OLYMPIC FESTIVAL (BRAZ) 2007 C b


Progeny of SIPHON

Stakes performances by surface

35.8% Turf
62.7% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIPHON

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 1 0 3
2017 2 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 1 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 1 0 0 0
2010 1 0 2 2
2009 0 0 0 0
2008 1 2 2 4
2007 0 0 0 7
2006 0 0 3 5
2005 1 0 2 3
2004 0 0 1 1
2003 1 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HONORAVEL BISCA 2 1 0 0
GRIMALDI
Z FORTUNE 1 1 2 0
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
I'M THE TIGER 1 0 2 2
MINING
SIPHONIZER 1 0 0 1
NORTHERN PROSPECT
GLADIATOR BASCO 1 0 0 1
NUGGET POINT
GUARUMAN 1 0 0 1
YAGLI
AVANT TOUJOURS 1 0 0 0
MALECITE
HONORIS MIO 1 0 0 0
NUGGET POINT
FLEUR DELACOUR 1 0 0 0
PURPLE MOUNTAIN
OLYMPIC ESSEX 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
DELOSVIENTOS 0 1 0 4
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
SIPHON CITY 0 0 2 1
CARSON CITY
SHARP IMPACT 0 0 1 3
CARSON CITY
OLYMPIC FESTIVAL 0 0 1 1
FAST GOLD
OLYMPIC ZARCA 0 0 1 0
AS DE LARK
SARATOGA DRIVE 0 0 1 0
RICH CREAM
SIPHON HONEY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
DRAGOONER 0 0 0 3
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
ARTESIAN 0 0 0 3
GHAZI
NEBBIONE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MASTER'S HAND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
DWIGHT POLITE 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
PARK AVENUE PRINCE 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
HAVAI 0 0 0 1
DANCER MAN
JIMI WOODS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
YANCA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
HENRIQUE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
DEPENDS ON ME 0 0 0 1
JULES
COSMIC COLOR 0 0 0 1
MUSIC PROSPECTOR
ONE TOUGH HOMBRE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SPILLWAY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
RIVER SONG 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
PROSICO 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE

FAST GOLD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 153
Best performers A-Z
ADRYA DI JOB (Gr 1), AZUL DA GUANABARA (Gr 1), BELA BISCA (Gr 1), INTEROCEANICO (Gr 1), INVICTUS (Gr 1), TAHINI (Gr 1), BE SO FAIR (Gr 2), BLUE DI JOB (Gr 2), DEAR-EST (Gr 2), DESEJADA GOLD (Gr 2), GIRUA (Gr 2), HEY WILLIE (Gr 2), HOMO SAPIENS (Gr 2), ILUSTRE SENADOR (Gr 2), IMPOSSIBLE TO LOSE (Gr 2), KI DON JUAN (Gr 2), LADY CAROL (Gr 2), NEUTRON (Gr 2), ODISEAS (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FESTIVAL (Gr 2), SNOW BOARD (Gr 2), SWEAT (Gr 2), AMAZING STAR (Gr 3), BONANZA (Gr 3), DANY DI RUNNER (Gr 3), DONA PEPA (Gr 3), GOLD TANGO (Gr 3), KACIQUE FON (Gr 3), MONEY BOX (Gr 3), PAT OF GOLD (Gr 3), PREDICADOR (Gr 3), PROJIMA (Gr 3), PUBLIC STATE (Gr 3), QUICK-TIME (Gr 3), RISCHIA TUTTO (Gr 3), SELECT REASON (Gr 3), SHAKE AND BAKE (Gr 3), SUDARA (Gr 3), XABU (Gr 3), XAMPOLION (Gr 3), AMPULHETA (Listed), AUTOBESARAH (Listed), BOTH SIDES (Listed), CONTRADICTION (Listed), CORACAO DO OCEANO (Listed), CUORE INGRATO (Listed), DITADO DO PARK (Listed), FILHO OLIMPICO (Listed), HEROI FON (Listed), HIPER NEGRO (Listed), KIOWA PRINCE (Listed), LIRA DA GUANABARA (Listed), LUMACHER (Listed), MAESTRINA (Listed), MAID IN CHINA (Listed), MOLTO BELLO (Listed), OPIUM GIRL (Listed), SWEET NANA (Listed), UIRAMEMBI (Listed), VICTOR DE LORENA (Listed), FORBIDDEN FOREST (Restricted), MISS SWEET DREAMS (Restricted), PRINCETON HILLS (Restricted)