BATIK (IRE) 2001 F gr


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BATIK

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 0 1
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEZIQUE 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE

Best cross PEINTRE CELEBRE x =LINAMIX (FR)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CAPE CROSS 1 2 BEZIQUE (Listed)
MONSUN 1 5 VADAMOS (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KONIGSSTUHL 1 5 VADAMOS (Gr 1)
GREEN DESERT 1 2 BEZIQUE (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DSCHINGIS KHAN 1 5 VADAMOS (Gr 1)
DANZIG 1 2 BEZIQUE (Listed)

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 91 Races 265
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)