COLOR ME BLUE (USA) 2006 G b


Race Record

Wins
2012
2nds
2012
3rds
2012
2011
Buck's Boy (Restricted)
2010
Buck's Boy (Restricted)

1st Dam: LADY OF BLUE (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

COLOR ME BLUE (USA) 2006 by FLATTER

FLATTER (USA) 1999A P INDY (USA) 1989
PRAISE (USA) 1994
LADY OF BLUE (USA) 1994DANZIG CONNECTION (USA) 1983
BLUE CHARMER (USA) 1982
Wins
2012
2nds
2012
3rds
2012
2011
Buck's Boy (Restricted)
2010
Buck's Boy (Restricted)





Progeny of FLATTER

Stakes performances by surface

8.7% Turf
86.7% Dirt
4.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FLATTER

Sire of 74 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 2 4 8
2017 4 4 7 9
2016 8 6 9 9
2015 6 5 4 6
2014 3 2 1 9
2013 4 1 5 11
2012 3 1 6 16
2011 6 3 10 16
2010 0 2 9 8
2009 0 0 4 10
2008 0 0 2 10
2007 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FLAT OUT 11 2 3 1
CRESTA RIDER
WEST COAST 6 0 2 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
UPSTART 5 2 1 0
TOUCH GOLD
TARIS 4 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
KOBE'S BACK 3 6 3 1
WELL DECORATED
FAVORABLE OUTCOME 2 0 1 0
ELTISH
CASSIES DREAMER 2 0 0 0
WAR FRONT
TAR HEEL MOM 1 2 5 11
SUNNY'S HALO
AMI'S FLATTER 1 2 1 2
VICTORY GALLOP
APART 1 1 4 3
UNBRIDLED
PAOLA QUEEN 1 1 0 0
KAFWAIN
ECONOMIC MODEL 1 0 4 1
QUIET AMERICAN
GOING STRONG 1 0 0 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALL THE CIS 1 0 0 0
GULCH
DAY OF CELEBRATION 0 2 2 2
NORTHERN FASHION
STAINLESS 0 1 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FLATLINED 0 1 0 4
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
YOUR LOVE 0 1 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
PAROLED 0 1 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
DIXIE RUNNER 0 1 0 0
DIXIELAND BAND
BIG RIOT 0 1 0 0
LABEEB
MAD FLATTER 0 0 4 0
HONOR GRADES
CATCH A THIEF 0 0 3 3
RED RANSOM
PETROV 0 0 3 2
BERTRANDO
FLATTER THIS 0 0 2 6
YOU AND I
SOWER 0 0 2 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
SINGLE SOLUTION 0 0 2 1
VALID APPEAL
RUNFLATOUT 0 0 2 0
GRAND SLAM
FLATTERING BEA 0 0 1 8
WILD RUSH
FLAT BOLD 0 0 1 4
QUIET AMERICAN
PASHITO THE CHE 0 0 1 3
PENTELICUS
FLATTER UP 0 0 1 2
BENCHMARK
COLOR ME BLUE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG CONNECTION
CHAMPAGNE EYES 0 0 1 2
SENSITIVE PRINCE
FLATTER THAN ME 0 0 1 0
BOSTON HARBOR
HOT SEAN 0 0 1 0
CHEROKEE RUN
SOLVE 0 0 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
SHEER FLATTERY 0 0 1 0
GRAND SLAM
JACK O' LANTERN 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN BABY
ZYZILIA 0 0 1 0
SALT LAKE
LET'S MEET IN RIO 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
FLAT BLACK 0 0 0 5
TRAIL DANCER
BRIGAND 0 0 0 4
QUIET AMERICAN
NO TALKING BACK 0 0 0 3
LAWYER RON
MIKE FROM QUEENS 0 0 0 3
THE PRIME MINISTER
EAST BREAKS 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
AEQUOR 0 0 0 2
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
DELIBURNSKY 0 0 0 2
DISTINCTIVE PRO
ICE FOR THE LADY 0 0 0 2
MILITARY
FIVE DIAMONDS 0 0 0 2
SMARTEN
MR HARRY 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
A P FLATTER 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
FLAT OUT CHARMING 0 0 0 1
BERTRANDO
FLAT DEPOSIT 0 0 0 1
BRAHMS
KNOCK EM FLAT 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
INCREMENTAL 0 0 0 1
CHELSEY CAT
PRIMED FOR PASSION 0 0 0 1
COBRA KING
GRAMSCI 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
FLATTERMEWITHROSES 0 0 0 1
GRINDSTONE
BOLD CHILD 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
FLAT GONE 0 0 0 1
KAYRAWAN
FINE 0 0 0 1
MARIA'S MON
LUCY'S BOB BOY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
GALEX 0 0 0 1
OTHELLO
FLATTER ME BLUE 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE TERMS
DEHAVEN 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
SWEET SANDY 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
BRAINSPIN 0 0 0 1
STORM BOOT
FLATTERING ANDY 0 0 0 1
SWAIN
YO CARM 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
FLATTERIFIC 0 0 0 1
TRAIL DANCER
CHARMED VICTORY 0 0 0 1
VICTORY GALLOP
SAWYERS MICKEY 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT
STIFLING 0 0 0 1
WAR FRONT

DANZIG CONNECTION as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 145
Best performers A-Z
DANIELLE SLEW (Gr 1), LORIANA (Gr 1), REGAL CONNECTION (Gr 1), REGAL REVOLUTION (Gr 1), TOWER OF TEXAS (Gr 1), ALICIA (Gr 2), CRISTO FUE (Gr 2), I AM KAMINO MAGO (Gr 2), NABOA (Gr 2), OPTIMUS PRIME (Gr 2), RADICAL SABBATICAL (Gr 2), SAINT ANDDAN (Gr 2), STREET SOUNDS (Gr 2), TIMBER RESERVE (Gr 2), COLOR ME BLUE (Gr 3), DEFINIGHTLY (Gr 3), EARLY MORNING (Gr 3), FLY ESTEEM (Gr 3), GLAMOUR GUY (Gr 3), I AM ACTRESS (Gr 3), I AM ANGEL (Gr 3), JET PROSPECTOR (Gr 3), MOTOR CITY (Gr 3), SATULAGI (Gr 3), SILVER HIGHLIGHT (Gr 3), BEA'S GAL (Listed), BLAISE CASTLE (Listed), BURMA ROAD (Listed), CAPITANO UNCINO (Listed), CAYENNE RED (Listed), CHELSEY'S IMAGE (Listed), EVENING ESCORT (Listed), GOLD FISH (Listed), HENRY THE LOVER (Listed), JUSSANNA (Listed), LAST TOOTS (Listed), NIGHTINGALE (Listed), RACHELSAROMPIN (Listed), SPANNING (Listed), TYGER RIVER (Listed), URBANA LIGHT (Listed), WINTER BOOK (Listed), YOUR EXCELLENCE (Listed), ANNIE'S AWARD (Restricted), BRANDON'S WAY (Restricted), CRICKET WICKET (Restricted), DONA'S DIVA (Restricted), GALLOPING GIRAFFE (Restricted), JOHNNY SLOTS (Restricted), M S ROXIE (Restricted)