GENTOO (FR) 2004 G b


Progeny of LOUP SOLITAIRE

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
1.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOUP SOLITAIRE

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 3
2013 0 0 1 0
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 1 0 1 5
2010 2 0 2 3
2009 0 0 1 3
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 2 1 2 7
2006 0 2 3 3
2005 0 0 0 2
2004 0 0 0 5
2003 0 0 1 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LADY OF VENICE 4 3 3 0
FORTY NINER
GENTOO 2 0 1 1
BERING
HALLEY 1 0 0 2
SOLAR ONE
MARY LOUHANA 0 1 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
IRISH WOLF 0 1 0 0
IRISH RIVER
N'OUBLIE JAMAIS 0 0 3 4
MARIGNAN
QUE PASA 0 0 2 1
NO PASS NO SALE
BLANCHE 0 0 1 2
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
CELTIC WOLF 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
LOUP DE SAUBOUAS 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
STARACO 0 0 0 5
TREMPOLINO
BAMAROK 0 0 0 4
NADJAR
MALKI D'AZE 0 0 0 3
APRIL NIGHT
VICBILH 0 0 0 3
GULCH
TANDORI 0 0 0 3
LAW SOCIETY
ELIXIR DU BERLAIS 0 0 0 3
SAINT PREUIL
SMALA TICA 0 0 0 2
ANTHEUS
LOUMIE 0 0 0 2
CAERWENT
SIGN OF THE WOLF 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
LA SABANA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
RED DRESS ON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
VLADOU 0 0 0 1
CADOUDAL
RICHE AMERICAINE 0 0 0 1
COURTROOM
I SHOULD CARE 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
WENDY DU BERLAIS 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
NORTHERNER 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
NAN'S CATCH 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAKE THE MOON 0 0 0 1
VAGUELY NOBLE

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)