FORT HASTINGS (IRE) 2008 C


Race Record

3rds
2010

Sales Results

2008 December Foal
from Castletown Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to VENDOR for 26000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PEACEFUL LOVE (GER) 2002

Offspring of PEACEFUL LOVE

Wins
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

FORT HASTINGS (IRE) 2008 by ARAGORN

ARAGORN (IRE) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
ONAGA (USA) 1994
PEACEFUL LOVE (GER) 2002DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
PEACE TIME (GER) 1996
3rds
2010





Progeny of ARAGORN

Stakes performances by surface

56.9% Turf
38.5% Dirt
4.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ARAGORN

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 1 2
2017 0 3 2 2
2016 1 1 0 4
2015 2 1 0 6
2014 0 3 3 3
2013 0 0 0 7
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 0 3
2010 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SHINING COPPER 2 1 1 5
WINGED VICTORY
NOTTING TOMORROW 1 2 0 0
JULES
TOUCHING RAINBOWS 1 0 0 1
GOLD CASE
ARAGON SMASH 0 2 0 0
FREE HOUSE
LUDY LUCIA 0 2 0 0
TOUCH GOLD
INDIO APACHE 0 1 2 0
AFRICAN DANCER
ES UN REGALO 0 1 0 0
INTERPRETE
MISS TALENT 0 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED
CHERRY BABY 0 0 2 1
ZILZAL
ANILLO 0 0 1 2
MISSIONARY RIDGE
FORT HASTINGS 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
LED ROCK ZEPELLIN 0 0 1 0
INDY DANCER
ALGENON 0 0 0 4
SWISS YODELER
EVAN'S CALLING 0 0 0 4
THUNDER GULCH
ANNIVERSARY GIRL 0 0 0 3
DIXIELAND BAND
BLACK RAJA 0 0 0 3
KINGMAMBO
BILLY TWO HATS 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
MEDOLINA 0 0 0 2
SAINT BALLADO
LIBERADOR 0 0 0 1
AFRICAN DANCER
PACO SMART 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
GRAN MATI 0 0 0 1
DUBLIN
BIG DREAMS 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
SAMURAI AZUL 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
ARAGORN AMI 0 0 0 1
VICTORY GALLOP

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 246
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), BROROCCO (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), REALEZA (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SQUARE DE LUYNES (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)