EL ALAMEIN (BRAZ) 2006 C


Progeny of YAGLI

Stakes performances by surface

89.2% Turf
10.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of YAGLI

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2016 1 1 4 1
2015 0 1 0 0
2014 0 0 1 1
2013 2 1 0 1
2012 2 1 1 1
2011 2 1 2 5
2010 0 6 7 5
2009 1 4 2 5
2008 5 2 1 2
2007 1 1 4 5
2006 2 1 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GOBER 4 1 1 0
KENETICO
BUBBLY JANE 3 1 3 3
KNIFEBOX
TIME FOR FUN 2 9 3 1
NEW COLONY
GRAND I ASK 2 1 1 1
GRIMALDI
SERIAL WINNER 1 1 1 0
SOVIET STAR
KNIGHTSBRIDGE 1 1 0 0
MIDNIGHT TIGER
JET 1 0 2 0
CLACKSON
IAMWHATIAM 1 0 0 0
GHADEER
BUSTER DOUGLAS 1 0 0 0
KNIFEBOX
ROYAL HOME 0 2 1 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
ESTOY CONTIGO 0 1 2 0
NUGGET POINT
TAITTINGER 0 1 1 0
MONARCHOS
UAI I ASK 0 1 0 0
GRIMALDI
ON SONNE 0 0 3 0
GHADEER
CORACAO DE VIDRO 0 0 3 0
NEWMARKET
OLYMPIC CITY 0 0 2 2
TSUNAMI SLEW
BILHETEIRA 0 0 1 2
ROMARIN
BAGPIPE 0 0 1 0
ARIZELOS
XABU 0 0 1 0
FAST GOLD
TROPICAL MOUNTAIN 0 0 0 2
BALIGH
MOVING ON 0 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SRA DONDOCA 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
GRANADINO 0 0 0 2
NUGGET POINT
EL ALAMEIN 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALTO ARAGUAIA 0 0 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
AGUAI 0 0 0 1
BELLYPHA
BOM I ASK YAGLI 0 0 0 1
GRIMALDI
JOANA FRANCESA 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
JOINT CHIEF 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
JOLIE MIMI 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
RENT 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
CHIANTI 0 0 0 1
KNIFEBOX
REQUINTE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
FLOATING RATE 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
MISTER VICTOR 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
ROBOCOP 0 0 0 1
TUMBLE LARK

SHIRLEY HEIGHTS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 149 Races 460
Best performers A-Z
AKDARENA (Gr 1), ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Gr 1), ALEXANDROVA (Gr 1), ALPINE ROSE (Gr 1), ANTON CHEKHOV (Gr 1), BLANKET BAY (Gr 1), COSMIC EXPLORER (Gr 1), DAI JIN (Gr 1), EASTERN EXPRESS (Gr 1), FAME AND GLORY (Gr 1), FIRST CHARTER (Gr 1), FLYING CLOUD (Gr 1), FRALOGA (Gr 1), GLOWLAMP (Gr 1), HYADES (Gr 1), INARA (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCESS (Gr 1), LAURO (Gr 1), LIGHT SHIFT (Gr 1), MAGICAL ROMANCE (Gr 1), MASTEROFTHEHORSE (Gr 1), MONA LISA (Gr 1), MONTARE (Gr 1), MUTAHADEE (Gr 1), NOBLE EAGLE (Gr 1), OPINION POLL (Gr 1), PRIVATE CHARTER (Gr 1), PROSPECT PARK (Gr 1), PROSPECT WELLS (Gr 1), ROSENKREUZ (Gr 1), SANS FRONTIERES (Gr 1), SOLEMIA (Gr 1), STOTSFOLD (Gr 1), SUMMITVILLE (Gr 1), ALEGRE LADY (Gr 2), CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (Gr 2), FRACASSANT (Gr 2), GRAND DUCAL (Gr 2), GREEN TREASURE (Gr 2), MISSIT (Gr 2), MOROZOV (Gr 2), OUI SAY OUI (Gr 2), PORTAL (Gr 2), PUERTO RICO (Gr 2), REPLICATOR (Gr 2), ROSE PRESTIGE (Gr 2), SATCHEM (Gr 2), SHIRL PEGASUS (Gr 2), TREBLE HEIGHTS (Gr 2), UVINZA (Gr 2), WASHINGTON IRVING (Gr 2), AIRMAIL SPECIAL (Gr 3), APSIS (Gr 3), ASIAN HEIGHTS (Gr 3), BERET (Gr 3), CAP O'RUSHES (Gr 3), CAPITANO CORELLI (Gr 3), CHINK OF LIGHT (Gr 3), CONCENTRIC (Gr 3), DONTELLTHEWIFE (Gr 3), EYE OF THE STORM (Gr 3), HANS HOLBEIN (Gr 3), ISLE OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 3), L'ESPERANCE (Gr 3), LA HERNANDA (Gr 3), LOVE ACADEMY (Gr 3), MADEIRA MIST (Gr 3), MARY LOUHANA (Gr 3), MISTY HEIGHTS (Gr 3), MULTIPLEX (Gr 3), OFFENBACH (Gr 3), POET (Gr 3), RED PEONY (Gr 3), ROSEBUD (Gr 3), SAREE (Gr 3), SHIELD (Gr 3), SPLENDID ERA (Gr 3), ST EXPEDIT (Gr 3), STEP SOFTLY (Gr 3), TANGALOOMA (Gr 3), THE MYTH (Gr 3), WANNABE BETTER (Gr 3), WANNABE POSH (Gr 3), ZATO (Gr 3), AQUALINA (Listed), ASCOT ISLE (Listed), ATLANTIC WAVES (Listed), BEST SIDE (Listed), CAPE MARTIN (Listed), CAPTAIN WEBB (Listed), CLAIRE SONG (Listed), COALSEAM (Listed), COBRA (Listed), COCKAYNE (Listed), DE ZEPHYR (Listed), DESTARE (Listed), DISSNEY (Listed), EL ALAMEIN (Listed), ELEGANT EMERALD (Listed), EREWHON (Listed), FANTASY RIDE (Listed), FASHIONABLE (Listed), FLING (Listed), GINMANN (Listed), GLOBAL CITY (Listed), GRAMPIAN (Listed), HEADS OR TALES (Listed), ICE PALACE (Listed), INANNA (Listed), JOYCE (Listed), KHYBER KIM (Listed), KINDLING (Listed), LA SABANA (Listed), LE DAUPHIN (Listed), LYKIOS (Listed), MABURA (Listed), MANAMA ROSE (Listed), MARCO BOY (Listed), MIKADO (Listed), MISSISIPI STAR (Listed), NEVER GREEN (Listed), OPEN OFFER (Listed), PATSY'S DOUBLE (Listed), PICTURE EDITOR (Listed), PINE CREEK (Listed), PIRATEER (Listed), PRIMERA VISTA (Listed), PRINCESS WANDA (Listed), PROMOTION (Listed), RIDGE RUNNER (Listed), ROAD TOSKY (Listed), SARTORIO (Listed), SCRIPTWRITER (Listed), SOCIANDO (Listed), SPECIAL PACKAGE (Listed), SPIRE (Listed), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Listed), STARRYSTARRYNIGHT (Listed), SWEET AFTON (Listed), TACTICIAN (Listed), TAMREEN (Listed), UELE RIVER (Listed), URSA MAJOR (Listed), WELLS LYRICAL (Listed), WHIRLY BIRD (Listed), WHITE LAKE (Listed), WICKLOW HILLS (Listed), ZOLANGO (Listed), SPURRED (Restricted)