JULIUS GEEZER (IRE) 2008 C b


Progeny of ANTONIUS PIUS

Stakes performances by surface

96% Turf
2% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANTONIUS PIUS

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 2 1
2017 1 0 6 2
2016 1 0 2 1
2015 0 0 2 9
2014 0 1 0 7
2013 0 1 3 5
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEPTUNE'S RAIN 2 0 3 1
RICH MAN'S GOLD
CALIFORNIA CAT 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
WESTERN BOY 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
MY SANCTUARY 0 1 0 0
PULPIT
SAVANNAH SOUND 0 0 3 0
CAERLEON
BELONG TO ME 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
ACE ANTONIUS 0 0 2 0
DYNAFORMER
COOL CHARDONNAY 0 0 1 3
TOUCH GOLD
MOD BARLEY 0 0 1 1
MODEL MAN
KISSABLE 0 0 1 0
JALLAD
LAURENT DU VAR 0 0 1 0
VAR
YULEBA 0 0 1 0
ZEDITAVE
YOSHIE 0 0 0 4
JALLAD
ROCK OF RIDD 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ANTONIUS DU BOIS 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
MAN FROM MILAN 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
FAUSTINA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FACINATING FILLY 0 0 0 1
CAESOUR
NEW JEAR'S DAY 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
CLIFTON SURF 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
JUST FELICITY 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
ACE OF ACES 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
JULIUS GEEZER 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
ROMAN FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
ARRIA 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
JEREMY 0 0 0 1
RAKEEN
THE NUTCRACKER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ABJAR
EXOTIC GIRL 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
QUISSISANA 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
SHIRAZ CABERNET 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

LAW SOCIETY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 196
Best performers A-Z
BAILA ME (Gr 1), BE FABULOUS (Gr 1), BRAMETOT (Gr 1), CUENTMELOTOO (Gr 1), DAIWA MAGGIORE (Gr 1), HIGHER GAME (Gr 1), KICKY BLUE (Gr 1), L'ANCRESSE (Gr 1), MOLLY MALONE (Gr 1), MOONSTONE (Gr 1), SCORPION (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF DESERT (Gr 1), STEP DANZER (Gr 1), BAILAMOS (Gr 2), COSMO IMPERIAL (Gr 2), DOLLED UP (Gr 2), OMANA (Gr 2), STORMONT (Gr 2), BAILA SALSA (Gr 3), BE FAMOUS (Gr 3), BEAULIEU (Gr 3), COMMON KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), COURS DE LA REINE (Gr 3), DEMURELY (Gr 3), DISCREET BRIEF (Gr 3), FILAGA (Gr 3), FLOREEDA (Gr 3), FLY SOCIETY (Gr 3), MULAN (Gr 3), RINGMOOR DOWN (Gr 3), ROMAN EMPIRE (Gr 3), SADEEK (Gr 3), SOLAR SKY (Gr 3), WITH REASON (Gr 3), AMIRANT (Listed), ANKING (Listed), APPLEBY (Listed), ATURO (Listed), BROS (Listed), BYWAYOFTHESTARS (Listed), CLAIRE DE LUNE (Listed), CLASEM DI SAN JORE (Listed), CLELT DI SAN JORE (Listed), DARK PROMISE (Listed), DAWN INVASION (Listed), DOUBLE EAGLE (Listed), DUBAI DYNAMO (Listed), ENDLESS HALL (Listed), ETESAAL (Listed), GUGLIELMO TELL (Listed), IXGAN (Listed), JULIUS GEEZER (Listed), LADY NEEDLES (Listed), LE VERNAN (Listed), LISET (Listed), MOYENNE (Listed), ORIENTAL WIND (Listed), QUEEN ASTRID (Listed), QUEZON SUN (Listed), SHERYHA (Listed), SIGNUM (Listed), STEP DANZER (Listed), TANDORI (Listed)