PUTYBALL (USA) 2008 F ch


Progeny of SILVER DEPUTY

Stakes performances by surface

17.1% Turf
75.7% Dirt
7.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SILVER DEPUTY

Sire of 74 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 1 2 1
2012 0 1 1 4
2011 1 1 3 2
2010 0 2 3 4
2009 2 2 4 7
2008 1 2 8 13
2007 2 7 2 11
2006 4 2 9 20
2005 0 4 7 22
2004 2 4 4 22
2003 2 7 5 28

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BADGE OF SILVER 3 3 2 0
SILVER HAWK
BARE NECESSITIES 2 4 5 2
SPECTACULAR BID
SPRING AT LAST 2 2 0 0
DYNAFORMER
BICKERSONS 2 1 0 1
PARAMOUNT JET
POOL PLAY 1 3 7 0
COX'S RIDGE
POSSE 1 2 1 2
RAHY
POOL LAND 1 0 3 0
SLEW CITY SLEW
SIMON PURE 1 0 1 1
COX'S RIDGE
SILVERINYOURPOCKET 1 0 0 0
RUN OF LUCK
SILVER EDITION 0 2 4 2
MEADOWLAKE
SILVER KNOCKERS 0 2 2 1
TWO PUNCH
SILVER TICKET 0 2 0 3
EASY GOER
WILL HE SHINE 0 2 0 2
STAR DE NASKRA
IRON DEPUTY 0 2 0 0
IRON DUKE
J BE K 0 1 3 0
VALID WAGER
GASIA 0 1 2 5
THEATRICAL
OCCASIONAL VIEW 0 1 2 1
RAHY
QUIET HARBOR 0 1 2 0
A P INDY
MR JESTER 0 1 1 2
FAPPIANO
BADGE OF TRUTH 0 1 1 0
KRIS S
LAW BREAKER 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
TRUE REASON 0 1 0 0
STRAWBERRY ROAD
BALLROOM DEPUTY 0 0 4 5
CURE THE BLUES
NASHINDA 0 0 2 2
VAL DE L'ORNE
JOE VANN 0 0 2 0
DANZIG
DIVINE SILVER 0 0 1 9
OGYGIAN
HIGH HERITAGE 0 0 1 4
SARATOGA SIX
ATAGO TAISHO 0 0 1 2
NORTHJET
SENTRY 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
GLENWOOD CANYON 0 0 1 1
GULCH
LUCAS STREET 0 0 1 0
BOLD RUCKUS
DEPUTY COUNTRY 0 0 0 13
BOLD RUCKUS
SILVER HAZE 0 0 0 5
CRYSTAL WATER
SILVER LACE 0 0 0 5
FAPPIANO
BOBADIEU 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
THRONG 0 0 0 4
EASY GOER
JOE SIX PACK 0 0 0 3
DIXIELAND BAND
SECOND IN COMMAND 0 0 0 3
LYPHEOR
KEEP ON PUNCHING 0 0 0 3
RED RYDER
PIILANI HIGHWAY 0 0 0 3
THUNDER GULCH
HADDIE BE GOOD 0 0 0 3
YOU AND I
BEAR LAHAINA 0 0 0 2
AFFIRMED
VIBANK 0 0 0 2
BOLD RUCKUS
SILVER MINISTER 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
DEPUTIFORMER 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
OUT POST 0 0 0 2
FOREST WILDCAT
FRESH TRACKS 0 0 0 2
HOUSEBUSTER
QUELLE BEAUTE 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
LOGAN'S DRAW 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
SILVER SEVEN 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
AURORA GUADALUPE 0 0 0 1
BERING
HURTA 0 0 0 1
COPELAN
BEAR'S PROSPECTOR 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
DAGUERREOTYPE 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
MOONLIGHT CRUISE 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
LONE STAR DEPUTY 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BRIDGECUT 0 0 0 1
GULCH
IFYOUPREFERSILVER 0 0 0 1
LILOY
ARCTURUS 0 0 0 1
LORD AT WAR
LAW N DORA 0 0 0 1
LORD AT WAR
ACTING DEPUTY 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
AUTONOMY 0 0 0 1
OGYGIAN
SILVER FLOWER 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
TAINT SO 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
PINK LOLLIPOPS 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE TERMS
SOMETHING SILVER 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
SILVER PROSPECTOR 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
PUTYBALL 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
BRING HOME THEGOLD 0 0 0 1
SLEW O' GOLD
OAK HILL 0 0 0 1
SMARTEN
AIR MARSHALL 0 0 0 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
MARIA PIA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
UNIGOLD 0 0 0 1
WAVERING MONARCH
HE'S EZE 0 0 0 1
WILLIAMSTOWN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 375
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)