BIBLE BELT (IRE) 2008 F b/br


Progeny of BIG BAD BOB

Stakes performances by surface

92.9% Turf
1.2% Dirt
5.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BIG BAD BOB

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 1 4
2017 0 1 5 6
2016 2 2 2 9
2015 0 2 4 8
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 1 0 2
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 1 1 3 7
2010 0 0 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOCCA BACIATA 1 3 2 2
DESERT KING
MCCREERY 1 0 4 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
BIBLE BELT 1 0 3 1
BERING
BRENDAN BRACKAN 0 3 4 11
UNFUWAIN
VERMITHOR 0 2 1 1
SINNDAR
BOB LE BEAU 0 1 1 4
BERING
MADURO 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
MORGAN 0 0 2 0
HERON ISLAND
MOMENT OF WEAKNESS 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
BIBLE BLACK 0 0 1 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
MONTALCINO 0 0 1 2
DOCKSIDER
BERG BAHN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
BLAZE BRIGHTLY 0 0 1 1
BLUEBIRD
BING BANG BONG 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
BOBBI GRACE 0 0 0 2
BRIEF TRUCE
MISS GOSSIP 0 0 0 2
DESERT STORY
CAPTAIN CIRDAN 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
BRICK BY BRICK 0 0 0 2
PIVOTAL
BACKBENCH BLUES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BANKSTERS BONUS 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CHERIE GOOD 0 0 0 2
XAAR
TASHWEEQ 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOYFRIEND BRIAN 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
PRINCESS ALOOF 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
DE CHARLIE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
IBERGMAN 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
BELLE DE BELLE 0 0 0 1
LORD OF MEN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 332
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)