISHAM 0 1 0 0
MUJADIL
CRAZY HORSE 0 0 2 1
ELMAAMUL
HOTOTO 0 0 1 2
DR DEVIOUS
MELBOURNE MEMORIES 0 0 1 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
MORACHE MUSIC 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SHOSHONI WIND 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
LOWAWATHA 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
CAUGHT NAPPING 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
PROUD CHIEFTAIN 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
DAM BEAUTIFUL 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY

ROYAL APPLAUSE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 48 Races 105
Best performers A-Z
BLUE POINT (Gr 1), CAPPELLA SANSEVERO (Gr 1), LAGANORE (Gr 1), LET ME FIGHT (Gr 1), ADAAY (Gr 2), ALPHABET (Gr 2), ANNA PAVLOVA (Gr 2), DIBAJJ (Gr 2), FORMOSINA (Gr 2), GLOBAL APPLAUSE (Gr 2), HAIRY ROCKET (Gr 2), HAMEILDAEME (Gr 2), MAMBA NOIRE (Gr 2), REKINDLED POWER (Gr 2), ROYAL RASCAL (Gr 2), BLACK SEA (Gr 3), EXCITING DREAM (HK) - BERTIE ROYALE (Gr 3), FORT BASTION (Gr 3), JACOBEE (Gr 3), MARCH (Gr 3), MARSH HAWK (Gr 3), MORACHE MUSIC (Gr 3), SQUASH (Gr 3), STEEL OF MADRID (Gr 3), UNSINKABLE (Gr 3), ZAYA (Gr 3), ABRUZZO NEL CUORE (Listed), AMNESIA (Listed), CANNY KOOL (Listed), DJOKO (Listed), ENCORE L'AMOUR (Listed), FOURTH WAY (Listed), HEART OF FIRE (Listed), INVINCIBLE WARRIOR (Listed), LEE'S PICK (Listed), MIRAGE (Listed), MULLIONMILEANHOUR (Listed), NEVER LOSE (Listed), PACO ROYALE (Listed), RIVAS RHAPSODY (Listed), ROYAL BIRTH (Listed), SILVER MEADOW (Listed), STONEFIELD FLYER (Listed), SUZI'S CONNOISSEUR (Listed), TOOFI (Listed), WEISSES ROSSL (Listed), YOU'RE FIRED (Listed), FIFTH OF APRIL (Restricted)