MINER'S RESERVE (USA) 2007 C b


Progeny of MINESHAFT

Stakes performances by surface

15.2% Turf
79.5% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MINESHAFT

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 7 14
2016 4 2 7 9
2015 3 2 2 7
2014 0 5 1 8
2013 1 2 7 7
2012 5 2 10 8
2011 8 2 5 14
2010 7 11 6 17
2009 2 3 5 13
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IT'S TRICKY 8 0 2 1
TALE OF THE CAT
EFFINEX 5 3 1 0
E DUBAI
FLY DOWN 4 0 1 0
FLY SO FREE
DISCREETLY MINE 2 3 1 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
NEHRO 2 1 1 0
AFLEET
COOL COAL MAN 1 4 1 5
RUBIANO
NATES MINESHAFT 1 2 3 3
SILVER DEPUTY
REDDING COLLIERY 1 2 3 2
ZILZAL
BONNIE BLUE FLAG 1 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DIALED IN 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
JUANITA 1 0 1 4
SMART STRIKE
SUDDENBREAKINGNEWS 1 0 1 2
AFLEET ALEX
COAL PLAY 1 0 1 2
KRIS S
CASINO DRIVE 1 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
WEEP NO MORE 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOND HOLDER 1 0 0 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
DR MOON 0 3 0 0
CARSON CITY
NELLIE CASHMAN 0 2 2 1
PINE BLUFF
A U MINER 0 2 2 0
THE WATCHER
PATRICIA'S GEM 0 2 0 0
FORTY NINER
SHERIFF PETE 0 1 5 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FORTUNE PEARL 0 1 1 0
CHELSEY CAT
VERO AMORE 0 1 0 2
THE CLIFF'S EDGE
HIGHEST CLASS 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
MINER'S RESERVE 0 1 0 0
FORTY NINER
KISS MINE 0 0 3 9
KRIS S
TRUE TIMBER 0 0 2 1
TIZNOW
J BOYS ECHO 0 0 2 0
MENIFEE
STARSHIP UNIVERSE 0 0 2 0
SIR HARRY LEWIS
MINES AND MAGIC 0 0 2 0
SMART STRIKE
MINE OVER MATTER 0 0 1 4
HANSEL
PHILIPPE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
DAD'S PRINCESS 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HOIST 0 0 1 2
JOLIE'S HALO
ROCK CANDY 0 0 1 2
PLEASANT COLONY
ANDELUNA 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
IRONMAN JON 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
ANACAPRI 0 0 1 0
MR GREELEY
WRITER'S ALMANAC 0 0 1 0
QUIET AMERICAN
GAME OVER 0 0 1 0
SOTO
PRINCE OF ARABIA 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
STRONG BAROWS 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
BITUMEN 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
MINEWANDER 0 0 0 4
STORM BIRD
FOREVER LIESL 0 0 0 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
LACIE SLEW 0 0 0 3
EDITOR'S NOTE
STRUT THE CANARY 0 0 0 3
PETIONVILLE
LA MINA 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
BODACIOUS BABE 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JASMINE GARDENS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSATOOTLY 0 0 0 2
FREUD
BELL'S SHOES 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
SHAFTED 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
ARTEMUS COALMINE 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
STATE TREASURE 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
COSMIC GOLD 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
ARGOSY FLEET 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
LIVE FOR TODAY 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
WOLF MAN ROCKET 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
STELLA ROSE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
FOREST PRINCE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
MANOLETE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SACHER MINE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
A P'S GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
PLATINUM GIRL 0 0 0 1
KENNEDY ROAD
MORENO'S MINE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
JERRID 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ISABELLE'S THUNDER 0 0 0 1
LEVEL SANDS
FRANK'S FOLLY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
MINER'S CLAIM 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
PLEASANT MINE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
COFFEE BAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DAYLIGHT AHEAD 0 0 0 1
SEEKING DAYLIGHT
MINERALOGIST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
SEA RAVEN 0 0 0 1
SILVER CHARM
ALEX THE TERROR 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
DREAM PROSPECT 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PINK DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
WHOMPING WILLOW 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
DREAM S'MORE 0 0 0 1
SMOKE GLACKEN
DELIGHTFUL MAGIC 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
HIGHTAIL 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOTTEGA 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MINESAVE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MINED OVER MATTER 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

FORTY NINER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 401
Best performers A-Z
ALBERTUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), BIG EASY (Gr 1), BROWNIE POINTS (Gr 1), DANCE TO MY TUNE (Gr 1), DANON YOYO (Gr 1), DAREDEVIL (Gr 1), INDIAN VALE (Gr 1), ISLAND SAND (Gr 1), JACK MILTON (Gr 1), JUST A COINCIDENCE (Gr 1), KING OF ROME (Gr 1), LADY OF VENICE (Gr 1), MASS MEDIA (Gr 1), NAISSANCE ROYALE (Gr 1), PATRICIA'S GEM (Gr 1), PRYKA (Gr 1), SABERCAT (Gr 1), SUPER ESPRESSO (Gr 1), SUPER SLEUTH (Gr 1), TERRAIN (Gr 1), UNION LAKE (Gr 1), VILLERON (Gr 1), ANY LIMIT (Gr 2), BEAR CHARACTER (Gr 2), EL NINO (Gr 2), EXPRESS NEWS (Gr 2), FORTY TALES (Gr 2), MEINER BAIKA (Gr 2), MINER'S RESERVE (Gr 2), MISS HELLIE (Gr 2), MY BOSTON GAL (Gr 2), MY STYLE (Gr 2), NAISSANCE ROYALE (Gr 2), NINER SPIRIT (Gr 2), OUTTA HERE (Gr 2), REGAL ENGAGEMENT (Gr 2), SALAD GREEN (Gr 2), SOUTH CENTRAL (Gr 2), TAMAGIN (Gr 2), TRAILBLAZER (Gr 2), VLYTAVA (Gr 2), WIN PRIMERA (Gr 2), ALO PURA (Gr 3), AMAZING SPEED (Gr 3), BAYLEY (Gr 3), BOSTON EXPRESS (Gr 3), CHASETHEGOLD (Gr 3), CRYSTAL VIOLET (Gr 3), DEVIL IN DISGUISE (Gr 3), DIXIE BAND (Gr 3), FALL FASHION (Gr 3), FIRE AND GLORY (Gr 3), GO NOW (Gr 3), INDY GROOVE (Gr 3), INTER TAIYO (Gr 3), MENTA FRESCA (Gr 3), MY RACHEL (Gr 3), ONE SPIRIT (Gr 3), OSUMI SPARK (Gr 3), PEACE PRESERVER (Gr 3), PLENTY (Gr 3), SOME SPIRIT (Gr 3), SPINNING NOIR (Gr 3), STAKE (Gr 3), STOIC (Gr 3), T M JINSOKU (Gr 3), T UP WILD (Gr 3), TEXAS FEVER (Gr 3), AMAZIN BLUE (Listed), AMON (Listed), APPEALING SUSAN (Listed), BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (Listed), BELLEPLAINE (Listed), BOLD ANGEL (Listed), BOUTROUS (Listed), CATALISSA (Listed), CHAREDI'S PEAK (Listed), CYPRESS COVE (Listed), DIAMOND D'ORO (Listed), DIG ALITTLE DEEPER (Listed), DIGIMON (Listed), ENGINEERED (Listed), ERIN'S GOLDEN STAR (Listed), FACE THE CAT (Listed), FLASHY KID (Listed), GRAMSCI (Listed), INOMUFF (Listed), IVORY GALA (Listed), KIMMYV (Listed), KINGSFORD DRIVE (Listed), LAITY (Listed), LETMEBY (Listed), LISSA'S STAR (Listed), MADRID CAFE (Listed), MANIERISME (Listed), MR D'OR (Listed), MR UNSTOPPABLE (Listed), NEGATIVE (Listed), OLIVINE (Listed), ONE UP (Listed), PARTY (Listed), PUERTO ALEGRE (Listed), RADIANT FIRE (Listed), RARE BIT (Listed), REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY (Listed), SAFE PLAY (Listed), SAINT ISABELLE (Listed), SHAKE THE DICE (Listed), SILVER MORGAN (Listed), SNUG HARBOUR (Listed), STROLL BY (Listed), STROLLIN SLEW (Listed), SUMMERS PEACE (Listed), T M YOKADO (Listed), T S ELIOT (Listed), TEE CAT (Listed), THE NINER ACCOUNT (Listed), TIGHT SPIN (Listed), VOODOO LADY (Listed), WILD SPEED (Listed), WINDY FORECAST (Listed), BLADE'S EDGE (Restricted), COACHELLA VALLEY (Restricted), EDGEWISE (Restricted), LOVE CONTRACT (Restricted), PASS IT DOWN (Restricted), SPIRITUALITY (Restricted)