GRAND PRIX BOSS (JPN) 2008 C


Progeny of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
6.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Sire of 58 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2016 1 1 5 1
2015 0 1 6 0
2014 2 2 1 0
2013 0 1 5 0
2012 2 2 6 1
2011 1 3 4 2
2010 1 4 9 0
2009 1 0 6 0
2008 0 3 8 3
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 2 13 2
2005 0 2 8 2
2004 2 1 4 5
2003 3 2 5 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GRAND PRIX BOSS 6 5 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SHE IS TOSHO 2 1 8 1
TOSHO FLEET
BLANDICES 2 0 0 0
ALLEGED
KANOYA ZAKURA 1 3 5 0
WOODMAN
BIG ARTHUR 1 2 2 0
KINGMAMBO
EISHIN TSURUGIZAN 1 1 0 2
FAPPIANO
HISTORICAL 1 0 0 0
SANHEDRIN
DASHER GO GO 0 2 8 1
MISWAKI
BEL CANTO 0 1 7 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RESERVE CARD 0 1 3 1
BERING
SPRING SONG 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
NAMURA BIG TIME 0 1 1 3
GREEN FOREST
HOMAN TEQUILA 0 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
NISHINO RUSH 0 1 1 0
SILVER HAWK
GREAT CHARTER 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
THANKS NOTE 0 1 0 0
HALO
SYMBOLI ESCAPE 0 1 0 0
KENMARE
DENSHAMICHI 0 1 0 0
MARUZENSKY
SAKURA TAIRIN 0 1 0 0
SAGACE
LEO PRIME 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TELEGENIC 0 1 0 0
THRILL SHOW
SUGINO ENDEAVOUR 0 0 4 0
BRIAN'S TIME
MARUBUTSU EASTER 0 0 3 0
WARNING
NISHINO SHITAN 0 0 2 1
SILK TENZAN O
MEJIRO MEYER 0 0 2 1
SOCCER BOY
BLUE SHOTGUN 0 0 2 1
SUPER CREEK
RUSH LIFE 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
TAISEI ATOM 0 0 2 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SANDALPHON 0 0 2 0
JADE ROBBERY
NISHINO MAO 0 0 2 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
HEADLINER 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
A SHIN DUCK MAN 0 0 2 0
SPINNING WORLD
LIGHT PACIFIC 0 0 2 0
STEEL HEART
LAUREL VELOCE 0 0 1 1
KING HALO
KAJIKI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
ADMIRE HOKUTO 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NAMURA METEOR 0 0 1 0
DANCE OF LIFE
DANCE AMIGA 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
ADMIRE CARIB 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
RAISE AND CALL 0 0 1 0
HERAT
RED SPLENDOR 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
SHONAN KAMPF 0 0 1 0
LUCKY SOVEREIGN
FLOWER CIRCLE 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
MARINE FESTA 0 0 1 0
MIHO SHINZAN
TOP PACICO 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
NISHINO CHARMY 0 0 1 0
NISHINO ETRANGER
SAKURA ZEUS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
A SHIN WHITY 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BAKUSHIN TEIO 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORANGE TIARA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LEON BISTY 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
LE SUCRE 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
SKY NO DAN 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
JOYFUL HEART 0 0 0 3
TOPSIDER
GOING POWER 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
TAISEI BRAVE 0 0 0 1
GREEN FOREST
JAZZ FUNK 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
TAKE A BET 0 0 0 1
SCAN

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 281 Races 996
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), ALMOND EYE (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BEACH SAMBA (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GENDARME (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), OOHOOD (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MUITO OBRIGADO (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), AIM AND END (Gr 3), AIR ANTHEM (Gr 3), AIR WINDSOR (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BELLES SOEURS (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DAIWA CAGNEY (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), HARMATTAN (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KINSHO YUKIHIME (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER SAGE (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PAX AMERICANA (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), REIHO ROMANCE (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CAVENDISH (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), GULIELMA (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OKEN BELIEVE (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SHINY GALE (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TOSEN HARUKAZE (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed), YAMANIN IMPRIME (Listed)