BURMA GOLD (IRE) 2007 C


Progeny of JAVA GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

80% Turf
20% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JAVA GOLD

Sire of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 1 2
2010 0 0 2 0
2004 0 0 1 1
2003 1 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TULIPE ROYALE 1 0 1 0
LICHINE
KONA GOLD 0 1 1 0
SPRING DOUBLE
BURMA GOLD 0 0 3 2
ACATENANGO
FORGES GOLD 0 0 0 1
LEONE

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 341
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DJANGO FREEMAN (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), TIRANO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)