WINTER MEMORIES (USA) 2008 F gr


Race Record

1st Dam: MEMORIES OF SILVER (USA) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BRITISH BLUE (USA) 2000 by STORM CAT

STORM CAT (USA) 1983STORM BIRD (USA) 1978
TERLINGUA (USA) 1976
MEMORIES OF SILVER (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
ALL MY MEMORIES (USA) 1979
Wins
2006


WAR TRACE (USA) 2001 by STORM CAT

STORM CAT (USA) 1983STORM BIRD (USA) 1978
TERLINGUA (USA) 1976
MEMORIES OF SILVER (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
ALL MY MEMORIES (USA) 1979
Wins
2004
Choice Stakes (Listed)


LA CLOCHE (USA) 2007 by GHOSTZAPPER

GHOSTZAPPER (USA) 2000AWESOME AGAIN (USA) 1994
BABY ZIP (USA) 1991
MEMORIES OF SILVER (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
ALL MY MEMORIES (USA) 1979
Wins
2012
2nds
2010


WINTER MEMORIES (USA) 2008 by EL PRADO

EL PRADO (IRE) 1989SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LADY CAPULET (USA) 1974
MEMORIES OF SILVER (USA) 1993SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
ALL MY MEMORIES (USA) 1979





Progeny of EL PRADO

Stakes performances by surface

59.8% Turf
34.1% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EL PRADO

Sire of 97 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 0
2015 0 0 0 4
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 0 1 4 4
2012 2 2 6 5
2011 2 6 8 5
2010 6 3 8 9
2009 4 4 11 12
2008 2 5 15 16
2007 0 5 9 14
2006 5 7 10 14
2005 9 7 7 21
2004 9 12 18 32
2003 6 8 10 27

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MEDAGLIA D'ORO 6 2 0 0
BAILJUMPER
ARTIE SCHILLER 5 6 1 1
MAJESTIC LIGHT
BORREGO 5 2 2 1
STRIKE THE GOLD
KITTEN'S JOY 4 3 3 0
LEAR FAN
WINTER MEMORIES 4 2 3 0
SILVER HAWK
SPANISH MOON 4 1 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LORD ADMIRAL 3 6 14 4
TREMPOLINO
PADDY O'PRADO 3 4 1 1
PRIZED
ASI SIEMPRE 3 3 2 2
SILVER HAWK
MI PRADERA 3 1 2 0
CUTLASS
GRASSY 2 2 2 1
ROUSILLON
ARTICLE RARE 1 1 2 0
NUREYEV
PRO PRADO 1 1 1 1
PROPER REALITY
GINGER POP 1 0 0 1
RAHY
SHACONAGE 0 4 5 1
GALLANTSKY
SENOR SWINGER 0 3 6 2
KRIS S
ELLE RUNAWAY 0 3 1 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
JAMES STREET 0 2 7 0
UNBRIDLED
EL PRADO ESSENCE 0 2 3 0
QUADRATIC
WESLEY 0 2 1 1
ALYSHEBA
CLOAKOF VAGUENESS 0 2 0 2
ALYSHEBA
FORT PRADO 0 1 3 12
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
DON CAVALLO 0 1 1 1
MT LIVERMORE
PROPER PRADO 0 1 0 3
PROPER REALITY
GAELIC STORM 0 1 0 0
ACADEMY AWARD
O'PRADO AGAIN 0 1 0 0
PULPIT
SPANISH SUN 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
PERFECT BULLET 0 1 0 0
RED RANSOM
ELYSIUM FIELDS 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
QUIET MEADOW 0 0 6 2
QUIET AMERICAN
BUFFALO MAN 0 0 4 7
SARATOGA SIX
EL COMMODORE 0 0 4 1
RAHY
TIMO 0 0 3 2
CRIMINAL TYPE
LADY RAJ 0 0 2 5
RAJAB
DREAMING OF LIZ 0 0 2 3
SILVER BUCK
UFFIZI 0 0 2 0
GULCH
DUE DATE 0 0 1 5
MT LIVERMORE
JULIE'S PRIZE 0 0 1 4
MISWAKI
CRIMSON AND ROSES 0 0 1 4
WOODMAN
MEXICAN MOONLIGHT 0 0 1 3
VAL DE L'ORNE
COBRADOR 0 0 1 2
DIABLO
EL KINGDOM 0 0 1 2
DYNAFORMER
MCKINNEY 0 0 1 2
NORCLIFFE
HIGH VOLT JOLT 0 0 1 1
BOLD RUCKUS
ALAZEYAB 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
SURBITON 0 0 1 1
GULCH
RUTEN 0 0 1 1
MISWAKI
DISCREET TREASURE 0 0 1 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
EVOLUTIONIST 0 0 1 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
GOLDEN CENTURY 0 0 1 0
AMERICAN CHANCE
LADY AQUITAINE 0 0 1 0
KRIS
CONSEQUENCE 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
SMUG 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
EISHIN SULLIVAN 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
EL PRADO ROB 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
MALIBU BAY 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
GREAT HAWK 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
BLUE GURU 0 0 0 9
TOM ROLFE
PRINCESS PELONA 0 0 0 6
CARSON CITY
CHINDI 0 0 0 5
ALYDAR
LORI'S STORE 0 0 0 5
RAHY
FRISCO BELLE 0 0 0 5
RUNAWAY GROOM
MR LIVINGSTON 0 0 0 4
NOBLE SAINT
THUNDER LORD 0 0 0 3
GROOMSTICK
RETURN TO PARADISE 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
SIMMER 0 0 0 3
YOUNG RALPH
LUSTY LATIN 0 0 0 2
AFLEET
KRISTINE'S KING 0 0 0 2
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
BAENA 0 0 0 2
HORATIUS
TABLE THREE TEN 0 0 0 2
MORE THAN READY
RUN TO THE BORDER 0 0 0 2
NORDIC PRINCE
LADYBURN 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
RHONESQUARTERSWISH 0 0 0 1
ASSERT
EL CHARRO 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING JOHN
SUPERFINES PRADO 0 0 0 1
CAUCASUS
BORDER BLUES 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
DAYLIGHT RIDE 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
MI LUNA NUEVA 0 0 0 1
GREAT ABOVE
PICTURE HAT 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
ROCK GOLD 0 0 0 1
GULCH
JULIA'S STAR 0 0 0 1
HOLY BULL
AVENIDA PASEO 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
HALLOWEEN FUN 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
LITTLE MISS PAMELA 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
CLASSICAL WORLD 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ARE YOU HOME 0 0 0 1
MI SELECTO
CONSEQUENCE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
WOLFCAMP 0 0 0 1
NUMEROUS
COSMIC 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LIQUIDITY TRAP 0 0 0 1
SHY TOM
SANTINA DOND 0 0 0 1
SKIP TRIAL
WARSAW BALLET 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
SOBRESALIENTE 0 0 0 1
STAR DE NASKRA
SHAUNAVON 0 0 0 1
STEADY GROWTH
BUTTERS 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL
MYBROWNEYEDGAL 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE
LA PEROUSE 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 375
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)