GEMSTONE (IRE) 2008 F b


Race Record

Wins
2010
2nds
2011

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from Bugley Stud
to John Warren Bloodstock for 300000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

BEDROCK (GB) 2013 by FASTNET ROCK

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS) 1995
GEMSTONE (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KINCOB (USA) 2000





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GEMSTONE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEDROCK 1 0 0 0
GALILEO

Best cross GALILEO x KINGMAMBO

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SPEIGHTSTOWN 1 1 GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GONE WEST 1 1 GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3)

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 133 Races 322
Best performers A-Z
ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), BARNEY ROY (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERFECT DARE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), ZHUKOVA (Gr 3), ABINGDON (Listed), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALYSSA (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WALL OF FIRE (Listed)