GEREON (GER) 2008 C


Race Record

1st Dam: GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GRANTSVILLE (GER) 2002 by TREMPOLINO

TREMPOLINO (USA) 1984SHARPEN UP (GB) 1969
TREPHINE (FR) 1977
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GOOSE BAY (GER) 2005 by GROOM DANCER

GROOM DANCER (USA) 1984BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
FEATHERHILL (FR) 1978
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GO EAST (GER) 2004 by HIGHEST HONOR

HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983KENMARE (FR) 1975
HIGH RIVER (FR) 1978
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GEREON (GER) 2008 by NEXT DESERT

NEXT DESERT (IRE) 1999DESERT STYLE (IRE) 1992
NIGHT PETTICOAT (GER) 1993
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GIROLAMO (GER) 2009 by DAI JIN

DAI JIN (GB) 2000PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
DAWLAH (GB) 1992
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GIANT'S CAULDRON (GER) 2011 by PEINTRE CELEBRE

PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PEINTURE BLEUE (USA) 1987
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980





Progeny of NEXT DESERT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NEXT DESERT

Sire of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 1 0 1
2013 0 2 0 0
2012 0 0 1 2
2011 0 2 0 0
2010 0 0 2 1
2008 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEREON 0 5 2 5
SURUMU
ENZIO 0 0 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
SALDENNAHE 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE

SURUMU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 249
Best performers A-Z
GIROLAMO (Gr 1), HIGH JINX (Gr 1), HURRICANE RUN (Gr 1), PRECIOUS BOY (Gr 1), SEA CALISI (Gr 1), WIN FOR SURE (Gr 1), AOLUS (Gr 2), ARS NOVA (Gr 2), BERGO (Gr 2), EAGLE RISE (Gr 2), EYE OF THE TIGER (Gr 2), GEREON (Gr 2), GOOSE BAY (Gr 2), LE BIG (Gr 2), LE KING (Gr 2), LINDENTREE (Gr 2), LINDHOLM (Gr 2), PEACE ROYALE (Gr 2), PHIZ (Gr 2), TIMOS (Gr 2), WINNING DASH (Gr 2), ADDICTED (Gr 3), APEIRON (Gr 3), AUENTURM (Gr 3), BRISANT (Gr 3), ECHOES ROCK (Gr 3), GLAD SKY (Gr 3), HOREION DIRECTA (Gr 3), LINDNER (Gr 3), LYONELS GLORY (Gr 3), MANINGREY (Gr 3), MITY DANCER (Gr 3), MONETARY (Gr 3), NOBLE GINGER (Gr 3), PEACEFUL LOVE (Gr 3), PENNY LANE (Gr 3), PREMA (Gr 3), QUARTERBACK (Gr 3), VILETTA (Gr 3), ABACCO (Listed), AKIHITO (Listed), ARTICA (Listed), ASTARIX (Listed), AUENWEISE (Listed), EAGLE EYES (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), EVENSONG (Listed), FARAZDAQ (Listed), FIRST DREAM (Listed), GIANT'S CAULDRON (Listed), GLAD HUNTER (Listed), GLADY ROMANA (Listed), GO EAST (Listed), GRANTSVILLE (Listed), HOT BLOOD (Listed), IDUNA (Listed), KATALOG (Listed), KONIG BERNARD (Listed), LAMANTAN (Listed), LAST ACTION HERO (Listed), LINGHOLM (Listed), LOS BONITOS (Listed), MALCHEEK (Listed), MOLLY MELLO (Listed), NOBILEO (Listed), OEKAKI (Listed), OTRA VEZ (Listed), RUSSIAN SAMBA (Listed), VIVE LA REINE (Listed), VIVE LA VIE (Listed), WHY NOT (Listed)