DINNER DATE (AUS) 2008 F b


Progeny of MOSSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
1.8% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOSSMAN

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 9 8
2017 0 3 6 11
2016 3 3 2 13
2015 4 2 5 11
2014 8 4 10 9
2013 9 7 8 16
2012 10 4 9 10
2011 8 10 9 5
2010 0 7 11 11
2009 0 0 0 6
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 1 2 1
2006 1 2 0 1
2005 1 2 0 1
2004 0 3 3 2
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUFFERING 21 7 1 1
ANABAA
WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC) - RACING EIGHT 5 2 1 0
DANEHILL
LOVE CONQUERS ALL 4 4 1 2
PRINCE SALIERI
DOTHRAKI 2 4 8 7
FLYING SPUR
OFCOURSEICAN 2 1 4 0
CANNY LAD
TRIPLE ELEGANCE 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
STIRLING GROVE 1 2 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
SECOND EFFORT 1 2 2 3
GEIGER COUNTER
MOSSFUN 1 2 2 0
SNITZEL
PURE ENERGY 1 2 0 0
BLETCHINGLY
PLUCKY BELLE 1 1 4 0
ZABEEL
SEGMENTS 1 1 3 2
BLETCHINGLY
MASTER OF PUPPETS 1 1 0 0
SLAVIC
MISS MOSSMAN 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
IVICTORY 1 0 1 0
HUSSONET
OUR SWEET MOSS 0 4 0 2
STRAIGHT STRIKE
NEESON 0 3 4 3
DON'T FORGET ME
UNDER THE EIFFEL 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
HOPFGARTEN 0 1 2 12
O'REILLY
CRACK ME UP 0 1 2 4
DANEHILL
MORVADA 0 1 2 2
CARNEGIE
TELEPATHIC 0 1 2 1
CONATUS
MOISTURE 0 1 2 1
WILD AGAIN
HOOFIT 0 1 1 5
DANEHILL
MOSSIN' AROUND 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
DROVETTI 0 1 1 0
PAUILLAC
MOSS TRIP 0 1 1 0
STRATUM
ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR 0 1 1 0
WALLENDA
PARRIWI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
WARATONE 0 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TRAITOR 0 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
OUR MOSSTIQUE 0 1 0 0
ROCKET TO MARS
DOUBLE IMPACT 0 0 3 4
BARATHEA
PEDRENA 0 0 3 0
AWESOME AGAIN
PRIVLAKA 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
PRINCE BRAEMAN 0 0 1 3
NINE CARAT
CELLARMAN 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
MOSSRIVER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
BURNT ORANGE 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
TEE EMAR 0 0 1 1
FUJI KISEKI
MOSSBEAT 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DINNER DATE 0 0 1 1
RORY'S JESTER
MAFIA MISS 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
AGISTER 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ANNBARI 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUEST
NEXT THE UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
LIGHT IT UP 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
WHITE MOSS 0 0 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
DAINTREE DANCER 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
ADMIRAL 0 0 0 14
WEST QUEST
ELMANTOSH 0 0 0 3
EL QAHIRA
ABSALON 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MOAMA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BACKBONE 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
BRAVE RHINO 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
FORTY THIRTY 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BRAZEN MOSS 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NO ANNAMOSSITY 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
RENEGED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
THE TRAVELLING MAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MORE WONDER 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MOSSEGO 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
UMANUGGET 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
MOSSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
MOSSTANG 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZING

RORY'S JESTER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 356
Best performers A-Z
ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS (Gr 1), BRIDGET'S ACADEMY (Gr 1), CONSULAR (Gr 1), EVER LOYAL (Gr 1), HINTING (Gr 1), IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY (Gr 1), IN TOP SWING (Gr 1), JOKERS WILD (Gr 1), LUCKY SECRET (Gr 1), MINSTREL COURT (Gr 1), PERMAISCUOUS (Gr 1), REWARD FOR EFFORT (Gr 1), ROCKABUBBLE (Gr 1), SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1), SPANISH BAY (Gr 1), THE HECKLER (Gr 1), TYCOON ROSITA (Gr 1), WAHID (Gr 1), WILD RAIN (Gr 1), WORLD PEACE (Gr 1), AASHIQ (Gr 2), ALPHA MISS (Gr 2), BELLA SORELLASTRA (Gr 2), CHUCKLE (Gr 2), DOWNHILL RACER (Gr 2), ELOPING (Gr 2), FINDERSKEEPERS (Gr 2), GERMAN CHOCOLATE (Gr 2), IN CAHOOTS (Gr 2), JESSE'S GIRL (Gr 2), JIANG (Gr 2), JUKEBOX (Gr 2), KILLIN (Gr 2), KOONOOMOO (Gr 2), METAPHORICAL (Gr 2), MY EMOTION (Gr 2), OCCIDENTALIS (Gr 2), PAMPELONNE (Gr 2), SILENT BUT DEADLY (Gr 2), SILENT SURROUND (Gr 2), STRIKES BACK (Gr 2), TARLETON (Gr 2), THE COMEDIAN (Gr 2), VINTEDGE (Gr 2), WOLFE DREAMS (Gr 2), ANNIE LA VIE (Gr 3), BEHIND (Gr 3), BIG JOKER (Gr 3), FACING THE BREEZE (Gr 3), FAST FUTURE (Gr 3), GEARED UP (Gr 3), GLAD (Gr 3), GLADWELL (Gr 3), GOLD IN DUBAI (Gr 3), GOSSIP GIRL (Gr 3), GRANDE ROSSO (Gr 3), GREY MONARCH (Gr 3), I'M YOUR VENUS (Gr 3), KID GEORGE (Gr 3), LEAPFROG (Gr 3), LIVING SPIRIT (Gr 3), NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (Gr 3), OF THE BRAVE (Gr 3), PENNACCHIO (Gr 3), PLAY AROUND (Gr 3), ROCKSHAFT (Gr 3), ROSA'S SPUR (Gr 3), SHANGHAI WARRIOR (Gr 3), SWEET SUITOR (Gr 3), SWINGING SOLDIER (Gr 3), THE EXPAT (Gr 3), YOUTHS EDGE (Gr 3), ABERRANT (Listed), ACE ATTACK (Listed), ALL SEWN UP (Listed), AMBIKA (Listed), BAQABA (Listed), BATTLEFIELD (Listed), BLEVEEKA (Listed), BUGATTY (Listed), CASINO BELLE (Listed), CHUT (Listed), CLOSE ENCOUNTER (Listed), CONFOUNDED (Listed), DANERIP (Listed), DINNER DATE (Listed), DOUBLE JEWEL (Listed), EIGHT BILLS (Listed), ENCOSTA TSZYU (Listed), FANGIO (Listed), FLAXTON (Listed), FLOWERCHILD (Listed), FRACAS (Listed), GOLD BUSKER (Listed), I'M THE ONE (Listed), IMPRIMIS (Listed), INNOCENT LAUGHTER (Listed), JACKOFALL (Listed), JAUNTY LAD (Listed), JESTER'S GIRL (Listed), JOURNEY (Listed), JUTLAND (Listed), LANGNESS (Listed), MAROCAN DIVA (Listed), MAXXIMUS DIGNITAS (Listed), MOUNT VERDE (Listed), ONLY SHE CAN (Listed), PACHANGA (Listed), PALOMA BELLA (Listed), PRANCELOT (Listed), PROUD HERO (Listed), REGAL THUNDER (Listed), ROCK JESTER (Listed), ROSARINO (Listed), ROSSA GLORY (Listed), ROYAL ROCK (Listed), SATSANG (Listed), SEATTLE LASS (Listed), SECOND DOZEN (Listed), SHE'S A COUGAR (Listed), SPECTROLITE (Listed), SWEET SERENDIPITY (Listed), TARIKS (Listed), TORA TORA TORA (Listed), TRUCKIN TOBIE (Listed), ULTIMATE FEVER (Listed)